A Look Back....
2003 Narrows League Standings/Results
2002 Narrows League Standings/Results
2001 Narrows League Standings/Results
2000 Narrows League Standings/Results
1999 Narrows League Standings/Results
1998 Narrows League Standings


Road To The 2004 Gridiron Classic...Brackets & Results

Narrows League: State Playoff Records By Team

Scroll down for 2004 schedules and results...



PF
= Points For | PA= Points Against | APF= Average Points For | APA= Average Points Against | STREAK= W/L Streak

BRIDGE DIVISION
LEAGUE
PF
PA
OVERALL
STREAK
PF
PA
APF
APA
y-Shelton
  7-0
292
70
  9-1
 L-1
370
127
 37.0
 12.7
x-Gig Harbor
  6-1
176
53
  8-2
 L-1
245
84
 24.5
 8.4
x-North Kitsap
  5-2
264
116
  6-4
 L-2
368
220
 36.8
 22.0
Central Kitsap
  4-3
229
126
  4-6
 L-2
270
266
 27.0
 26.6
South Kitsap
  3-4
151
213
  4-6
 W-2
211
344
 21.1
 34.4
Port Angeles
  2-5
133
237
  2-7
 L-1
153
309
 17.0
 34.3
Olympic
  1-6
63
202
  3-7
 W-1
154
286
 15.4
 28.6
Bremerton
  0-7
25
322
  0-10
 L-10
32
458
 3.2
 45.8
BAY DIVISION
LEAGUE
PF
PA
OVERALL
STREAK
PF
PA
APF
APA
y-Capital
  7-0
260
108
  10-1
 L-1
377
181
 34.3
 16.5
x-Lincoln
  6-1
191
32
  8-2
 L-1
293
86
 29.3
 8.6
x-Wilson
  5-2
122
111
  5-5
  L-2 
160
228
 16.0
  22.8
Bellarmine Prep
  4-3
164
92
  5-5
 W-3
227
132
 22.7
 13.2
Mount Tahoma
  3-4
170
173
  4-6
 L-3
222
239
 22.2
 23.9
Olympia
  2-5
134
135
  4-6
 W-2
195
177
 19.5
 17.7
Foss
  1-6
79
237
  1-9
 L-7
125
345
 12.5
 34.5
Stadium
  0-7
54
297
  1-9
 W-1
77
372
 7.7
 37.2
x- clinched play-in game to state playoffs
y- clinched division

November 5-6 (all non-league)
Kamiak 41 at Shelton 14 (winner district 3/4 #3 to state, loser out)
at Evergreen 54 Wilson 12 (winner district 3/4 #2 to state, loser out)
at Capital 28 Bothell 14 (winner district 3/4 #4 to state, loser out)
at Edmonds-Woodway 40 North Kitsap 28 (winner district 1 #2 to state. loser out)
Mountain View 20 at Gig Harbor 14 (winner district 3/4 #7 to state, loser out)
at Skyline 41 Lincoln 27 (winner district 1 #3 to state, loser out)
Bellarmine Prep 57 at Central Kitsap 28
at South Kitsap 27 Mount Tahoma 20
Olympia 41 at Port Angeles 14
at Olympic 45 Foss 28
Stadium 14 at Bremerton 0

[ end regular season ]

October 30
Shelton 34 at North Kitsap 21 (resumption of suspended game)

October 29
at Capital 57 Mount Tahoma 35
Olympia 48 at Stadium 7*
at Lincoln 35 Wilson 0
Shelton at North Kitsap (suspended in 2nd quarter, power outage)
at South Kitsap 43 Bremerton 7


October 28

at Gig Harbor 35 Central Kitsap 7
Port Angeles 34 at Olympic 20
Bellarmine Prep 49 at Foss 14 at Lincoln Bowl

October 22
Bellarmine Prep 27 at Mount Tahoma 0
at Capital 43 Foss 21
at Lincoln 14 Olympia 12
Gig Harbor 47 at Bremerton 0
Central Kitsap 45 at South Kitsap 28
North Kitsap 48 at Olympic 0
Shelton 48 at Port Angeles 0


October 21

at Wilson 20 Stadium 0 at Lincoln Bowl


October 15

Capital 35 at Bellarmine Prep 14
Mount Tahoma 34 at Foss 0 at Lincoln Bowl
Lincoln 45 at Stadium 0*
Wilson 20 at Olympia 19
at Central Kitsap 56 Bremerton 0
at Gig Harbor 21 South Kitsap 0
at North Kitsap 42 Port Angeles 28
at Shelton 52 Olympic 0


October 8

at Bellarmine Prep 38 Stadium 8
at Capital 7 Lincoln 0
Olympia 23 at Foss 7 at Lincoln Bowl
Wilson 28 at Mount Tahoma 15
at Port Angeles 43 Bremerton 0
at North Kitsap 28 Central Kitsap 26
at Shelton 32 Gig Harbor 0
South Kitsap 14 at Olympic 10

October 1
at Wilson 14 Bellarmine Prep 3 at Lincoln Bowl
at Capital 29 Olympia 6
Mount Tahoma 48 at Stadium 7*
Shelton 51 at Bremerton 12
at Central Kitsap 29 Olympic 0
North Kitsap 62 at South Kitsap 7

September 30
at Lincoln 48 Foss 0
at Gig Harbor 33 Port Angeles 0

September 24
Lincoln 14 at Bellarmine Prep 7
at Capital 63 Stadium 20
Wilson 28 at Foss 13 at Lincoln Bowl
at Mount Tahoma 32 Olympia 19
at North Kitsap 49 Bremerton 0
Central Kitsap 47 at Port Angeles 7
Gig Harbor 19 at Olympic 0
at Shelton 47 South Kitsap 18

September 17
Bellarmine Prep 26 at Olympia 7
Foss 35 at Stadium 12*
at Lincoln 35 Mount Tahoma 6
Olympic 33 at Bremerton 6
Shelton 28 at Central Kitsap 19
at Gig Harbor 21 North Kitsap 14
at South Kitsap 41 Port Angeles 21

September 16
Capital 26 Wilson 12 at Lincoln Bowl

September 11 (all non-league)
Capital 34 Mountain View 7 at Tumwater Stadium
Evergreen (Vancouver) 22 Olympia 0 at Tumwater Stadium
Olympic 34 at Ingraham 24
Shelton 21 at Stadium 2*

September 10 (all non-league)
Seattle Prep 3 at Bellarmine Prep 0
at Auburn-Riverside 59 Bremerton 0
O'Dea 41 at Central Kitsap 6
North Kitsap 35 Wilson 20 at Tacoma Dome
Gig Harbor 27 at Mount Tahoma 0
Lincoln 28 at Wenatchee 0
Sequim 37 at Port Angeles 6
at Bellevue 64 South Kitsap 20

September 9 (all non-league)
Selah 17 Foss 7 at Tacoma Dome

September 4 (all non-league)
at Archbishop Murphy 63 Bremerton 7
at Evergreen (Vancouver) 42 Central Kitsap 7
Olympia 20 Walla Walla 13 at Seahawk Stadium
at Shelton 43 White River 14
at Mountain View 54 Stadium 7
Heritage 28 at Wilson 6

September 3 (all non-league)
at Gonzaga Prep 9 Bellarmine Prep 6
Capital 21 at O'Dea 14
North Thurston 46 Foss 0 at Lincoln Bowl
at Lincoln 47 South Kitsap 13
Gig Harbor 28 at Peninsula 11
at Mount Tahoma 32 Olympic 12
Bainbridge 44 at North Kitsap 41
Port Angeles at Cleveland (cancelled)



* Stadium Tigers play their home games at Mount Tahoma Stadium during renovations at Stadium High School


Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page