2003-04 West Central - Southwest Bi-District 4A Basketball Tournament
Updated March 6, 2004
Dates, locations, times subject to change

 

2003-04 4A State Tournament Brackets and Results


A Look Back!
 
2003 WC-SW District Results    2002 WC-SW District Results     2001 WC-SW District Results     2000 WC-SW District Results

 

BOYS

First Round - February 25
Game 1: Puyallup 51 at Skyview 48
Game 2: at Central Kitsap 63 Kent-Meridian 60
Game 3: at South Kitsap 55 Rogers 44
Game 4: at Bethel 68 Mountain View 50
Game 5: at Bellarmine Prep 57 Prairie 51
Game 6: at Auburn 90 Bremerton 77
Game 7: at Kentwood 89 Foss 66
Game 8: at Mount Tahoma 80 Federal Way 65

Winner's Bracket - February 27 at Puyallup HS
Game 9: Puyallup 52 Central Kitsap 39
Game 10: South Kitsap 51 Bethel 43

Winner's Bracket - February 27 at Auburn HS
Game 11: Auburn 54 Bellarmine Prep 52
Game 12: Mount Tahoma 51 Kentwood 44

Consolation Bracket - February 27 at Foss HS
Game 13: Skyview 69 Kent-Meridian 60 (loser out)
Game 14: Rogers 55 Mountain View 49 (loser out)

Consolation Bracket - February 27 at Rogers HS
Game 15: Prairie 71 Bremerton 40 (loser out)
Game 16: Federal Way 81 Foss 61 (loser out)

Semifinals - March 2 at Puyallup HS
Game 17: Puyallup 53 South Kitsap 46 (both to state)
Game 18: Mount Tahoma 51 Auburn 44 (both to state)

Consolation Bracket - March 2 at Foss HS
Game 19: Kentwood 67 Skyview 65 (OT) (#5 to state, loser out)
Game 20: Bellarmine Prep 58 Rogers 47 (#6 to state, loser out)

Consolation Bracket - March 2 at Auburn HS
Game 21: Bethel 46 Prairie 40 (#7 to state, loser out)
Game 22: Central Kitsap 67 Federal Way 56 (#8 to state, loser out)

Finals - March 6 at Puyallup HS
Game 23: South Kitsap 52 Auburn 42 (#3, #4 to state)
Game 24: Mount Tahoma 57 Puyallup 40 (#1, #2 to state)

 

GIRLS

First Round - February 26
Game 1: at Prairie 58 Bethel 35
Game 2: at Central Kitsap 74 Auburn-Riverside 64
Game 3: at Capital 48 Rogers 34
Game 4: at Curtis 53 Battle Ground 41
Game 5: at Port Angeles 56 Skyview 55
Game 6: Foss 61 at Kentridge 53
Game 7: Gig Harbor 45 at Kentwood 43 (OT)
Game 8: Kentlake 60 at Mount Tahoma 59

Winner's Bracket - February 28 at Auburn HS
Game 9: Prairie 69 Central Kitsap 22
Game 10: Curtis 62 Capital 39
Game 11: Foss 53 Port Angeles 48
Game 12: Gig Harbor 34 Kentlake 26

Consolation Bracket - February 28 at Foss HS
Game 13: Bethel 49 Auburn-Riverside 44 (loser out)
Game 14: Rogers 45 Battle Ground 24 (loser out)

Consolation Bracket - February 28 at Rogers HS
Game 15: Kentridge 42 Skyview 40 (OT) (loser out)
Game 16: Mount Tahoma 72 Kentwood 52 (loser out)

Semifinals - March 3 at Puyallup HS
Game 17: Prairie 50 Curtis 33 (both to state)
Game 18: Foss 63 Gig Harbor 49 (both to state)

Consolation Bracket - March 3 at Foss HS
Game 19: Bethel 38 Kentlake 37 (#5 to state, loser out)
Game 20: Port Angeles 47 Rogers 26 (#6 to state, loser out)

Consolation Bracket - March 3 at Auburn HS
Game 21: Capital 55 Kentridge 31 (#7 to state, loser out)
Game 22: Mount Tahoma 69 Central Kitsap 61 (#8 to state, loser out)

Finals - March 6 at Puyallup HS
Game 23: Gig Harbor 54 Curtis 52 (OT) (#3, #4 to state)
Game 24: Prairie 77 Foss 33 (#1, #2 to state)


Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page