2004 West Central / Southwest District 4A Fastpitch Tournament
At Sprinker Recreation Center, Spanaway

Updated: May 24, 2004


2004 4A Fastpitch State Tournament Brackets




First Round-May 21

Game 1: Rogers 3 Prairie 2 (winner to 9, loser to 13)
Game 2: Kentlake 2 North Kitsap 1 (winner to 9, loser to 13)
Game 3: Olympia 2 Curtis 0 (winner to 10, loser to 14)
Game 4: Evergreen 3 Sumner 0 (winner to 10, loser to 14)
Game 5: Skyview 2 Port Angeles 0 (winner to 11, loser to 15)
Game 6: Gig Harbor 1 Auburn-Riverside 0 (winner to 11, loser to 15)
Game 7: Enumclaw 3 South Kitsap 1 (winner to 12, loser to 16)
Game 8: Wilson 7 Jefferson 0 (winner to 12, loser to 16)

Quarterfinals - Winner's Bracket-May 21
Game 9: Kentlake 5 Rogers 1 (winner to 23, loser to 19)
Game 10: Olympia 3 Evergreen 0 (winner to 23, loser to 20)
Game 11: Skyview 12 Gig Harbor 0 (winner to 24, loser to 18)
Game 12: Wilson 10 Enumclaw 0 (winner to 24, loser to 17)

Quarterfinals - Consolation Bracket-May 21
Game 13: Prairie 3 North Kitsap 1 (winner to 17, loser out)
Game 14: Sumner 11 Curtis 6 (winner to 18, loser out)
Game 15: Auburn-Riverside 5 Port Angeles 3 (winner to 19, loser out)
Game 16: South Kitsap 2 Jefferson 0 (winner to 20, loser out)

Semifinals - Consolation Bracket-May 24
Game 17: Prairie 3 Enumclaw 0 (winner to 21, loser out)
Game 18: Sumner 8 Gig Harbor 7 (9) (winner to 21, loser out)
Game 19: Auburn-Riverside 6 Rogers 1 (winner to 22, loser out)
Game 20: Evergreen 4 South Kitsap 3 (10) (winner to 22, loser out)

Game 21: Prairie 6 Sumner 1 (winner to 26, loser #7 state)
Game 22: Auburn-Riverside 6 Evergreen 0 (winner to 26, loser #8 to state)

Semifinals - Winner's Bracket-May 24
Game 23: Olympia 2 Kentlake 1 (9) (winner to 27, loser to 25)
Game 24: Skyview 3 Wilson 2 (winner to 27, loser to 25)

Finals- May 24
Game 25: Wilson 4 Kentlake 2 (#3, #5 to state)
Game 26: Prairie 4 Auburn-Riverside 2 (#4, #6 to state)
Game 27: Olympia 1 Skyview 0 (#1, #2 to state)


South Kitsap Wolves Main Page