2007-08 Boys / Girls West Central District 4A Basketball Tournament

  
                      
    
A LOOK BACK:
2006-07 West Central District Tournament
2005-06 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2004-05 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2003-04 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2002-03 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2001-02 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2000-01 West Central District Tournament


Past West Central District Champions


BOYS
 FIRST ROUND - February 13
 Game 1: North Kitsap (Narrows #6) 71 at Curtis (SPSL #2) 63
 Game 2: at Foss (Narrows #3) 57
Spanaway Lake (SPSL #6) 49
 Game 3: at Decatur (SPSL #4) 67
Federal Way (SPSL #7) 61
 Game 4: at Bellarmine Prep (Narrows #1) 69
Todd Beamer (SPSL #9) 55
 Game 5: at Lincoln (Narrows #2) 62
Puyallup (SPSL #8) 48
 Game 6: at Bethel (SPSL #3) 62
Central Kitsap (Narrows #5) 56
 Game 7: at Kentwood (SPSL #5) 49
Gig Harbor (Narrows #4) 39
 Game 8: at Kentridge (SPSL #1) 87
Kentlake (SPSL #10) 75

 QUARTERFINALS - Winner's Bracket February 15
 Game 9: Foss 75 North Kitsap 59
 Game 10: Bellarmine Prep 66 Decatur 62
 Game 11: Lincoln 61 Bethel 50
 Game 12: Kentridge 62 Kentwood 48

 QUARTERFINALS - Loser's Bracket February 15
 Game 13: Curtis 70 Spanaway Lake 67 (OT) (loser out)
 Game 14: Federal Way 64 Todd Beamer 49 (loser out)
 Game 15: Central Kitsap 74 Puyallup 61 (loser out)
 Game 16: Gig Harbor 76 Kentlake 71 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 19
 Game 17: Bellarmine Prep 71 Foss 56 (both to state)
 Game 18: Lincoln 64 Kentridge 58 (both to state)

 Game 19: Kentwood 72 Curtis 52 (loser out)
 Game 20: Federal Way 67 Bethel 47 (loser out)
 Game 21: Decatur 63 Central Kitsap 45 (loser out)
 Game 22: Gig Harbor 67 North Kitsap 58 (loser out)

 FINALS -
 Game 23: Federal Way 51 Kentwood 44 (#5 to state, loser out)
 Game 24: Decatur 66 Gig Harbor 55 (#4 to state, loser out)
 Game 25: Kentridge 73 Foss 51 ( #3, #6 to state)
 Game 26: Lincoln 75 Bellarmine Prep 70 (#1, #2 to state)

 
GIRLS
 FIRST ROUND - February 14
 Game 1: at Puyallup (SPSL #2) 43
Gig Harbor (Narrows #6) 35
 Game 2: at Foss (Narrows #3) 56
Tahoma (SPSL #6) 49
 Game 3: Jefferson (SPSL #7) 50 at Bethel (SPSL #4) 41
 Game 4: at Mount Tahoma (Narrows #1) 51
Kentlake (SPSL #9) 39
 Game 5: at Bellarmine Prep (Narrows #2) 59
Rogers (SPSL #8) 39
 Game 6: at Federal Way (SPSL #3) 59
South Kitsap (Narrows #5) 41
 Game 7: at Graham Kapowsin (SPSL #5) 58
Olympia (Narrows #4) 34
 Game 8: at Kentwood (SPSL #1) 86
Spanaway Lake (SPSL #10) 22

 QUARTERFINALS - Winner's Bracket February 16
 Game 9: Puyallup 56 Foss 51 (2OT)
 Game 10: Mount Tahoma 81 Jefferson 48
 Game 11: Bellarmine Prep 56 Federal Way 49
 Game 12: Kentwood 72 Graham Kapowsin 51

 QUARTERFINALS - Loser's Bracket February 16
 Game 13: Tahoma 48 Gig Harbor 28 (loser out)
 Game 14: Kentlake 56 Bethel 52 (loser out)
 Game 15: Rogers 53 South Kitsap 40 (loser out)
 Game 16: Olympia 57 Spanaway Lake 40 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 20
 Game 17: Mount Tahoma 49 Puyallup 36 (both to state)
 Game 18: Kentwood 65 Bellarmine Prep 56 (both to state)

 Game 19: Graham Kapowsin 54 Tahoma 35 (loser out)
 Game 20: Federal Way 61 Kentlake 49 (loser out)
 Game 21: Rogers 57 Jefferson 53 (loser out)
 Game 22: Foss 60 Olympia 53 (loser out)

 FINALS -
 Game 23: Graham Kapowsin 58 Federal Way 44 (#5 to state, loser out)
 Game 24: Rogers 65 Foss 62 (#4 to state, loser out)
 Game 25: Bellarmine Prep 58 Puyallup 34 (#3, #6 to state)
 Game 26: Kentwood 69 Puyallup 53 (#1, #2 to state)

 

Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page