Current standings as of November 29, 2003
    Standings are updated after completion of all weekly games

     x- clinched league title
     y- clinched division title
     z- clinched 4A state playoffs

 
BIG 9
LEAGUE
OVERALL
xz-Kamiakin
8-0
11-2
z-Pasco
7-1
12-1
z-Southridge
6-2
9-3
Richland
6-2
7-3
Moses Lake
5-3
7-3
Walla Walla
4-4
4-6
Wenatchee
4-4
5-5
Eastmont
2-6
4-6
Eisenhower
2-6
3-7
Davis
0-8
1-9
Kennewick
0-8
1-9
*
. . .
GREATER ST. HELENS
LEAGUE
OVERALL
xz-Evergreen
7-0
12-1
z-Mountain View
6-1
7-4
Battle Ground
5-2
6-4
Fort Vancouver
3-4
3-7
Heritage
3-4
4-6
Prairie
2-5
3-7
Hudson's Bay
1-6
1-9
Skyview
1-6
3-7
*
. . .
GREATER SPOKANE
LEAGUE
OVERALL
AMERICAN DIVISION 
yz-Mead
5-1
8-4
Gonzaga Prep  
5-1
5-6
Clarkston 
4-2
7-5
Ferris
3-3
3-6
North Central
2-4
2-8
University
2-4
3-7
West Valley
0-6
1-9
NATIONAL DIVISION 
y-Shadle Park
6-0
8-2
Lewis & Clark
5-1
8-2
East Valley
4-2
7-3
Mount Spokane
3-3
5-5
Central Valley
2-4
5-5
Cheney
1-5
3-8
Rogers
0-6
1-8
*
. . .
KINGCO
LEAGUE
OVERALL
xz-Bothell
8-0
11-1
z-Ballard
6-2
11-2
Inglemoor
5-3
6-4
z-Lake Washington
5-3
7-5
Woodinville
5-3
5-4
Redmond
5-3
6-3
Eastlake
3-5
3-7
Juanita
3-5
3-5
Garfield
2-6
2-8
Roosevelt
2-6
2-7
Franklin
0-8
0-9
*
. . .
NARROWS
LEAGUE
OVERALL
BRIDGE DIVISION
y-Gig Harbor
6-1
8-2
South Kitsap
6-1
6-3
Shelton
5-2
6-4
North Kitsap
5-2
7-3
Central Kitsap
3-4
4-6
Port Angeles
2-5
3-7
Olympic
1-6
4-6
Bremerton
0-7
1-9
BAY DIVISION
yz-Olympia
7-0
12-1
z-Lincoln
6-1
9-3
Capital
5-2
7-3
Bellarmine Prep
4-3
7-3
Foss
3-4
5-5
Wilson
2-5
3-7
Stadium
1-6
1-9
Mount Tahoma
0-7
0-10
*
. . .
SOUTH PUGET SOUND
LEAGUE
OVERALL
NORTH DIVISION
yz-Kentlake
7-1
9-2
z-Kentwood
7-1
9-2
Auburn
5-3
5-5
Kentridge
4-4
5-5
Auburn-Riverside
4-4
4-6
Tahoma
4-4
5-5
Sumner
3-5
4-6
Enumclaw
2-6
4-6
Kent-Meridian
0-8
0-10
SOUTH DIVISION
yz-Bethel
8-0
10-1
Rogers
6-2
6-4
Decatur
6-2
7-3
Puyallup
6-2
8-2
Spanaway Lake
4-4
5-5
Curtis
3-5
4-6
Emerald Ridge
1-7
2-8
Federal Way
1-7
1-9
Thomas Jefferson
1-7
2-8
Todd Beamer
NL ONLY
1-6
*
. . .
WESCO
LEAGUE
OVERALL
NORTH DIVISION
yz-Oak Harbor
7-1
10-2
Snohomish
7-1
8-3
Stanwood
6-2
7-3
Lake Stevens
5-3
6-4
Marysville-Pilchuck
4-4
5-5
Cascade
3-5
4-6
Arlington
2-6
2-8
Monroe
2-6
3-7
Mount Vernon
0-8
1-8
SOUTH DIVISION
yz-Jackson
9-0
10-2
Mariner
8-1
9-2
Kamiak
6-3
7-3
Meadowdale
6-3
6-5
Shorewood
5-4
6-4
Edmonds-Woodway
4-5
4-6
Everett
4-5
5-5
Shorecrest
2-7
3-7
Mountlake Terrace
1-8
1-9
Lynnwood
0-9
0-10
 


Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page