Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page         

TEAM
LEAGUE
PF
PA
OVERALL
PF
PA
APF
APA
STREAK
x-South Kitsap
8-0
258
105
10-1
345
203
31.4
18.5
L-1
y-Olympia
7-1
240
107
8-2
301
164
30.1
16.4
L-1
y-Central Kitsap
6-2
229
93
7-4
307
153
27.9
13.9
L-1
y-Wilson
6-2
197
186
6-4
235
245
23.5
24.5
L-2
Gig Harbor
4-4
240
150
4-6
268
265
26.8
26.5
L-1
Foss
4-4
152
114
5-4
180
122
20.0
13.6
L-1
Bellarmine Prep
3-5
165
158
5-5
223
172
22.3
17.2
W-2
Lincoln
2-6
177
252
2-7
184
319
20.4
35.4
L-6
Stadium
2-6
185
230
4-6
268
230
26.8
23.0
W-2
Shelton
1-7
93
313
1-9
93
422
9.3
42.2
L-9
Mount Tahoma
1-7
167
353
2-8
189
398
18.9
39.8
L-2

x- Clinched league title
y- Clinched seed to state play-in round
NOTE- Narrows #5 plays SPSL North #4 for last seed to play-in round


SCHEDULED GAMES & RESULTS-- ( *non-league game )


WEEK 10_________________________


Nov 6
NON-PLAYOFF GAMES--
Foss at Bremerton* CNCLD
at Bellarmine Prep 30 Mount Tahoma 0*
North Kitsap at Lincoln* CNCLD
at Stadium 55 Shelton 0*


Nov 6-7
STATE PRELIMINARY GAMES--
at South Kitsap 38 Heritage 21*
Rogers 29 at Olympia 26*
Central Kitsap 35 at Mountlake Terrace 0*
at Curtis 42 Wilson 22*


WEEK 9_________________________


PIGTAIL Nov 3
Federal Way 35 at Gig Harbor 21*

Oct 29

at South Kitsap 54 Mount Tahoma 20
at Olympia 17 Foss 7
Central Kitsap 37 at Wilson 20
Bellarmine Prep 27 at Lincoln 24 (2 OT)
at Gig Harbor 49 Shelton 6
Stadium 28 at Auburn Mountainview 0*



WEEK 8_________________________


Oct 23
at South Kitsap 47 Lincoln 18
Wilson 35 at Shelton 27
at Central Kitsap 30 Stadium 0
Olympia 21 at Bellarmine Prep 14
at Foss 28 White River 8*

Oct 22
at Mount Tahoma 42 Gig Harbor 40 (2 OT)


WEEK 7_________________________

Oct 17
South Kitsap 39 at Stadium 20

Oct 16
at Wilson 21 Gig Harbor 17
Olympia 55 at Shelton 7
at Foss 7 Bellarmine Prep 0
at Lakes 67 Lincoln 7*

Oct 15
Central Kitsap 48 at Mount Tahoma 0


WEEK 6_________________________

Oct 9
South Kitsap 15 at Bellarmine Prep 7
at Wilson 28 Lincoln 7
at Olympia 27 Stadium 19
at Central Kitsap 31 Shelton 0
at Gig Harbor 31 Foss 28

Oct 8
Mount Tahoma 22 at Sumner 15*


WEEK 5_________________________

Oct 2
at South Kitsap 10 Central Kitsap 0
Wilson 13 at Foss 12
Olympia 40 at Lincoln 20
at Stadium 46 Mount Tahoma 20
Bellarmine Prep 51 at Shelton 0
Peninsula 38 at Gig Harbor 7*


WEEK 4_________________________

Sept 25
South Kitsap 10 at Olympia 6
at Central Kitsap 31 Lincoln 18
at Stadium 21 Foss 19
Gig Harbor 24 at Bellarmine Prep 17
Wilson 49 at Mount Tahoma 27
Bonney Lake 54 at Shelton 0*


WEEK 3_________________________

Sept 18

at South Kitsap 55 Shelton 13
at Foss 30 Mount Tahoma 20
at Lincoln 32 Stadium 29
Olympia 34 at Wilson 3
Bellarmine Prep 28 at Franklin Pierce 14*

Sept 17
at Gig Harbor 31 Central Kitsap 10


WEEK 2_________________________

Sept 11
South Kitsap 28 at Gig Harbor 21
Lincoln 46 at Mount Tahoma 22
Wilson 28 at Stadium 25
at Central Kitsap 42 Bellarmine Prep 14
at Olympia 35 Capital 28*

Sept 10
at Foss 21 Shelton 0


WEEK 1_________________________

Sept 5

South Kitsap 35 Kennewick 14* (at Emerald City Kickoff Classic - Qwest Field)

Sept 4
at Bellarmine Prep 35 Stadium 25
at Olympia 40 Gig Harbor 27
at Shelton 40 Mount Tahoma 16
Foss 28 at Lincoln 12
Enumclaw 17 at Wilson 16*

Sept 3
at Kentwood 39 Central Kitsap 27*




Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page