2007-08 Narrows League Basketball
Updated March 1, 2008
Final Standings


A LOOK BACK...
2006-07 Narrows League Basketball
2005-06 Narrows League Basketball
2004-05 Narrows League Basketball
2003-04 Narrows League Basketball
2002-03 Narrows League Basketball


Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page

BOYS - - - GIRLS - -
BRIDGE DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
- BRIDGE DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
xy-Lincoln
12-2
25-5
- xy-Foss
11-3
15-11
y-Foss
10-4
15-14
- y-South Kitsap
8-6
10-13
z-Gig Harbor
9-5
14-12
- z-Gig Harbor
6-8
10-14
z-South Kitsap
7-7
11-10
- z-Lincoln
4-10
7-15
Wilson
2-12
4-16
- Wilson
1-13
2-18
-
-
-
- -
-
-
BAY DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
- BAY DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
w-Bellarmine Prep
14-1
25-4
- w-Mount Tahoma
14-1
22-7
y-Central Kitsap
10-5
15-10
- y-Bellarmine Prep
14-1
25-6
z-North Kitsap
7-8
14-11
- z-Olympia
9-6
14-11
z-Mount Tahoma
7-8
9-12
- z-Central Kitsap
8-7
9-10
Olympia
1-14
3-17
- North Kitsap
4-11
5-12
Stadium
1-14
2-18
- Stadium
1-14
2-18

w- clinched league title
x- clinched division title
y- clinched district tournament seed
z- clinched league tournament seed


Upcoming Scheduled Games & Results  ( *non-league ) ---


BOYS

NARROWS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

FEB 9 AT MOUNT TAHOMA
G7: Lincoln 50 Foss 43 (#2, #3 to district)
G6:Gig Harbor 69 Central Kitsap 61 (#4, #5 to district)
G5:North Kitsap 57 Mount Tahoma 36 (#6 to district, loser out))

FEB 8 AT STADIUM
G4: Gig Harbor 70 North Kitsap 67
G3: Mount Tahoma 71 South Kitsap 60 (loser out)

FEB 8 AT MOUNT TAHOMA
G2: Bellarmine Prep 75 Lincoln 64 (#1 to district)
G1: Foss 61 Central Kitsap 49


[ -END REGULAR SEASON- ]


JAN 31
at Bellarmine Prep 79 Central Kitsap 61
Foss 72 at Lincoln 53
at Gig Harbor 96 Wilson 63
at Mount Tahoma 56 Stadium 53
North Kitsap 67 at Olympia 53

JAN 30
at Foss 48 South Kitsap 31
Mount Tahoma 53 at Central Kitsap 52

JAN 29
South Kitsap at Foss PPD
Bellarmine Prep 77 at North Kitsap 59
Mount Tahoma at Central Kitsap PPD
at Lincoln 70 Wilson 45
Olympia 51 at Stadium 38

JAN 25
at South Kitsap 66 Wilson 45
at Bellarmine Prep 65 Olympia 30
at Lincoln 62 Gig Harbor 39
North Kitsap 73 at Mount Tahoma 51
at Central Kitsap beat Stadium

JAN 23
at Gig Harbor 62 South Kitsap 49
at Bellarmine Prep 74 Stadium 53
Central Kitsap 75 at North Kitsap 56
Foss 65 at Wilson 39
Mount Tahoma 53 Olympia 52

JAN 21
Kentwood 80 Bellarmine Prep 75*
(at King Holiday Hoopfest, Seattle, WA)
Bothell 65 Gig Harbor 57*
(at King Holiday Hoopfest, Seattle, WA)

JAN 19
at Lincoln 66 South Kitsap 43
Bellarmine Prep 76 at Mount Tahoma 52
at Central Kitsap 75 Olympia 56
North Kitsap 73 at Stadium 55

JAN 17
at South Kitsap 66 North Kitsap 57
Bellarmine Prep 97 at Gig Harbor 79
at Foss 53 Olympia 39
at Lincoln 77 Mount Tahoma 69 (OT)
at Wilson 53 Stadium 50

JAN 15
South Kitsap 51 at Stadium 39
at Bellarmine Prep 51 Foss 49
at Central Kitsap 71 Wilson 55
Gig Harbor 70 at Mount Tahoma 59
Lincoln 86 at North Kitsap 78

JAN 12
Foss 60 at Gig Harbor 49
at North Kitsap 75 Olympic 72*

JAN 11
at South Kitsap 60 Central Kitsap 53
Foss 54 at Mount Tahoma 49
at Gig Harbor 81 North Kitsap 62
at Wilson 57 Olympia 53
at Lincoln 70 Stadium 46

JAN 9
South Kitsap 60 at Olympia 47
at Bellarmine Prep 81 Wilson 54
Lincoln 71 at Central Kitsap 62
Foss 60 at North Kitsap 47
Gig Harbor 73 at Stadium 48

JAN 4
Bellarmine Prep 61 at South Kitsap 58
at Gig Harbor 83 Central Kitsap 78 (OT)
at Foss 50 Stadium 38
at Lincoln 72 Olympia 49
Mount Tahoma 69 at Wilson 57

JAN 2
at North Kitsap 44 Port Angeles 42*
at Lincoln 65 Peninsula 61*

DEC 29
at Bellarmine Prep 69 North Kitsap 60
at Central Kitsap 52 Shelton 36*
Clover Park 62 at Stadium 45*
Puyallup 39 Foss 38*
(at Harbour Homes Classic, Federal Way, WA)
Lincoln 61 Lynnwood 51*
(at Kelso Tournament, Kelso, WA)
Bellevue Christian 47 South Kitsap 43*
(at Comcast Christmas Classic, Bothell, WA)
Issaquah 59 Gig Harbor 51*
(at Surf n' Slam Tournament, San Diego, CA)
Timberline 50 Wilson 42*
(at North Thurston Tournament, Olympia, WA)
Olympia 63 River Ridge 61*
(at River Ridge Winter Challenge, Lacey, WA)

DEC 28
at Kentlake 72 Mount Tahoma 64*
Decatur 51 Foss 47*
(at Harbour Homes Classic, Federal Way, WA)
Lincoln 86 Heritage 58*
(at Kelso Tournament, Kelso, WA)
South Kitsap 54 Bothell 51*
(at Comcast Christmas Classic, Bothell, WA)
King's 55 Gig Harbor 52*
(at Surf n' Slam Tournament, San Diego, CA)
North Thurston 72 Wilson 41*
(at North Thurston Tournament, Olympia, WA)
Prairie 64 Olympia 38*
(at River Ridge Winter Challenge, Lacey, WA)

DEC 27
at Clover Park 65 Mount Tahoma 59*
Olympic at North Kitsap* PPD
Skyline 67 South Kitsap 59*
(at Comcast Christmas Classic, Bothell, WA)
St. Mary's (CA) 92 Gig Harbor 72*
(at Surf n' Slam Tournament, San Diego, CA)

DEC 21
at Auburn Mountainview 49 Central Kitsap 43*
at Kentridge 74 Foss 63*

DEC 20
at Mount Tahoma 54 South Kitsap 52
at Bellarmine Prep 67 Lincoln 62
at Central Kitsap 68 Foss 57
Gig Harbor 67 at Olympia 48
at North Kitsap 61 Wilson 37

DEC 18
at Central Kitsap 76 Bellarmine Prep 68
Lincoln 66 at Foss 61
Gig Harbor 77 at Wilson 51
Mount Tahoma 53 at Stadium 49
at North Kitsap 47 Olympia 30

DEC 17
at South Kitsap 74 Bremerton 49*

DEC 15
at North Kitsap 68 Klahowya 50*
Bellarmine Prep 71 Bishop O'Dowd (CA) 66*
(at Fr. Barry Classic, Jesuit HS, Carmichael, CA)

DEC 14
Foss 57 at South Kitsap 52
at Lincoln 78 Wilson 63
Stadium 49 at Olympia 46
Central Kitsap 66 at Mount Tahoma 64 (OT)
Bellarmine Prep 56 Jesuit (CA) 55*
(at Fr. Barry Classic, Jesuit HS, Carmichael, CA)

DEC 13
Bellarmine Prep 80 Verbum Dei (CA) 53*
(at Fr. Barry Classic, Jesuit HS, Carmichael, CA)

DEC 12
South Kitsap 65 at Wilson 32
at North Kitsap 71 Mount Tahoma 62
Central Kitsap 62 at Stadium 39
Lincoln 52 at Gig Harbor 46

DEC 11
Bellarmine Prep 49 at Olympia 34
Lakes 59 at Foss 49*

DEC 10
Capital 74 at Wilson 54*

DEC 8
Foss 71 at Emerald Ridge 44*

DEC 7
at South Kitsap 51 Gig Harbor 50
at Foss 69 Wilson 42
at Central Kitsap 63 North Kitsap 58
at Mount Tahoma 55 Olympia 51 (OT)
Bellarmine Prep 78 Stadium 47

DEC 5
Lincoln 70 at South Kitsap 57
at North Kitsap 69 Stadium 56
Central Kitsap 64 at Olympia 38
at Bellarmine Prep 80 Mount Tahoma 71
at Gig Harbor 62 Foss 57

DEC 3
Shelton at Central Kitsap* PPD
at Clover Park 57 Stadium 54*

DEC 1
Klahowya at North Kitsap* PPD
Black Hills 52 at Olympia 44*
at Lincoln 68 Juanita 62 (OT)*
Gig Harbor 52 at Lake Washington 49*
at Wilson 75 Auburn-Riverside 70

NOV 30
at Renton 68 Gig Harbor 51*
at Tahoma 67 Wilson 35*
Jefferson 54 at Stadium 49*
Bellarmine Prep 76 at Curtis 65*
at North Kitsap 77 Bremerton 50*
Lincoln 52 at Bethel 48*
at Puyallup 56 Foss 52*

NOV 29
South Kitsap 59 at Shorewood 52*
Central Kitsap 82 at Kentlake 76*

NOV 28
at Central Kitsap 65 Olympic 42*
at Bethel 60 Stadium 58*
Olympia 46 at Capital 26*

NOV 27
South Kitsap 70 at Tyee 46*
North Kitsap 64 at Bainbridge 58*
at North Thurston 60 Olympia 50*
Wilson 68 at Shelton 65*
at Mount Tahoma 69 Bethel 61*
at Kentridge 66 Lincoln 51*

NOV 26
at Central Kitsap 68 Klahowya 62*
at Stadium 67 Emerald Ridge 61*
at Federal Way 86 Mount Tahoma 61*

GIRLS

NARROWS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

FEB 9 AT MOUNT TAHOMA
G7: Bellarmine Prep 75 Foss 42 (#2, #3 to district)
G6: Olympia 40 South Kitsap 38 (#4, #5 to district)
G5: Gig Harbor 66 Lincoln 48 (#6 to district, loser out)

FEB 7 AT STADIUM
G4: Olympia 55 Gig Harbor 33
G3: Lincoln 54 Central Kitsap 49 (loser out)

FEB 7 AT MOUNT TAHOMA
G2: Mount Tahoma 75 Foss 38 (#1 to district)
G1: Bellarmine Prep 45 South Kitsap 33


[ -END REGULAR SEASON- ]


FEB 2
at South Kitsap 68 Foss 62
TIEBREAKER: Mount Tahoma 55 Bellarmine Prep 54

FEB 1
Gig Harbor 55 at Wilson 28

JAN 31
Bellarmine Prep 53 at Central Kitsap 34
at Foss 72 Lincoln 60
Gig Harbor at Wilson PPD
Mount Tahoma 92 at Stadium 22
Olympia 54 at North Kitsap 52

JAN 30
at Mount Tahoma 94 Central Kitsap 48

JAN 29
Foss at South Kitsap PPD
at Bellarmine Prep 52 North Kitsap 33
Central Kitsap at Mount Tahoma PPD
at Lincoln 66 Wilson 32
at Olympia 62 Stadium 31

JAN 26
at Kentlake 53 Foss 50*

JAN 25
South Kitsap 55 at Wilson 33
Bellarmine Prep 64 at Olympia 52
at Gig Harbor 79 Lincoln 56
Mount Tahoma 95 at North Kitsap 58
Central Kitsap 66 at Stadium 50

JAN 23
at South Kitsap 36 Gig Harbor 31
at Bellarmine Prep 74 Stadium 20
at Central Kitsap 66 North Kitsap 43
at Foss 66 Wilson 32
at Mount Tahoma 59 Olympia 57

JAN 19
South Kitsap 39 at Lincoln 26
at Bellarmine Prep 76 Mount Tahoma 70 (OT)
Central Kitsap 44 at Olympia 40
at North Kitsap 51 Stadium 40
Foss 77 at Gig Harbor 76 (2OT)

JAN 17
South Kitsap 52 at North Kitsap 35
at Bellarmine Prep 62 Gig Harbor 45
Foss 59 at Olympia 53
at Mount Tahoma 82 Lincoln 35
at Stadium 58 Wilson 33

JAN 15
at South Kitsap 56 Stadium 18
Bellarmine Prep 72 at Foss 47
Central Kitsap 64 at Wilson 43
Mount Tahoma 88 at Gig Harbor 39
at Lincoln 68 North Kitsap 43

JAN 11
at Mount Tahoma 94 Foss 64
Gig Harbor 45 at North Kitsap 37
at Olympia 51 Wilson 13
Lincoln 69 at Stadium 49

JAN 10
at Central Kitsap 50 South Kitsap 37

JAN 9
Olympia 39 at South Kitsap 28
Bellarmine Prep 79 at Wilson 14
Central Kitsap 44 at Lincoln 34
at Foss 59 North Kitsap 54
at Gig Harbor 77 Stadium 38

JAN 4
at Bellarmine Prep 55 South Kitsap 37
at Central Kitsap 54 Gig Harbor 53
Foss 67 at Stadium 37
at Olympia 69 Lincoln 46
at Mount Tahoma 93 Wilson 33

JAN 2
Yelm 48 at Olympia 45*

DEC 29
at South Kitsap 55 Auburn 50*
Olympia 56 Cedarcrest 44*
(at River Ridge Winter Challenge, Lacey, WA)
Mount Tahoma 52 Moses Lake 49*
(at Riverside Invitational, Auburn WA)
Shelton 48 Gig Harbor 47*
(at Lady Hornet Holiday Classic, Buckley, WA)

DEC 28
at Lincoln 51 Kent-Meridian 49*
at Steilacoom 50 Wilson 35*
Olympia 48 Black Hills 47*
(at River Ridge Winter Challenge, Lacey, WA)
Jesuit (OR) 65 Mount Tahoma 55*
(at Riverside Invitational, Auburn WA)
Cascade 60 Gig Harbor 48*
(at Lady Hornet Holiday Classic, Buckley, WA)

DEC 27
at Woodinville 34 South Kitsap 31*
North Thurston 55 at Olympia 51*
Stadium 54 at Curtis 40*
at Heritage 61 Mount Tahoma 59*
at Kentridge 56 Wilson 32*
Archbishop Murphy 57 Gig Harbor 34*
(at Lady Hornet Holiday Classic, Buckley, WA)

DEC 22
at Lakes 64 Mount Tahoma 60*
at Puyallup 56 Stadium 35*
Sehome 60 Foss 56 (OT)*
(at Carly Stowell Memorial Classic, Kent, WA)
Gig Harbor 43 Sitka (AK) 38*
(at Holland America Shootout, Sitka, AK)
Lake Washington 43 Lincoln 25*
(at Emerald Ridge Tourney, Puyallup, WA)

Bellarmine Prep 70 Ironwood Ridge (AZ) 32*
(at Orange County Clash, Anaheim, CA)

DEC 21
Graham Kapowsin 60 at Central Kitsap 38*
Wilson 44 at Decatur 34*
at Shelton 43 South Kitsap 32*
Foss vs Kentlake* PPD
(at Carly Stowell Memorial Classic, Kent, WA)
Gig Harbor 74 Houston (AK) 33*
(at Holland America Shootout, Sitka, AK)
Lincoln 60 Emerald Ridge 36*
(at Emerald Ridge Tourney, Puyallup, WA)

Eastlake (WA) 54 Bellarmine Prep 40*
(at Orange County Clash, Anaheim, CA)

DEC 20
Mount Tahoma 65 at South Kitsap 32
at Foss 62 Central Kitsap 53 (OT)
North Kitsap 60 at Wilson 33
at Steilacoom 67 Stadium 55*
Gig Harbor 45 Clearwater (ID) 39*
(at Holland America Shootout, Sitka, AK)
Bellarmine Prep 75 Abraham Lincoln (CA) 38*
(at Orange County Clash, Anaheim, CA)

DEC 18
at Bellarmine Prep 72 Central Kitsap 30
Foss 55 at Lincoln 44
at Mount Tahoma 107 Stadium 30
at Olympia 60 North Kitsap 40

DEC 17
at Gig Harbor 62 Wilson 50
at Foss 61 Clover Park 54*

DEC 14
at Foss 52 South Kitsap 44
at Wilson 54 Lincoln 49
Olympia 50 at Stadium 40
Mount Tahoma 84 at Central Kitsap 45
Bellarmine Prep 94 at North Kitsap 52

DEC 12
at South Kitsap 40 Wilson 28
at Mount Tahoma 85 North Kitsap 53
at Central Kitsap 70 Stadium 34
at Lincoln 44 Gig Harbor 42
at Bellarmine Prep 70 Olympia 45
Lakes 87 at Foss 62*

DEC 8
Bellarmine Prep 78 at Lincoln 34
at North Kitsap 54 King's West 41*

DEC 7
at Gig Harbor 51 South Kitsap 37
Foss 67 at Wilson 31
at North Kitsap 42 Central Kitsap 39
Mount Tahoma 76 at Olympia 53
Bellarmine Prep 86 at Stadium 36

DEC 5
at South Kitsap 43 Lincoln 35
North Kitsap 58 at Stadium 55
Olympia 65 at Central Kitsap 58 (2OT)
at Mount Tahoma 70 Bellarmine Prep 69
at Foss 61 Gig Harbor 37
Steilacoom 50 at Wilson 44*

DEC 3
South Kitsap at Shelton* PPD
North Kitsap at Bainbridge* PPD

NOV 30
at Kentlake 52 Central Kitsap 40*
at Jefferson 66 Stadium 35*
Bellarmine Prep 65 at Curtis 24*
at Bremerton 60 North Kitsap 35*
Timberline 56 at Wilson 51 (OT)*
at Capital 44 Olympia 36*
Auburn 70 at Lincoln 31*
Puyallup 57 at Foss 53*

NOV 28
Olympia 59 at Gig Harbor 41
at South Kitsap 54 Curtis 25*
North Kitsap at Bainbridge* PPD
at Central Kitsap 46 Olympic 43*
at Bellarmine Prep 68 Bethel 28*
Enumclaw 73 at Stadium 31*
at Foss 62 Eastside Catholic 24*
Clover Park 69 at Lincoln 29*

NOV 27
at Peninsula 47 South Kitsap 35*
at Capital 75 Wilson 34*

NOV 26
Curtis 55 at Lincoln 49*
Mount Tahoma 77 at Federal Way 51*