Road To The Gridiron Classic
2006-07  Washington State 4A Football Playoff Brackets


Past Roads To The Gridiron Classic:
 2005-06
 2004-05
 2003-04
 2002-03
 2001-02


Western Washington Qualifier Games - Nov 3-4 (Winners To State)
Game A: at Eastlake 37 Evergreen 7 (winner District 2 #2)
Game B: Mariner 42 at Kentridge 6 (winner District 3 #4)
Game C: at Oak Harbor 55 Kentwood 7 (winner District 1 #1)
Game D: at Woodinville 13 Kamiak 7 (winner District 2 #3)
Game E: at Olympia 28 Lake Washington 21 (OT) (winner District 3 #2)
Game F: at Lake Stevens 24 Graham Kapowsin 21 (winner District 1 #3)
Game G: at Bothell 36 Lincoln 7 (winner District 2 #1)
Game H: at Puyallup 15 Cascade 13 (winner District 3 #6)
Game I: at Skyview 21 South Kitsap 15 (winner District 4 #1)
Game J: at Curtis 31 Mountain View 0 (winner District 3 #3)
Game K: at Edmonds-Woodway 49 Mount Tahoma 0 (winner District 1 #2)
Game L: at Gig Harbor 35 Federal Way 16 (winner District 3 #5)
Game M: at Tahoma 32 Redmond 18 (winner District 3 #1)

Eastern Washington Qualifier Games - Nov 3-4 (Winners To State)
Game N: at Pasco 30 Lewis & Clark 10 (winner District 5/6/8 #2)
Game O: Moses Lake 14 at Ferris 13 (winner District 5/6/8 #3)
Game P: at Gonzaga Prep 27 Eisenhower 6 (winner District 5/6/8 #1)

First Round - Nov 10-11

Game 1: at Pasco 47 Gig Harbor 14
Game 2: at Bothell 33 Lake Stevens 0
Game 3: Edmonds-Woodway 41 at Curtis 38
Game 4: Woodinville 14 at Tahoma 0
Game 5: at Skyview 14 Puyallup 9
Game 6: at Oak Harbor 43 Mariner 42 (2 OT)
Game 7: Eastlake 17 at Olympia 7
Game 8: at Gonzaga Prep 32 Moses Lake 26 (OT)

Quarterfinals - Nov 18
Game 9: at Bothell 43 Pasco 40 (9 OT)
Game 10: Edmonds-Woodway 13 at Woodinville 3
Game 11: at Oak Harbor 26 Skyview 22
Game 12: at Gonzaga Prep 21 Eastlake 20

Semifinals - Nov 25
Game 13: Bothell 28 Edmonds-Woodway 14
Game 14: Oak Harbor 14 Gonzaga Prep 10

Finals - December 2 at The Tacoma Dome
Game 15: Oak Harbor 21 Bothell 14



Return To South Kitsap Wolves Main Page