2009-10 Narrows League Baseball and Fastpitch


Report Score or Correction

Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page



A Look Back--

2008-09 Narrows League Baseball and Fastpitch



UPDATED May 29: Records include post-season results

- - - - -
BRIDGE DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
- BRIDGE DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
y-Gig Harbor (c)
13-2
18-6
- y-South Kitsap (e)
13-2
17-5
South Kitsap
10-5
13-10
- Wilson
13-2
17-5
Wilson
7-7
8-10
- Gig Harbor
8-7
10-12
Shelton
5-10
6-14
- Shelton
6-9
9-13
Foss
2-12
4-15
- Foss
2-13
2-15
Lincoln (d)
0-13
0-13
- Lincoln
0-15
0-16
-
-
-
- -
-
-
BAY DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
- BAY DIVISION
LEAGUE
OVERALL
x-Olympia
13-1
14-7
- x-Stadium
13-1
20-4
Central Kitsap (a)
11-3
16-9
- Central Kitsap
10-4
17-8
Bellarmine Prep
8-6
12-9
- Bellarmine Prep
7-7
11-10
Stadium
7-7
8-12
- Olympia
6-8
10-11
Mount Tahoma (b)
2-12
2-14
- Mount Tahoma
2-12
2-15



x- Clinched Division Title
y- Clinched League Title
(a)- Record includes forfeit win vs Bainbridge and Lincoln
(b)- Record includes forfeit win vs Lincoln
(c)- Record includes forfeit win vs Lincoln
(d)- Record includes forfeit loss vs Mount Tahoma, Central Kitsap, and Gig Harbor
(e)- South Kitsap wins division title based on 2-0 record vs Wilson




S c h e d u l e d   G a m e s   &   R e s u l t s     ( * n o n - l e a g u e ) ---





2010 Narrows Baseball Playoff Brackets



[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


MAY 4
at South Kitsap 8 Wilson 1
Capital 5 at Olympia 4*

MAY 3
Lincoln at Wilson PPD
at Gig Harbor 4 Timberline 3*
Orting 3 at Foss 2 (9)*

MAY 1
Shelton 8 at Wilson 7 (8)
at Olympic 9 Central Kitsap 2*

APR 30
South Kitsap 24 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Gig Harbor 11 at Stadium 1 (5)
at Wilson 5 Bellarmine Prep 3
at Olympia 9 Shelton 6
at Central Kitsap 1 Lincoln 0 (Lincoln forfeit)

APR 29
South Kitsap 11 at Lincoln 1 (5) (game 1)
at Wilson 6 South Kitsap 4 (game 2)
Gig Harbor 10 at Foss 5
at Central Kitsap 5 Stadium 4
Charles Wright 7 at Mount Tahoma 1*

APR 28
Wilson at South Kitsap PPD
Stadium at Central Kitsap PPD
Gig Harbor 29 at Lincoln 0 (5)
Bellarmine Prep 14 at Mount Tahoma 3 (5)
Shelton 14 at Foss 7

APR 26
South Kitsap at Wilson PPD
Central Kitsap 9 at Stadium 8
at Gig Harbor 1 Lincoln 0 (Lincoln forfeit)
at Bellarmine Prep 12 Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Foss 3 at Shelton 1 (6)

APR 24
at Olympia 12 Centralia 11*

APR 23
at South Kitsap 5 Central Kitsap 4
at Bellarmine Prep 12 Foss 11 (9)
at Shelton 15 Mount Tahoma 5 (5)
at Olympia 14 Lincoln 0 (5)
Stadium 13 at Wilson 9
Gig Harbor 16 at River Ridge 1 (6)*

APR 22
at Foss 12 Lincoln 2 (6)
Olympia 9 at Bellarmine Prep 0
at Olympic 5 Gig Harbor 3*

APR 21
South Kitsap at Lincoln PPD
Gig Harbor at Foss PPD
Shelton at Wilson PPD
Olympia at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Central Kitsap 11 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)

APR 20
South Kitsap 21 at Stadium 2 (5)

APR 19
at South Kitsap 13 Lincoln 0 (5)
at Gig Harbor 12 Foss 1 (5)
Wilson 14 at Shelton 3
at Olympia 14 Bellarmine Prep 1
at Central Kitsap 15 Mount Tahoma 2 (5)

APR 17
South Kitsap 10 at Timberline 6*
at Central Kitsap 1 Bainbridge 0*
 (stopped 3rd inning, injury, Bainbridge forfeit)

APR 16
at Black Hills 7 Stadium 5*
Tumwater 10 at Bellarmine Prep 4*
Centralia 9 at Shelton 4*

APR 15
South Kitsap 15 at Foss 5 (6)
at Gig Harbor 13 Shelton 1 (5)
at Bellarmine Prep 12 Stadium 11 (10)
 (res. of suspended 3/31 game)
Bellarmine Prep 14 at Stadium 2 (6)

APR 14
Gig Harbor 7 at South Kitsap 2
at Shelton 12 Lincoln 0 (5)
Wilson 5 at Foss 1
at Olympia 6 Central Kitsap 3
at Stadium 12 Mount Tahoma 2 (5)

APR 13
at South Kitsap 10 Foss 0 (5)
at Olympia 11 Mount Tahoma 1 (5)

APR 12
at Gig Harbor 4 South Kitsap 1
Shelton 15 at Lincoln 0 (5)
at Wilson 6 Foss 2
Olympia 6 at Central Kitsap 1
Stadium 12 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)

APR 10
at Woodinville 14 Central Kitsap 11*
at W.F. West 15 Shelton 3*

APR 9
Gig Harbor 13 at Shelton 2
at Stadium 8 Olympia 7
at Eatonville 11 Foss 1 (6)*
at Capital 15 Wilson 0 (5)*

APR 8
Gig Harbor 16 at Wilson 1 (5)
at Central Kitsap 14 Bremerton 11*

APR 7
at Central Kitsap 7 Bellarmine Prep 0
Lincoln at Wilson PPD
Shelton at Gig Harbor PPD
Olympia 10 at Mount Tahoma 0 (5) Game 1
Olympia vs Mount Tahoma Game 2 PPD

APR 6
Foss at South Kitsap PPD
Olympia at Stadium PPD
Gig Harbor at Shelton PPD

APR 5
South Kitsap at Foss PPD
Central Kitsap 20 at Bellarmine Prep 13
Wilson 10 at Lincoln 0 (5)
Gig Harbor at Shelton PPD
at Olympia 11 Stadium 1 (5)

APR 3
South Kitsap at Timberline* PPD
Nathan Hale 6 at Foss 2*

APR 2
Shelton at Yelm* PPD

APR 1
at South Kitsap 7 Shelton 0
Fife at Olympia* PPD

MAR 31
South Kitsap 11 at Shelton 1
at Bellarmine Prep 8 Stadium 7 SUSP. BOT 3rd
Mount Tahoma at Olympia PPD
at Gig Harbor 2 Wilson 1

MAR 30
South Kitsap at Stadium PPD
Lincoln at Foss PPD

MAR 29
Shelton at South Kitsap PPD
Bellarmine Prep at Stadium PPD
Foss at Lincoln PPD
Olympia at Mount Tahoma PPD
Gig Harbor at Wilson PPD

MAR 27
South Kitsap 5 at Bainbridge 3*

MAR 26
Olympia 8 at South Kitsap 5
at Stadium 3 Foss 2 (8)
at Central Kitsap 7 Shelton 1
Gig Harbor 13 at Bellarmine Prep 1 (6)
at Mount Tahoma 1 Lincoln 0 (Lincoln forfeit)

MAR 25
South Kitsap at Stadium PPD

MAR 24
South Kitsap at Stadium PPD
Bellarmine Prep 3 at Shelton 2 (9)
at Gig Harbor 11 Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
at Olympia 10 Wilson 0 (6)
Central Kitsap 10 at Foss 1

MAR 22
at Bellarmine Prep 5 South Kitsap 4
Stadium 16 at Lincoln 1 (5)
Olympia 5 at Gig Harbor 3
at Central Kitsap 5 Wilson 0
Mount Tahoma 20 at Foss 8 (5)

MAR 20
Kentridge 11 at South Kitsap 0 (5)*

MAR 19
Bellarmine Prep 22 at Lincoln 0 (5)
Olympia 10 at Foss 5
Central Kitsap 1 at Gig Harbor 0
at Wilson 10 Mount Tahoma 0 (6)

MAR 18
Stadium 17 at Shelton 9
Emerald Ridge 8 at South Kitsap 4*

MAR 17
Emerald Ridge at South Kitsap* PPD
at Bellarmine Prep 12 Sequim 11*
at Gig Harbor 14 Eatonville 1 (5)*
North Kitsap 12 at Central Kitsap 2*
Wilson 10 at Curtis 6*
at Todd Beamer 19 Stadium 4 (5)*
at Puyallup 10 Olympia 0*
at Kingston 8 Shelton 6*
at Foss 8 Washington 7*

MAR 16
W.F. West at Bellarmine Prep* PPD

MAR 15
North Kitsap 12 at South Kitsap 2*
at Bellarmine Prep 7 Kennedy Catholic 2*
at Foss 5 Bethel 3*
at Auburn 10 Stadium 5*
Emerald Ridge 10 at Wilson 7*
Rogers 6 at Olympia 3*
at Puyallup 12 Central Kitsap 0 (5)*
Shelton 11 at Bremerton 10*
Vashon 17 at Mount Tahoma 3 (5)*

MAR 12
Bainbridge at Central Kitsap* PPD
at Puyallup 5 Gig Harbor 4 (11)*
Stadium at Kentlake* PPD


2010 Narrows Fastpitch Playoff Brackets



[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


MAY 19
South Kitsap at North Mason* PPD
Kennedy Catholic at Wilson*

MAY 18
North Mason at Wilson* PPD

MAY 17
at Central Kitsap 5 Bainbridge 4*

MAY 13
at Wilson 3 Tumwater 1*

MAY 12
South Kitsap 9 at Olympic 1*
Capital 2 at Wilson 0*

MAY 11
at Spanaway Lake 3 South Kitsap 2*
at Bellarmine Prep 6 Kennedy Catholic 4*
Stadium 6 at Steilacoom 2*
at Wilson 7 Rogers 2*

MAY 10
South Kitsap at Spanaway Lake* PPD

MAY 7
Gig Harbor 10 at Bellarmine Prep 4
Central Kitsap 4 at Bainbridge 1*
at Olympia 11 North Thurston 4*

MAY 6
at Olympia 18 Lincoln 0 (5)
at Shelton 12 Foss 0 (5)
Central Kitsap 9 at Gig Harbor 2

MAY 5
at South Kitsap 10 Shelton 0 (5)
Wilson 16 Lincoln 0 (5) (game 1)
Wilson 16 Lincoln 1 (5) (game 2)
at Bellarmine Prep 10 Foss 0 (5)
Olympia 12 at Timberline 2 (5)*

MAY 4
Olympia 19 at Foss 0 (5)
Central Kitsap 15 Mount Tahoma 0 (5) (game 1)
Central Kitsap 16 Mount Tahoma 6 (5) (game 2)

MAY 3
South Kitsap 6 at Wilson 3
Gig Harbor 17 at Lincoln 0
Stadium 11 at Bellarmine Prep 1 (6)
Foss at Shelton PPD

APR 30
at South Kitsap 24 Lincoln 0 (5)
Gig Harbor 12 at Foss 0
at Wilson 5 Shelton 0
at Stadium 16 Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Central Kitsap 13 at Olympia 6

APR 28
at Stadium 5 Central Kitsap 4 (8)
Wilson 12 at Foss 0 (5)
at Gig Harbor 4 Shelton 3
Lincoln at Olympia PPD
Bellarmine Prep 22 at Mount Tahoma 0 (4)

APR 27
South Kitsap at Olympic* PPD

APR 26
at South Kitsap 13 Olympia 1 (5)
at Stadium 13 Foss 2 (5)
at Central Kitsap 7 Bellarmine Prep 4 (5)
at Wilson 16 Gig Harbor 1 (3)
Shelton 19 at Mount Tahoma 3 (5)

APR 23
Mount Tahoma 17 at Lincoln 2 (6)
at Central Kitsap 11 Foss 1 (5)
Franklin Pierce at Gig Harbor* PPD
at Capital 6 Olympia 3*

APR 22
at South Kitsap 10 Mount Tahoma 4

APR 21
at Central Kitsap 9 South Kitsap 7
Bellarmine Prep 2 at Shelton 1
Lincoln at Wilson PPD
Olympia 5 at Gig Harbor 1

APR 20
at South Kitsap 7 Wilson 6 (9)
Shelton 18 at Foss 0 (5)
at Central Kitsap 9 Olympia 0

APR 19
at South Kitsap 15 Gig Harbor 0 (5)
at Foss 14 Lincoln 0 (5)
Wilson 10 at Bellarmine Prep 2
Central Kitsap 6 at Shelton 0
Stadium 7 at Olympia 0

APR 16
at South Kitsap 11 Bellarmine Prep 2
Mount Tahoma 22 at Foss 11 (5)
at Wilson 5 Central Kitsap 1
Stadium 8 at Gig Harbor 6
W.F. West 11 at Olympia 1*

APR 15
at Olympia 7 Bellarmine Prep 6
Wilson 10 at Shelton 0

APR 14
at South Kitsap 10 Foss 0 (5)
at Bellarmine Prep 3 Olympia 1
at Shelton 13 Lincoln 0
Stadium beat Mount Tahoma score n/a
Wilson 11 at Gig Harbor 0

APR 13
South Kitsap 10 at Shelton 7 (8)
at Wilson 5 Stadium 0
Central Kitsap 15 at Lincoln 0 (5)

APR 12
at Stadium 7 South Kitsap 6
at Gig Harbor 20 Lincoln 0 (5)
Shelton 1 at Olympia 0
at Bellarmine Prep 4 Central Kitsap 1
at Wilson 18 Mount Tahoma 1 (5)

APR 10
Bellarmine Prep at Loara (CA) Game 1*
 (result not reported to media by coach)
Bellarmine Prep at Loara (CA) Game 2*
 (result not reported to media by coach)

APR 9
Hoquiam 17 at Shelton 1 (5)*

APR 8
Bellarmine Prep 11 at Marshall (CA) 0 (5)
Sumner at Mount Tahoma* PPD

APR 7
Olympia at Foss PPD
Central Kitsap at Lincoln PPD
Gig Harbor 14 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Stadium at Wilson PPD

APR 6
W.F. West at Olympia* PPD

APR 5
at Stadium 12 Lincoln 0 (5)
at Gig Harbor 11 Foss 0 (5)
Wilson at Shelton PPD
Olympia at Central Kitsap PPD

APR 2
Wilson at South Kitsap PPD
Shelton at Yelm* PPD

APR 1
Olympia at Timberline* PPD

MAR 31
South Kitsap 19 at Lincoln 0 (5)
at Stadium 5 Shelton 2
at Olympia 16 Mount Tahoma 4 (5)
Foss at Central Kitsap PPD

MAR 30
Mount Tahoma at South Kitsap PPD

MAR 29
Wilson at South Kitsap PPD
Shelton at Foss PPD
Bellarmine Prep at Olympia PPD

MAR 26
at Stadium 10 Olympia 0 (5)
at Wilson 15 Foss 0 (5)
Gig Harbor 5 at Shelton 0
at Bellarmine Prep 10 Lincoln 0 (5)

MAR 25
Central Kitsap at Mount Tahoma PPD

MAR 24
South Kitsap 15 at Foss 0 (4)
Shelton 23 at Lincoln 0 (5)
at Stadium 3 Bellarmine Prep 2
Olympia 20 at Mount Tahoma 4

MAR 23
Central Kitsap 10 at Olympic 1*

MAR 22
South Kitsap 7 at Gig Harbor 5
Foss beat Lincoln score n/a
at Bellarmine Prep 14 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
Stadium 11 at Central Kitsap 2
Wilson 11 at Olympia 1 (5)

MAR 19
at Jefferson 7 Bellarmine Prep 1*
W.F. West 8 at Shelton 3*
at Tumwater 6 Olympia 2*

MAR 18
Bainbridge 1 at Central Kitsap 0*
at Stadium 3 Auburn 1*

MAR 17
at Curtis 10 Gig Harbor 3*
Olympia 11 at Bethel 5*
Central Kitsap 9 at Kingston 0 (6)*
River Ridge 5 at Shelton 4*

MAR 16
North Kitsap at Central Kitsap* PPD
at Bellarmine Prep 10 Puyallup 9*
at Clover Park 18 Foss 12*

MAR 15
Spanaway Lake 3 at Gig Harbor 1*
Shelton 12 at Bremerton 0 (5)*
Mount Tahoma at Vashon* PPD

MAR 13
at Central Kitsap 2 Puyallup 1*
Stadium 6 Port Angeles 2* (at Kent)
Stadium 10 Mount Rainier 3* (at Kent)
Issaquah 12 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)* (at Kent)
Graham Kapowsin beat Mount Tahoma* (at Kent)