A Look Back....

Final 2002-03 Narrows League Standings/Results
Final 2001-02 Narrows League Standings/Results
Final 2000-01 Narrows League Standings/Results
Final 1999-00 Narrows League Standings/Results

2003 Schedules and Results for all 4A Leagues


PF
= Points For | PA= Points Against | APF= Average Points For | APA= Average Points Against | STREAK= W/L Streak

BRIDGE DIVISION LEAGUE PF PA OVERALL STREAK PF PA APF APA
w-Gig Harbor (a)
  6-1
250
75
  8-2
 L-1
309
97
 30.9
 9.7
w-South Kitsap
  6-1
273
81
  6-3
 L-2
318
135
 35.3
 15.0
y-Shelton (b)
  5-2
267
175
  6-4
 L-1
369
266
 36.9
 26.6
North Kitsap
  5-2
229
136
  7-3
 L-2
337
198
 33.7
 19.8
Central Kitsap
  3-4
159
140
  4-6
 W-2
256
232
 25.6
 23.2
Port Angeles
  2-5
130
254
  3-7
 L-4
221
371
 22.1
 37.1
Olympic
  1-6
124
242
  4-6
 W-2
224
296
 22.4
 29.6
Bremerton
  0-7
36
375
  1-9
 W-1
68
489
 6.8
 48.9
BAY DIVISION LEAGUE PF PA OVERALL STREAK PF PA APF APA
x-Olympia
  7-0
231
47
  12-1
 L-1
426
153
 32.8
 11.8
y-Lincoln
  6-1
230
64
  9-3
 L-1
339
151
 28.3
 12.6
y-Capital
  5-2
254
120
  7-3
  L-1 
343
201
 34.3
  20.1
Bellarmine Prep
  4-3
156
152
  7-3
 W-1
227
191
 22.7
 19.1
Foss
  3-4
150
209
  5-5
 L-4
263
276
 26.3
 27.6
Wilson
  2-5
135
152
  3-7
 W-2
226
257
 22.6
 25.7
Stadium
  1-6
56
247
  1-9
 L-2
90
349
 9.0
 34.9
Mount Tahoma
  0-7
103
319
  0-10
 L-10
155
423
 15.5
 42.3
Note: Olympia and Lincoln stats include state playoffs
w- division co-champions
x- divsion champion
y- clinched play-in game to state playoffs
a- Gig Harbor clinches #1 playoff seed because of head-to-head with South Kitsap
b- Shelton clinches #3 playoff seed because of head-to-head with North Kitsap


Week 10 Games: November 7-8, 2003 (all non-league)
Mountain View 26 South Kitsap 19*
Olympia 35 Battle Ground 7*
Bothell 50 Capital 14*
Lincoln 19 Inglemoor 10*
Ballard 42 Shelton 12*
Lake Washington 14 Gig Harbor 10*
Bellarmine Prep 29 North Kitsap 20
Central Kitsap 54 Foss 34
Wilson 62 Port Angeles 34
Olympic 28 Stadium 20
Bremerton 19 Mount Tahoma 14

* winner to state playoffs, loser out


Week 9 Games: October 30, 2003 (end regular season)
Gig Harbor 14 South Kitsap 9
Olympic 49 Bremerton 6
Shelton 48 North Kitsap 27
Central Kitsap 64 Port Angeles 7
Olympia 40 Foss 6
Capital 42 Mount Tahoma 7
Lincoln 28 Bellarmine Prep 13
Wilson 28 Stadium 7

Week 8 Games: October 24, 2003
South Kitsap 51 Port Angeles 0
Gig Harbor 45 Olympic 7
North Kitsap 28 Central Kitsap 21
Shelton 62 Bremerton 6
Olympia 17 Bellarmine Prep 0
Capital 49 Wilson 14
Lincoln 41 Foss 7
Stadium 34 Mount Tahoma 13

Week 7 Games: October 17, 2003
South Kitsap 48 Shelton 12
Gig Harbor 55 Bremerton 6
Central Kitsap 21 Olympic 6
North Kitsap 21 Port Angeles 14
Bellarmine Prep 34 Stadium 6
Capital 55 Foss 20
Lincoln 55 Mount Tahoma 6
Olympia 28 Wilson 6

Week 6 Games: October 10, 2003
South Kitsap 39 North Kitsap 35
Central Kitsap 49 Bremerton 12
Port Angeles 28 Olympic 26
Olympia 48 Stadium 0
Bellarmine Prep 52 Mount Tahoma 26
Foss 20 Wilson 7
Lincoln 41 Capital 17
Gig Harbor 49 Shelton 22

Week 5 Games: October 3, 2003
South Kitsap 45 Olympic 6
Shelton 21 Central Kitsap 0
North Kitsap 48 Bremerton 0
Gig Harbor 35 Port Angeles 7
Olympia 35 Capital 14
Lincoln 39 Stadium 0
Bellarmine Prep 35 Foss 21
Wilson 47 Mount Tahoma 0

Week 4 Games: September 26, 2003
South Kitsap 25 Central Kitsap 14
Shelton 51 Olympic 27
North Kitsap 24 Gig Harbor 11
Port Angeles 56 Bremerton 6
Capital 35 Bellarmine Prep 0
Lincoln 26 Wilson 14
Olympia 56 Mount Tahoma 26
Foss 43 Stadium 6

Week 3 Games: September 19, 2003
South Kitsap 56 Bremerton 0
Shelton 51 Port Angeles 18
Gig Harbor 41 Central Kitsap 0
North Kitsap 46 Olympic 3
Foss 33 Mount Tahoma 25 (2 OT)
Bellarmine Prep 29 Wilson 19
Capital 42 Stadium 3
Olympia 7 Lincoln 0

Week 2 Games: September 12-13 (all non-league)
Snohomish 28 South Kitsap 26
Olympia 49 Shelton 32
North Kitsap 40 Kelso 0
Port Angeles 43 Mount Tahoma 34
O'Dea 21 Central Kitsap 13
Skyview 42 Bremerton 0
Foss 21 Prairie 0
Bellarmine Prep 18 Central Catholic (Oregon) 12
Rainier Beach 39 Wilson 21
Heritage 26 Stadium 6
Capital 55 Mountain View 35
Evergreen 28 Lincoln 10
Gig Harbor 24 Peninsula 0
Olympic 30 Battle Ground 27

Week 1 Games: September 5-6 (all non-league)
Bellarmine Prep 17 Gonzaga Prep 7
Lincoln 21 White River 7
Gig Harbor 25 Wilson 8
Shelton 48 Stadium 0
Foss 58 Bremerton 13
Timberline 37 Central Kitsap 20
Shorewood 21 Port Angeles 14
Capital 20 O'Dea 7
Olympia 20 Black Hills 10
North Kitsap 45 Bainbridge 19
Olympic 42 Mount Tahoma 7


Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page