Standings are updated weekly after completion of all scheduled games

A Look Back:
Final 2003-04 4A League Standings


2004-05 4A State Brackets & Results     

 

w- clinched play-in game to state
x-clinched state playoff berth

BIG 9
LEAGUE
OVERALL
x-Pasco
9-0
12-1
x-Southridge
7-2
9-3
x-Walla Walla
6-3
7-5
w-Kennewick
6-3
7-4
Wenatchee
5-4
5-5
Moses Lake
5-5
5-5
Kamiakin
4-5
4-5
Eisenhower
4-5
5-5
Eastmont
2-7
2-8
Richland
2-7
2-7
Davis
0-9
0-10
- - -
- - -
GREATER ST. HELENS
LEAGUE
OVERALL
x-Evergreen
6-0
13-0
x-Mountain View
5-1
8-3
Battle Ground
2-4
3-7
Heritage
2-4
3-7
Hudson's Bay
2-4
2-8
Prairie
2-4
2-8
Skyview
2-4
3-7
- - -
- - -
GREATER SPOKANE
LEAGUE
OVERALL
x-Gonzaga Prep
8-1
12-2
w-Ferris 
7-2
7-3
x-(3A) East Valley
7-2
9-4
w-Shadle Park
6-3
6-4
w-University
6-3
6-5
Lewis & Clark
6-4
6-3
Mead
5-4
5-5
w-(3A) Clarkston
4-5
5-6
Mount Spokane
4-5
5-5
North Central
3-6
4-6
Cheney
3-6
4-6
Central Valley
3-6
3-7
Rogers
1-8
1-9
West Valley
0-9
0-10
- - -
- - -
KINGCO
LEAGUE
OVERALL
w-Lake Washington
8-1
8-2
x-Skyline
8-1
12-1
w-Bothell
6-3
7-4
w-Woodinville
6-3
7-4
Inglemoor
6-3
6-4
Eastlake
6-3
6-4
Ballard
5-4
5-4
Redmond
4-5
4-5
Roosevelt
2-7
2-7
Juanita
2-7
2-7
Franklin
1-8
1-8
Garfield
0-9
0-9
- - -
- - -
NARROWS
LEAGUE
OVERALL
BRIDGE DIVISION
w-Shelton
7-0
9-1
w-Gig Harbor
6-1
8-2
w-North Kitsap
5-2
6-4
Central Kitsap
4-3
4-6
South Kitsap
3-4
4-6
Port Angeles
2-5
2-7
Olympic
1-6
3-7
Bremerton
0-7
0-10
- - -
BAY DIVISION
x-Capital
7-0
10-1
w-Lincoln
6-1
8-2
w-Wilson
5-2
5-5
Bellarmine Prep
4-3
5-5
Mount Tahoma
3-4
4-6
Olympia
2-5
4-6
Foss
1-6
1-9
Stadium
0-7
1-9
- - -
- - -
SOUTH PUGET SOUND
LEAGUE
OVERALL
NORTH DIVISION
x-Tahoma
7-1
8-3
w-Auburn
6-2
7-3
x-Kentwood
6-2
9-3
Kentridge
5-3
6-4
Enumclaw
4-4
4-6
Sumner
3-5
3-7
Kentlake
3-5
3-7
Auburn-Riverside
2-6
4-6
Kent-Meridian
0-8
0-10
- - -
SOUTH DIVISION
x-Puyallup
9-0
10-1
x-Bethel
8-1
10-2
x-Curtis
5-4
7-4
Emerald Ridge
5-4
6-4
Spanaway Lake
5-4
5-5
Rogers
4-5
5-5
Federal Way
3-6
4-6
Todd Beamer
3-6
4-6
Decatur
2-7
2-8
Thomas Jefferson
1-8
1-8
- - -
- - -
WESCO
LEAGUE
OVERALL
NORTH DIVISION
w-Stanwood
7-1
7-3
w-Oak Harbor*
6-2
6-4
w-Marysville-Pilchuck
6-2
7-3
Arlington
6-2
7-3
Snohomish
5-3
6-4
Cascade*
3-5
4-6
Lake Stevens
1-7
2-7
Monroe
1-7
1-9
Mount Vernon
1-7
2-8
- - -
SOUTH DIVISION
x-Edmonds-Woodway
7-2
8-3
x-Meadowdale
7-2
8-3
x-Kamiak**
6-3
8-4
Everett
6-3
7-3
Jackson
6-3
7-3
w-(3A) Shorecrest
4-5
5-6
Mariner**
4-5
5-5
Shorewood
3-6
3-7
Mountlake Terrace
1-8
2-8
Lynnwood**
1-8
2-8
- - -
* Records include Cascade's forfeit of win over Oak Harbor
** Records include Kamiak's forfeits of wins over Lynnwood and Mariner


Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page