1999-2000 Narrows League Final Football Standings and Results

BRIDGE DIVISION LEAGUE OVERALL
South Kitsap + # 7 - 0 9 - 0
North Kitsap * 6 - 1 7 - 2
Olympic * 5 - 2 5 - 4
Gig Harbor 4 - 3 4 - 5
Central Kitsap 3 - 4 3 - 6
Peninsula 2 - 5 3 - 6
Port Angeles 1 - 6 2 - 7
Bremerton 0 - 7 0 - 9
BAY DIVISION LEAGUE OVERALL
Capital + 6 - 1 8 - 1
Wilson + 5 - 2 6 - 3
Bellarmine Prep * 5 - 2 5 - 4
Olympia 5 - 2 7 - 2
Lincoln 3 - 4 4 - 5
Stadium 2 - 5 2 - 7
Foss 1 - 6 2 - 7
Mount Tahoma 1 - 6 3 - 6

+ Clinched state playoffs
# Narrows League champion
* Qualified for state play-in game
(Olympia eliminated due to losses to Wilson and Bellarmine)
 

WEEK 9 RESULTS (Divisional crossover games)
Wilson 24  North Kitsap 14 (winner to state, loser out)
South Kitsap 32  Bellarmine Prep 27 (winner to state, loser out)
Capital 47  Olympic 0 (winner to state, loser out)
Foss 29  Port Angeles 7
Peninsula 15  Stadium 12
Lincoln 30  Central Kitsap 20
Mount Tahoma 40  Bremerton 29
Olympia 35  Gig Harbor 27
[ END REGULAR SEASON ]

WEEK 8 RESULTS
South Kitsap 31  Peninsula 6
North Kitsap 49  Port Angeles 0
Olympic 31  Central Kitsap 14
Gig Harbor 54  Bremerton 18
Capital 44  Foss 0
Wilson 24  Olympia 21
Lincoln 28  Mount Tahoma 16
Bellarmine Prep 36  Stadium 23

WEEK 7 RESULTS
South Kitsap 41  North Kitsap 7
Olympic 27  Port Angeles 10
Gig Harbor 38  Peninsula 20
Central Kitsap 41  Bremerton 7
Olympia 33  Stadium 14
Bellarmine Prep 36  Mount Tahoma 32
Wilson 28  Foss 14
Capital 43  Lincoln 14

WEEK 6 RESULTS
South Kitsap 35  Olympic 0
North Kitsap 26  Bremerton 3
Gig Harbor 55  Port Angeles 27
Central Kitsap 43  Peninsula 21
Bellarmine Prep  21  Foss 14
Lincoln 22  Stadium 14
Olympia 28  Capital 13
Mount Tahoma 26  Wilson 20

WEEK 5 RESULTS
South Kitsap 21  Central Kitsap 0
North Kitsap 25  Gig Harbor 17
Olympic 8  Peninsula 0
Stadium 21  Foss 13
Capital 54 Bellarmine Prep 7
Wilson 41 Lincoln 0
Olympia 45 Mount Tahoma 8
Port Angeles 19 Bremerton 0

WEEK 4 RESULTS
South Kitsap 62  Bremerton 0
North Kitsap 22  Olympic 3
Gig Harbor 35  Central Kitsap 14
Peninsula 39  Port Angeles 19
Wilson 20  Bellarmine Prep 15
Capital 48  Stadium 7
Olympia 35  Lincoln 6
Foss 21  Mount Tahoma 14

WEEK 3 RESULTS
Bellarmine 46  Lincoln 21
South Kitsap 30  Gig Harbor 27
Olympic 13  Bremerton 0
Olympia 24  Foss 8
Wilson 54  Stadium 7
Central Kitsap 28  Port Angeles 7
Capital 61  Mount Tahoma 18
North Kitsap 34  Peninsula 21

WEEK 2 RESULTS
South Kitsap 53  Port Angeles 6
North Kitsap 43   Central Kitsap 19
Lincoln 7  Foss 6
Stadium 14  Mount Tahoma 6
Olympic 14  Gig Harbor 7
Peninsula 29  Bremerton 25
Bellarmine Prep 27  Olympia 10
Capital 21  Wilson 12

WEEK 1 RESULTS
South Kitsap 42  Rogers (Puyallup) 13
North Kitsap 47  Decatur 27
Port Angeles 36  Burnaby (B.C.) 6
Capital 27  Kelso 20
Mount Tahoma 41  Peninsula 21
Olympia 29  Hazen 14
O'Dea 20  Gig Harbor 16
Shelton 28  Bremerton 0
Bethel 30  Olympic 0
Gonzaga Prep 20  Bellarmine Prep 10
Prairie 20  Stadium 12
Federal Way 26  Lincoln 12
Spanaway Lake 12  Foss 7
Curtis 27  Wilson 7
Evergreen (Vancouver) 68  Central Kitsap 0

 

Click your [ back ] button to return to previous page