Road To The Gridiron Classic
2007-08  Washington State 4A Football Playoff Brackets


Past Roads To The Gridiron Classic:
 2006-07
 2005-06
 2004-05
 2003-04
 2002-03
 2001-02


Western Washington Qualifier Games - Nov 2-3 (Winners To State)
Game A: at Edmonds-Woodway 24 Ballard 6 (winner district 1 - #1)
Game B: Cascade 27 at Federal Way 21 (winner district 3 - #3)
Game C: at Eastlake 28 Bethel 25 (winner district 2 - #2)
Game D: Woodinville 37 at Heritage 14 (winner district 4 - #2)
Game E: at South Kitsap 28 Kamiak 20 (winner district 3 - #4)
Game F: at Oak Harbor 20 Bellarmine Prep 10 (winner district 1 - #2)
Game G: at Bothell 35 Gig Harbor 0 (winner district 2 - #1)
Game H: Inglemoor 7 at Rogers 3 (winner district 3 - #1)
Game I: at Mariner 21 Kentridge 17 (winner district 1 - #3)
Game J: at Central Kitsap 31 Puyallup 16 (winner district 3 - #6)
Game K: at Olympia 45 Skyview 0 (winner district 3 - #2)
Game L: Graham Kapowsin 33 at Evergreen 28 (winner district 4 - #1)
Game M: Snohomish 13 at Kentwood 12 (winner district 3 - #5)

Eastern Washington Qualifier Games - Nov 3 (Winners To State)
Game N: Mead 21 at Wenatchee 7 (winner district 5-6-8 #3)
Game O: Lewis & Clark 28 at Richland 0 (winner district 5-6-8 #2)
Game P: at Ferris 28 Moses Lake 27 (winner district 5-6-8 #1)

First Round - Nov 9-10

Game 1: Oak Harbor 30 at Olympia 21
Game 2:
at Bothell 31 Central Kitsap 17
Game 3:
at Graham Kapowsin 41 South Kitsap 20
Game 4:
at Ferris 24 Mead 7
Game 5:
at Lewis & Clark 21 Woodinville 7
Game 6:
at Inglemoor 12 Mariner 10
Game 7:
Eastlake 48 at Cascade 14
Game 8:
at Edmonds-Woodway 37 Snohomish 13

Quarterfinals - Nov 16-17
Game 9: at Bothell 42 Oak Harbor 14
Game 10:
at Ferris 49 Graham Kapowsin 14
Game 11:
Lewis & Clark 35 at Inglemoor 0
Game 12:
at Edmonds-Woodway 24 Eastlake 21

Semifinals - Nov 24
Game 13:
Bothell 14 Ferris 7
Game 14:
Lewis & Clark 28 Edmonds-Woodway 26

Finals - December 1 at The Tacoma Dome
Game 15:
Lewis & Clark 21 Bothell 14



Return To South Kitsap Wolves Main Page