Updated: March 5, 2005

    

2005 4A State Tournament Brackets
Northwest, Sea-King, and Eastern Districts 4A Tournaments
2003-04 WC/SW Bi-District Results




FIRST ROUND - (February 24)
Game 1: Curtis 71 at Foss 69 (OT)
Game 2: at Evergreen 57 Central Kitsap 49
Game 3: at Kent-Meridian 65 Olympia 57
Game 4: at Bethel 44 Bellarmine Prep 37
Game 5: at Kentwood 70 Mount Tahoma 57
Game 6: at North Kitsap 67 Kentridge 66
Game 7: Prairie 79 at Federal Way 75 (2 OT)
Game 8: at South Kitsap 72 Puyallup 53

QUARTERFINALS - Winner's Bracket (February 26)
Game 9: Evergreen 61 Curtis 51
Game 10: Bethel 57 Kent-Meridian 55
Game 11: Kentwood 48 North Kitsap 45
Game 12: South Kitsap 63 Prairie 58

QUARTERFINALS - Loser's Bracket (February 26)
Game 13: Foss 54 Central Kitsap 50 (loser out)
Game 14: Bellarmine Prep 46 Olympia 43 (loser out)
Game 15: Mount Tahoma 55 Kentridge 50 (loser out)
Game 16: Federal Way 45 Puyallup 38 (loser out)

SEMIFINALS - (March 2)
Game 17: Bethel 54 Evergreen 48 (both to state)
Game 18: South Kitsap 61 Kentwood 52 (both to state)
Game 19: Prairie 56 Foss 53 (loser out)
Game 20: North Kitsap 64 Bellarmine Prep 56 (loser out)
Game 21: Mount Tahoma 71 Kent-Meridian 64 (loser out)
Game 22: Curtis 77 Federal Way 71 (loser out)

FINALS - (March 4-5)
Game 23: Prairie 55 North Kitsap 53 (#5 to state)
Game 24: Curtis 51 Mount Tahoma 47 (#6 to state)
Game 25: North Kitsap 58 Mount Tahoma 57 (#7 to state, loser out)
Game 26: Kentwood 72 Evergreen 62 (#3, #4 to state)
Game 27: Bethel 54 South Kitsap 53 (#1, #2 to state)

WCD/SW Seeds To State:
#7: North Kitsap (17-9)
#6: Curtis (19-6)
#5: Prairie (22-6)
#4: Evergreen (20-7)
#3: Kentwood (21-5)
#2: South Kitsap (24-1)
#1: Bethel (24-2)



FIRST ROUND - (February 23)
Game 1: at Central Kitsap 59 Spanaway Lake 37
Game 2: at Prairie 98 Mount Tahoma 68
Game 3: Foss 63 at Curtis 37
Game 4: at Kentlake 41 Olympia 18
Game 5: at Bethel 60 Bremerton 42
Game 6: at Gig Harbor 59 Kentwood 44
Game 7: at Auburn-Riverside 66 Skyview 44
Game 8: at Lincoln 58 Sumner 35

QUARTERFINALS - Winner's Bracket (February 25)
Game 9: Prairie 48 Central Kitsap 35
Game 10: Foss 60 Kentlake 50
Game 11: Bethel 48 Gig Harbor 39
Game 12: Auburn-Riverside 60 Lincoln 59 (OT)

QUARTERFINALS - Loser's Bracket (February 25)
Game 13: Mount Tahoma 86 Spanaway Lake 41 (loser out)
Game 14: Curtis 40 Olympia 33 (loser out)
Game 15: Bremerton 70 Kentwood 64 (loser out)
Game 16: Skyview 60 Sumner 35 (loser out)

SEMIFINALS - (March 1)
Game 17: Prairie 55 Foss 46 (both to state)
Game 18: Bethel 69 Auburn-Riverside 50 (both to state)
Game 19: Lincoln 76 Mount Tahoma 72 (loser out)
Game 20: Gig Harbor 46 Curtis 41 (loser out)
Game 21: Kentlake 56 Bremerton 52 (loser out)
Game 22: Central Kitsap 47 Skyview 29 (loser out)

FINALS - (March 3-5)
Game 23: Gig Harbor 49 Lincoln 47 (OT) (#5 to state)
Game 24: Kentlake 37 Central Kitsap 25 (#6 to state)
Game 25: Central Kitsap 58 Lincoln 52 (#7 to state, loser out)
Game 26: Foss 54 Auburn-Riverside 43 (#3, #4 to state)
Game 27: Prairie 58 Bethel 55 (#1, #2 to state)

WCD/SW Seeds To State:
#7: Central Kitsap (21-4)
#6: Kentlake (22-3)
#5: Gig Harbor (18-7)
#4: Auburn-Riverside (18-7)
#3: Foss (19-6)
#2: Bethel (23-2)
#1: Prairie (23-3)


Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page