2008-09 Narrows League Basketball



A LOOK BACK...
2007-08 Narrows League Basketball
2006-07 Narrows League Basketball
2005-06 Narrows League Basketball
2004-05 Narrows League Basketball
2003-04 Narrows League Basketball
2002-03 Narrows League Basketball


Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page

Updated: March 7, 2009

BOYS - - - GIRLS - -
BRIDGE DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
- BRIDGE DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
zy-Foss
12-3
22-7
- xy-Gig Harbor
11-4
12-12
x-Lincoln
12-3
16-9
- x-South Kitsap
9-6
15-13
w-South Kitsap
9-6
13-9
- x-Shelton
7-8
7-16
x-Wilson
8-7
16-9
- w-Foss
7-8
9-10
Gig Harbor
5-10
8-11
- Lincoln
3-12
4-14
Shelton
1-14
2-18
- Wilson
1-14
1-18
-
-
-
- -
-
-
BAY DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
- BAY DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
xy-Central Kitsap
11-3
16-9
- zy-Bellarmine Prep
14-0
23-6
x-Mount Tahoma
8-6
15-9
- x-Mount Tahoma
11-3
21-8
x-Bellarmine Prep
8-6
15-11
- x-Olympia
11-3
15-10
w-Olympia
5-9
8-13
- w-Central Kitsap
6-8
10-11
Stadium
1-13
2-18
- Stadium
0-14
0-21

w- clinched league playoff seed
x- clinched district seed
y- clinched division title
z- clinched league title


Upcoming Scheduled Games & Results  ( *non-league ) ---


BOYS

NARROWS LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

FEB 14 AT FOSS
G7: Mount Tahoma 53 Central Kitsap 49 (#2, #3 to district)
G6: Bellarmine Prep 66 Lincoln 53 (#4, #5 to district)
G5: Wilson 55 South Kitsap 53 (#6 to district, loser out)

FEB 12 AT STADIUM
G4: Bellarmine Prep 70 South Kitsap 58
G3: Wilson 73 Olympia 49 (loser out)

FEB 12 AT FOSS
G2: Foss 52 Central Kitsap 51 (OT) (#1 to district)
G1: Mount Tahoma 69 Lincoln 60


[ -END REGULAR SEASON- ]


FEB 9

at South Kitsap 64 Shelton 36

FEB 7

at Olympia 60 Mount Tahoma 55

FEB 5

at Lincoln 51 South Kitsap 47
at Bellarmine Prep 69 Stadium 47
at Foss 58 Wilson 50
at Gig Harbor 59 Shelton 50
at Mount Tahoma 52 Olympia 48

FEB 3

at South Kitsap 55 Gig Harbor 45
at Central Kitsap 67 Bellarmine Prep 57
Foss 70 at Shelton 50
Lincoln 78 at Wilson 70
at Olympia 47 Stadium 41

JAN 31

South Kitsap 61 at Wilson 57
at Bellarmine Prep 56 Olympia 52
Central Kitsap 69 at Mount Tahoma 64
at Foss 67 Gig Harbor 58
at Lincoln 66 Shelton 38

JAN 30

at Cascade Christian 64 Stadium 62*
Rainier Beach 61 Central Kitsap 56*
(at Les Schwab Shootout, Kent, WA)

JAN 29

at Foss 61 South Kitsap 51
Bellarmine Prep 48 at Mount Tahoma 40
at Central Kitsap 76 Stadium 53
Lincoln 64 at Gig Harbor 55
Wilson 74 at Shelton 42

JAN 27

Shelton at South Kitsap PPD
at Central Kitsap 74 Olympia 50
Foss 62 at Lincoln 49
Wilson 63 at Gig Harbor 45
Mount Tahoma 55 at Stadium 48

JAN 24

at Foss 50 Garfield 46*

JAN 23

at South Kitsap 72 Mount Tahoma 63 (OT)
at Lincoln 61 Bellarmine Prep 58
at Foss 72 Central Kitsap 64
Olympia 66 at Gig Harbor 63 (OT)
at Shelton 54 Stadium 43
at Wilson 78 Graham Kapowsin 50*

JAN 21

at Bellarmine Prep 57 South Kitsap 48
at Central Kitsap 72 Gig Harbor 55
Foss 53 at Stadium 39
Lincoln 59 at Olympia 52
at Mount Tahoma 77 Wilson 68

JAN 20

at Wilson 55 Foss 54 (OT)

JAN 19

at Central Kitsap 80 Shelton 28
Bellevue 52 Bellarmine Prep 43*
(at King Holiday Hoopfest, Seattle, WA)

JAN 16

at South Kitsap 52 Olympia 43
at Wilson 75 Bellarmine Prep 67
at Lincoln 61 Central Kitsap 60
at Gig Harbor 61 Stadium 41
at Mount Tahoma 84 Shelton 39

JAN 14

at Central Kitsap 67 South Kitsap 61
at Bellarmine Prep 75 Shelton 51
Mount Tahoma 79 at Foss 68 (OT)
Lincoln 49 at Stadium 36
Wilson 54 at Olympia 49

JAN 12

at South Kitsap 48 Lincoln 46
Bellarmine Prep 46 at Stadium 42
Gig Harbor 68 at Shelton 43
North Kitsap 60 at Central Kitsap 54*
at Foss 67 Emerald Ridge 65*
Wilson 66 at Capital 54*
at Olympia 56 North Thurston 48*

JAN 9

at South Kitsap 69 Stadium 28
Bellarmine Prep 57 at Foss 53
Central Kitsap 76 at Wilson 65
at Gig Harbor 70 Mount Tahoma 58
Olympia 37 at Shelton 34

JAN 7

at Bellarmine Prep 58 Gig Harbor 41
Shelton at Central Kitsap PPD
Foss 58 at Olympia 47
Lincoln 55 at Mount Tahoma 54
Wilson 63 at Stadium 57

JAN 5

North Thurston 56 at Shelton 38*
Capital 49 at Olympia 40*

JAN 3

at Gig Harbor 50 Rogers 48*
Wilson 49 R.A. Long 48*
(at W.F. West New Year's Tournament, Chehalis, WA)

JAN 2

at Lincoln 67 Spanaway Lake 60*
Mount Tahoma 79 at Hoquiam 59*
Auburn 57 at Stadium 30*
Wilson 88 W.F. West 36*
(at WF West New Year's Tournament, Chehalis, WA)

DEC 31

Auburn-Riverside 63 at Lincoln 59*

DEC 30

at Wilson 95 Australia Touring 42*
at Ballard 45 Stadium 41*
Capital 59 at Shelton 44*
Auburn-Riverside at Lincoln* Rescheduled 12/31
Kelso 33 Olympia 30*
(at Olympia Holiday Tournament, Olympia, WA)
Lake Stevens 59 Gig Harbor 47*
(at Coaches vs Cancer Tournament, Gig Harbor, WA)
Decatur 73 Foss 66*
(at Bill Riley Communities Holiday Classic, Federal Way, WA)
South Kitsap 63 Eastlake 56*
(at Les Schwab Christmas Classic, Bellevue, WA)
Central Kitsap 82 Lincoln 67*
(at River Ridge Holiday Tournament, Lacey, WA)

St. Anthony (NJ) 54 Bellarmine Prep 41*
(at Max Preps Holiday Classic, San Diego, CA)

DEC 29
at Mount Tahoma 56 Clover Park 47*
Olympia 57 Yelm 46*
(at Olympia Holiday Tournament, Olympia, WA)
Gig Harbor 70 Peninsula 59*
(at Coaches vs Cancer Tournament, Gig Harbor, WA)
Foss 59 Mariner 44*
(at Bill Riley Communities Holiday Classic, Federal Way, WA)
South Kitsap 66 Issaquah 56*
(at Les Schwab Christmas Classic, Bellevue, WA)
Lincoln 59 Lakes 57*
(at River Ridge Holiday Tournament, Lacey, WA)
Central Kitsap 52 River Ridge 47*
(at River Ridge Holiday Tournament, Lacey, WA)

Bellarmine Prep 82 Santa Rita (AZ) 76 (3OT)*
(at Max Preps Holiday Classic, San Diego, CA)

DEC 27
at Mount Tahoma 68 Cleveland 46*
Inglemoor 59 South Kitsap 42*
(at Les Schwab Christmas Classic, Bellevue, WA)
Bellarmine Prep 65 Pasadena (CA) 60 (OT)*
(at Max Preps Holiday Classic, San Diego, CA)

DEC 26
Rocklin (CA) 69 Bellarmine Prep 52*
(at Max Preps Holiday Classic, San Diego, CA)

DEC 23
Graham Kapowsin at Wilson* PPD

DEC 22

Auburn Mountainview at Central Kitsap* PPD
North Thurston at Olympia* PPD

DEC 20
Stadium at Jefferson* PPD
Lincoln vs TBA* PPD
(at River Ridge Holiday Tourney, Lacey, WA)
Central Kitsap vs TBA* PPD
(at River Ridge Holiday Tourney, Lacey, WA)

DEC 19
Jefferson (OR) at Foss* PPD
Kentlake at Mount Tahoma* PPD
Lincoln vs TBA* PPD
(at River Ridge Holiday Tourney, Lacey, WA)
Central Kitsap vs TBA* PPD
(at River Ridge Holiday Tourney, Lacey, WA)


DEC 18

Lincoln at South Kitsap PPD
Bellarmine Prep at Stadium PPD
Foss at Wilson PPD
Gig Harbor at Shelton PPD
Olympia at Mount Tahoma PPD
North Kitsap at Central Kitsap* PPD

DEC 16

at Gig Harbor 53 South Kitsap 52
Central Kitsap 71 at Bellarmine Prep 65
at Foss 71 Shelton 42
at Lincoln 68 Wilson 46
at Stadium 49 Olympia 45

DEC 15

at River Ridge 70 Mount Tahoma 65 (OT)*

DEC 13

at Shelton 63 Timberline 58*
Wenatchee at Gig Harbor* PPD
Bellarmine Prep 59 O'Dea 44*
(at Les Schwab Hoop Challenge, Bellevue, WA)

DEC 12

at South Kitsap 67 Wilson 65 (2OT)
at Olympia 53 Bellarmine Prep 47
Mount Tahoma 64 at Central Kitsap 59
Foss 54 at Gig Harbor 49
Lincoln 79 at Shelton 48

DEC 10

Foss 55 at South Kitsap 39
Mount Tahoma 69 at Bellarmine Prep 63
Central Kitsap 82 at Stadium 59
at Lincoln 58 Gig Harbor 55
at Wilson 81 Shelton 40

DEC 9

at Tumwater 55 Olympia 48*

DEC 8

at Stadium 58 Menai (Australia) 51*

DEC 5

South Kitsap 50 at Shelton 34
Central Kitsap 61 at Olympia 47
at Foss 72 Lincoln 62
at Mount Tahoma 61 Stadium 37
at Wilson 71 Gig Harbor 53

DEC 3

Gig Harbor 64 at North Kitsap 58*
Foss 52 at Bethel 51*
at Olympic 61 Shelton 54*

DEC 2

at South Kitsap 57 Tyee 31*
Mount Tahoma 63 at Bethel 40*
at Puyallup 88 Stadium 65*
Olympia 69 at Black Hills 37*
Central Kitsap 85 at Bremerton 60*
Wilson 67 at Spanaway Lake 56*
at Lincoln 77 Lindbergh 70*

DEC 1

Decatur 59 at Stadium 48*
at Central Kitsap 73 Bainbridge 72 (OT)*

NOV 29

South Kitsap 54 at Bremerton 29*
Yelm 61 at Shelton 56*

GIRLS

NARROWS LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

FEB 14 AT FOSS
G7: Mount Tahoma 48 Gig Harbor 44 (#2, #3 to district)
G6: South Kitsap 50 Olympia 43 (#4, #5 to district)
G5: Shelton 53 Foss 42 (#6 to district, loser out)

FEB 13 AT STADIUM
G4: Olympia 55 Shelton 35
G3: Foss 53 Central Kitsap 33 (loser out)

FEB 13 AT FOSS
G2: Bellarmine Prep 66 Gig Harbor 27 (#1 to district)
G1: Mount Tahoma 53 South Kitsap 52



[ -END REGULAR SEASON- ]


FEB 10

Mount Tahoma 69 Olympia 65 (tiebreaker)

FEB 9

Central Kitsap 50 at Shelton 49

FEB 7

Mount Tahoma 70 at Olympia 46

FEB 6

Bellarmine Prep 51 at South Kitsap 39

FEB 5

at South Kitsap 47 Lincoln 33
Bellarmine Prep 83 at Stadium 14
Foss 49 at Wilson 38
at Shelton 41 Gig Harbor 31
Olympia 57 at Mount Tahoma 44

FEB 3

at Gig Harbor 64 South Kitsap 50
at Bellarmine Prep 67 Central Kitsap 33
at Foss 33 Shelton 28
at Lincoln 52 Wilson 41
Olympia 62 at Stadium 26

FEB 2

South Kitsap 51 at Shelton 48 (OT)
at Foss 55 Wilson 47
Olympic 64 at Stadium 20*

JAN 31

Bellarmine Prep 60 at Olympia 47
Mount Tahoma 75 at Central Kitsap 47
at Gig Harbor 85 Foss 35
at Shelton 46 Lincoln 31

JAN 30

at South Kitsap 70 Foss 49

JAN 29

at Bellarmine Prep 78 Mount Tahoma 44
Central Kitsap 49 at Stadium 29
Gig Harbor 44 at Lincoln 35
Shelton 68 at Wilson 38

JAN 27

South Kitsap at Shelton PPD
at Olympia 52 Central Kitsap 40
at Foss 39 Lincoln 38
Gig Harbor 59 at Wilson 47
at Mount Tahoma 72 Stadium 17

JAN 26

at South Kitsap 59 Wilson 44

JAN 24

at Yelm 61 Shelton 49*

JAN 23

at Mount Tahoma 57 South Kitsap 47
at Bellarmine Prep 64 Lincoln 29
Foss 54 at Central Kitsap 50
at Olympia 54 Gig Harbor 38
Shelton 53 at Stadium 31
Graham Kapowsin 66 at Wilson 45*

JAN 22

Bellarmine Prep at South Kitsap PPD

JAN 21

Bellarmine Prep at South Kitsap PPD
at Gig Harbor 69 Central Kitsap 54
at Foss 60 Stadium 26
Olympia 36 at Lincoln 34
Mount Tahoma 62 at Wilson 33

JAN 19
at Kentlake 45 Foss 37*
Kentwood 75 Bellarmine Prep 48*
(at King Holiday Hoopfest, Seattle, WA)

JAN 17

at Mount Rainier 54 Foss 52*

JAN 16

at Olympia 47 South Kitsap 34
at Bellarmine Prep 61 Wilson 30
Gig Harbor 38 at Stadium 30
Mount Tahoma 75 at Shelton 52

JAN 15

at Central Kitsap 42 Lincoln 26

JAN 14

Central Kitsap 43 at South Kitsap 34
Bellarmine Prep 54 at Shelton 45
at Mount Tahoma 62 Foss 36
at Lincoln 67 Stadium 18
Olympia 62 at Wilson 28

JAN 12

South Kitsap 43 at Lincoln 38
Bellarmine Prep 81 at Stadium 17
at Gig Harbor 59 Shelton 45
Central Kitsap 41 at North Kitsap 38*
at Olympia 51 Capital 42*

JAN 9

South Kitsap 71 at Stadium 24
at Bellarmine Prep 62 Foss 34
at Central Kitsap 58 Wilson 39
at Mount Tahoma 81 Gig Harbor 46
at Olympia 62 Shelton 46

JAN 7

Bellarmine Prep 62 at Gig Harbor 44
Central Kitsap at Shelton PPD
Olympia 64 at Foss 45
Mount Tahoma 40 at Lincoln 39
at Wilson 58 Stadium 21

JAN 5

at North Thurston 42 Shelton 31*
Capital 66 at Wilson 51*
at Tumwater 67 Olympia 47*

JAN 3

at Auburn 42 South Kitsap 34*
at Ballard 41 Stadium 26*
Kingston 60 at Mount Tahoma 58 (OT)*
River Ridge 57 at Olympia 55 (OT)*
Eisenhower 44 Central Kitsap 39*
(at Crush In The Slush Tournament, Port Townsend, WA)
Lynden 51 Bellarmine Prep 49*
(at Lynden Holiday Classic, Lynden, WA)

JAN 2

Spanaway Lake 44 at Lincoln 39*
Mount Tahoma 75 at Curtis 38*
Central Kitsap 48 Lakewood 40*
(at Crush In The Slush Tournament, Port Townsend, WA)
Lynden Christian 53 Bellarmine Prep 47*
(at Lynden Holiday Classic, Lynden, WA)

DEC 31

Sunset (OR) 51 South Kitsap 41*
(at Riverside Invitational, Auburn, WA)

DEC 30
at Timberline 62 Wilson 42*
Steilacoom 64 at Stadium 32*
Lincoln 55 at Curtis 43*
Mount Tahoma 52 at Heritage 51*
Capital 47 at Shelton 36*
Skyline 36 South Kitsap 33*
(at Riverside Invitational, Auburn, WA)

DEC 29
at North Mason 59 Stadium 24*
at Bellarmine Prep 61 St. Mary's (OR) 48*
Gilroy (CA) 54 Gig Harbor 43*
(at Seaside Sweet 16 Tourney, Seaside, CA)

DEC 27
at Bellarmine Prep 55 Federal Way 52*
Pleasant Grove (CA) 43 Gig Harbor 42*
(at Seaside Sweet 16 Tourney, Seaside, CA)

DEC 26
Gig Harbor 70 Harbor (CA) 35*
(at Seaside Sweet 16 Tourney, Seaside, CA)

DEC 23
Wilson at South Kitsap PPD
Kennedy at Lincoln* PPD
Kingston at Mount Tahoma* PPD
Foss vs TBA* PPD
(at Carly Stowell Memorial Classic, Kent, WA)

DEC 22
Lincoln at Clover Park* PPD
Olympic at Stadium* PPD
Olympia at North Thurston* PPD
Foss vs Seattle Christian* PPD
(at Carly Stowell Memorial Classic, Kent, WA)

DEC 20
Olympia at Tumwater* PPD
Wilson at Decatur* PPD

DEC 19

Spanaway Lake at Lincoln* PPD
Shelton at Yelm* PPD

DEC 18

South Kitsap at Lincoln PPD
Bellarmine Prep at Stadium PPD
Wilson at Foss PPD
Shelton at Gig Harbor PPD
Mount Tahoma at Olympia PPD
Central Kitsap at North Kitsap* PPD

DEC 16

Gig Harbor 42 at South Kitsap 35
Bellarmine Prep 87 at Central Kitsap 38
at Shelton 52 Foss 39
Lincoln 44 at Wilson 36
at Olympia 77 Stadium 26

DEC 15

at Mount Tahoma 75 Rogers 60*

DEC 13

at Timberline 61 Shelton 41*

DEC 12

South Kitsap 45 at Wilson 28
at Bellarmine Prep 53 Olympia 36
at Mount Tahoma 73 Central Kitsap 39
Gig Harbor 56 at Foss 52
Shelton 41 at Lincoln 26

DEC 10

South Kitsap 54 at Foss 47
Bellarmine Prep 75 at Mount Tahoma 63
at Central Kitsap 69 Stadium 21
at Gig Harbor 51 Lincoln 39
at Shelton 42 Wilson 23

DEC 9

Central Kitsap 53 at Todd Beamer 40*
at Yelm 54 Olympia 39*

DEC 8

Menai (Australia) 64 at Stadium 31*
Foss 69 at Renton 56*

DEC 6

Kentlake 46 at Central Kitsap 29*
Lindbergh 48 Gig Harbor 45*
(at Les Schwab Tip Off Classic, Bellevue, WA)

DEC 5

at South Kitsap 52 Shelton 31
Olympia 56 at Central Kitsap 38
Foss 37 at Lincoln 33
Mount Tahoma 94 at Stadium 38

DEC 4

at Bellarmine Prep 84 Bethel 44*
Bellevue 54 Gig Harbor 28*
(at Les Schwab Tip Off Classic, Bellevue, WA)

DEC 3

at Gig Harbor 65 Wilson 47
at Olympia 48 Black Hills 38*
Mount Tahoma 62 at Mercer Island 59*

DEC 2

Puyallup 59 at Stadium 14*
Steilacoom 61 at Wilson 47*
at Central Kitsap 64 Bremerton 51*
at Mount Tahoma 61 Lakes 59*
at Emerald Ridge 45 Lincoln 35*
at Aberdeen 50 Shelton 30*

DEC 1

at South Kitsap 46 North Kitsap 37*
at Woodinville 72 Stadium 13*

NOV 29

at South Kitsap 50 Bremerton 30*