2010-11 Narrows League Baseball & Fastpitch
Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Overall Standings Include Post-Season Results

UPDATED: May 21, 2011


-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Olympia
12-2
18-7
L-1
-
x-South Kitsap
13-1
17-5
L-2
y-South Kitsap (a)
11-3
13-7
L-3
-
y-Stadium
11-2
16-8
L-2
y-Gig Harbor
11-3
16-8
L-2
-
y-Bellarmine Prep
10-4
12-8
L-2
z-Central Kitsap
9-5
10-7
L-1
-
y-Central Kitsap
7-7
12-12
L-1
y-Stadium
6-8
8-11
L-3
-
Olympia
6-8
10-9
L-3
z-Bellarmine Prep
4-10
4-12
L-2
-
Shelton
4-10
5-12
L-1
Shelton
2-11
2-13
W-1
-
Gig Harbor
4-10
7-12
L-2
Mount Tahoma
0-13
0-15
L-15
-
Mount Tahoma
0-13
1-15
L-15
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Timberline
10-0
20-4
L-1
-
x-Wilson
10-0
18-3
L-2
y-Capital
7-3
13-8
L-1
-
y-Capital
7-3
11-12
L-4
y-Wilson
6-4
13-9
L-1
-
y-Yelm
7-3
13-10
L-3
z-Foss
4-6
7-9
L-2
-
Timberline
4-6
9-9
L-2
Yelm
3-7
3-12
L-5
-
Lincoln
3-7
5-9
L-3
Lincoln (b)
0-10
0-10
L-10
-
Foss
0-10
1-12
L-10


x- Clinched League Title and Tournament Championship

y- Clinched District Tournament Seed
z- Clinched Narrows League Tournament Seed (in fastpitch only, all teams are seeded into league playoffs)
(a)- South Kitsap clinched 2nd place over Gig Harbor with record vs Olympia (1-1 vs 0-2)
(b)- Lincoln has forfeited and/or cancelled league games vs Timberline, Wilson, and Yelm.




4A Narrows Baseball Playoff Brackets
4A Narrows Fastpitch Playoff Brackets
3A Narrows Baseball Playoff Brackets
3A Narrows Fastpitch Playoff Brackets



S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S    A N D    R E S U L T S    
( * d e n o t e s   n o n - l e a g u e ) ---


• Schedules Subject To Change Due To Weather-Related Cancellations.
• League Games Are Priority Over Non-League Games For Rescheduling Purposes.






MAY 4
White River 15 at Yelm 4 (6)*

MAY 2
Mount Tahoma at Shelton PPD
Franklin Pierce 11 at Yelm 4*

APRIL30
at Central Kitsap 6 South Kitsap 5 (13)
Stadium 14 at Bellarmine Prep 0 (5)
Olympia 12 at Gig Harbor 2 (5)
Wilson 1 at Lincoln 0 FORFEIT
at Timberline 11 Yelm 4 (Game 1)
at Timberline 5 Yelm 1 (Game 2)
Capital 9 Foss 5
at Cheney Stadium, Tacoma
Capital 8 North Thurston 3*
at Cheney Stadium, Tacoma

APRIL 29
at Olympia 3 Gig Harbor 1
at Capital 3 Foss 1
at Timberline 1 Lincoln 0 FORFEIT

APRIL 28
at South Kitsap 8 Central Kitsap 4
Gig Harbor at Olympia PPD
Wilson at Stadium* PPD
Timberline 16 at River Ridge 2 (5)*

APRIL 27
South Kitsap at Central Kitsap PPD
Stadium at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Olympia at Gig Harbor PPD
Mount Tahoma at Shelton PPD
Foss at Capital PPD
Wilson at Lincoln PPD
Yelm at Timberline PPD

APRIL 26
Bellarmine Prep 7 at Stadium 4
Gig Harbor at Olympia PPD
Shelton 11 at Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
at Wilson 26 Lincoln 0 (5)
Capital at Foss PPD
Stadium at Lincoln* PPD

APRIL 25
Central Kitsap at South Kitsap PPD
Ballarmine Prep at Stadium PPD
Gig Harbor at Olympia PPD
Shelton at Mount Tahoma PPD
Capital at Foss PPD
Lincoln at Wilson PPD
Timberline at Yelm PPD

APRIL 23
at Central Kitsap 12 Bremerton 7*
at Olympia 10 Capital 1*
Foss 16 at Mount Tahoma 4 (5)*
at Puyallup 14 Wilson 2 (5)*

APRIL 22
South Kitsap 5 at Stadium 3
Capital 17 at Gig Harbor 11*
Wilson at Mount Tahoma* PPD
at Timberline 6 Shelton 1*
at Montesano 4 Yelm 1*

APRIL 21
at South Kitsap 10 Shelton 0 (5)
Olympia 12 at Bellarmine Prep 0 (6)
at Gig Harbor 14 Central Kitsap 9
at Foss 9 Wilson 6

APRIL 20
at South Kitsap 10 Bellarmine Prep 1
Stadium 8 at Shelton 5
Gig Harbor 15 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Central Kitsap 3 at Olympia 1 (8)
at Yelm 11 Foss 6
Capital 18 at Lincoln 0 (5)
Timberline 5 at Wilson 0

APRIL 19
South Kitsap at Stadium PPD
Gig Harbor 10 at Shelton 3
at Capital 8 Yelm 2

APRIL 18
South Kitsap 9 at Bellarmine Prep 3
at Stadium 4 Shelton 3
at Gig Harbor 9 Mount Tahoma 1
Olympia 12 at Central Kitsap 3
at Foss 6 Yelm 3
at Capital 20 Lincoln 0 (5)
at Timberline 3 Wilson 1

APRIL 16
North Kitsap at Central Kitsap*
Olympic 7 Foss 2*
at Safeco Field, Seattle

APRIL 15
Gig Harbor at Shelton PPD
Olympia at Yelm* PPD
at Bellarmine Prep 13 Mount Tahoma 3 (5) (Game 1)
Bellarmine Prep 10 at Mount Tahoma 0 (5) (Game 2)

APRIL 14
Shelton at South Kitsap PPD
Bellarmine Prep at Olympia PPD
Central Kitsap at Gig Harbor PPD

APRIL 13
South Kitsap at Stadium PPD
Olympia 7 at Bellarmine Prep 2
at Central Kitsap 11 Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Gig Harbor at Shelton PPD
Lincoln at Timberline PPD
Yelm at Capital PPD
Wilson at Foss PPD

APRIL 12
Olympia 14 at South Kitsap 3 (5)
(resumption of suspended April 1 game)
Wilson 13 at Yelm 7
Timberline 37 at Lincoln 0

APRIL 11
at South Kitsap 3 Stadium 2
Bellarmine Prep at Olympia PPD
Central Kitsap 12 at Mount Tahoma 5
at Gig Harbor 4 Shelton 0
Timberline at Lincoln PPD
Capital 13 at Yelm 2
at Wilson 6 Foss 2

APRIL 9
Olympia 6 at Stadium 2 (Game 1)
Central Kitsap 3 at Stadium 1 (Game 2)
Hudson's Bay 3 at Capital 2*
Gig Harbor 15 at Eatonville 2 (5)* (Game 1)
Gig Harbor 17 at Eatonville 3 (5)* (Game 2)

APRIL 8
Central Kitsap 11 at Shelton 3
at Gig Harbor 6 Stadium 5 (9)
(resumption of suspended March 23 game)
Timberline 12 at Foss 0 (6)
at Yelm 36 Lincoln 2 (4)
W.F. West 8 at Olympia 2*

APRIL 7
at Stadium 8 Mount Tahoma 2
Timberline 4 at Capital 0
at Wilson 16 Yelm 12
at Foss 20 Lincoln 0 (5) (Game 1)
Foss 17 at Lincoln 0 (5) (Game 2)

APRIL 6
at Olympia 6 Stadium 3
Bellarmine Prep at Mount Tahoma PPD
Central Kitsap at Gig Harbor PPD
at Timberline 11 Capital 1 (5)
Yelm at Wilson PPD
Foss at Lincoln PPD

APRIL 5
Central Kitsap at Stadium PPD
Wilson 8 at Capital 6
(at RAC, Lacey)
Eisenhower at Shelton* (Game 1) PPD
Eisenhower at Shelton* (Game 2) PPD

APRIL 4
Shelton at South Kitsap PPD
Olympia at Stadium PPD
Mount Tahoma at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Gig Harbor 8 at Central Kitsap 0
Timberline at Capital PPD
Wilson at Yelm PPD
Lincoln at Foss PPD

APRIL 2
South Kitsap 13 at Shelton 3 (5)
Gig Harbor 6 at Bellarmine Prep 3

APRIL 1
Olympia 4 at South Kitsap 2 SUSPENDED - 1 INN
(at RAC, Lacey)
Gig Harbor at Bellarmine Prep PPD

MARCH 31
Olympia at South Kitsap PPD
Gig Harbor at Bellarmine Prep PPD

MARCH 30
Olympia at South Kitsap PPD
Mount Tahoma at Stadium PPD
Gig Harbor at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Lincoln at Yelm PPD
Timberline at Foss PPD
Wilson at Capital PPD

MARCH 29
South Kitsap 8 at Olympia 2
(at RAC, Lacey)
Central Kitsap at Shelton PPD

MARCH 28
South Kitsap at Olympia PPD
at Central Kitsap 13 Shelton 9
Stadium 3 at Mount Tahoma 0
Gig Harbor 11 at Bellarmine Prep 1
Yelm 1 at Lincoln 0 FORFEIT
at Timberline 10 Foss 0 (5)
Capital 11 at Wilson 5 CALLED - 5 INN

MARCH 26
Bainbridge at South Kitsap* PPD
Timberline 14 at Centralia 1 (5)*
at Capital 14 Bonney Lake 0 (5)*

MARCH 25
at South Kitsap 4 Mount Tahoma 3
Central Kitsap 7 at Bellarmine Prep 3
at Olympia 12 Shelton 1 (5)
Gig Harbor 12 at Stadium 7

MARCH 24
South Kitsap 12 at Gig Harbor 6
at R.A. Long 11 Yelm 0 (5)*

MARCH 23
South Kitsap 18 at Mount Tahoma 2 (5)
at Central Kitsap 8 Bellarmine Prep 4
Olympia 15 at Shelton 4
Stadium 5 at Gig Harbor 5 SUSPENDED - 8 INN

MARCH 22
Gig Harbor 6 at South Kitsap 0
Stadium 12 at Central Kitsap 4
Enumclaw 17 at Olympia 10*
at Foss 5 Washington 1*
Wilson 24 at Clover Park 4 (5)*

MARCH 21
South Kitsap at Gig Harbor PPD
at Timberline 11 Olympia 8*
Mount Tahoma at Lincoln* PPD
Stadium 15 at Foss 2 (5)*
Capital 6 at Shelton 3*
at Wilson 6 Bellarmine Prep 4*

MARCH 19
South Kitsap at Kentridge* PPD
Shelton 8 vs Bellarmine Prep 2 (at Shelton)
at Timberline 11 Kentlake 2*
at Curtis 4 Wilson 3*

MARCH 18
Gig Harbor at South Kitsap PPD
Central Kitsap at Stadium PPD
Shelton at Bellarmine Prep PPD
at W.F. West 5 Capital 0*
at Timberline 7 Bonney Lake 2*
at Tenino 10 Yelm 4*
Foss at Bethel* PPD
at Puyallup 7 Wilson 5* SUSPENDED - 2 INN

MARCH 17
Olympia 19 Mount Tahoma 1 (Game 1)
Olympia 11 Mount Tahoma 0 (Game 2)
Enumclaw 16 at Yelm 1*
at Puyallup 11 Timberline 3*

MARCH 16
South Kitsap at Gig Harbor PPD
Stadium at Central Kitsap PPD
Olympia at Mount Tahoma PPD
Bellarmine Prep 15 at Shelton 7
at Curtis 5 Foss 2*
Capital at Bonney Lake* PPD
Clover Park at Wilson* PPD

MARCH 15
Timberline 16 at Curtis 1 (5)*

MARCH 14
Graham Kapowsin at South Kitsap* PPD
Olympia 10 at Rogers 2*
Central Kitsap at Olympic* PPD
Foss 17 at Mount Tahoma 6*
Yelm at Shelton* PPD
Gig Harbor at Timberline* PPD
Stadium at Wilson* PPD
Kennedy Catholic at Bellarmine Prep* PPD

MARCH 12
South Kitsap at North Kitsap* PPD
Yelm at White River* PPD

MARCH 11
South Kitsap 7 at Emerald Ridge 7 (tie)*
at Puyallup 9 Central Kitsap 0*
Mount Tahoma at Clover Park* PPD
North Thurston 4 Timberline 3 (8)*
(at RAC, Lacey)










MAY 18

at Wilson 6 Puyallup 0*

MAY 12

at Bellarmine Prep 3 Olympia 1
at Shelton 8 Central Kitsap 5
(resumption of suspended May 5 game)
at Capital 7 Yelm 2*
(tiebreaker)

MAY 10

at South Kitsap 9 Olympia 1
at Shelton 14 Gig Harbor 3 (5)
at Wilson 9 Yelm 4
Capital beat Foss score n/a

MAY 9

Olympia 6 at Shelton 3
Timberline 15 at Foss 1 (5)
at Central Kitsap 7 Bainbridge 6*
at Wilson 1 Bellarmine Prep 0 (8)*

MAY 6

South Kitsap 5 at Bellarmine Prep 4
at Stadium 6 Shelton 1
at Central Kitsap 11 Olympia 10
at Gig Harbor 13 Mount Tahoma 9 CALLED - 3 INN
Capital at Foss NOT REPORTED
Yelm beat Timberline score n/a
at Wilson 16 Lincoln 0 (5) (Game 1)
at Wilson 11 Lincoln 1 (5) (Game 2)

MAY 5

South Kitsap 5 at Stadium 4 (11)
Central Kitsap 4 at Shelton 3 SUSPENDED - 3 INN
at Yelm 4 Timberline 1
at Lincoln 19 Foss 8 (5)

MAY 4

at South Kitsap 21 Shelton 0 (5)
Bellarmine Prep 18 at Mount Tahoma 2 (5)
Stadium 10 at Olympia 1
Central Kitsap 12 at Gig Harbor 6
Wilson 16 at Foss 3 (5)
at Timberline 12 Lincoln 2 (5)
at Yelm 3 Capital 1

MAY 3

Olympia at South Kitsap PPD
at Central Kitsap 14 Mount Tahoma 0 (5) (Game 1)
at Central Kitsap 4 Mount Tahoma 1 (Game 2)
at Bellarmine Prep 4 Gig Harbor 0
Wilson 4 at Capital 1

MAY 2

South Kitsap at Stadium PPD
Olympia at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Gig Harbor at Shelton PPD
Foss at Lincoln PPD
Capital 9 at Timberline 4
Yelm at Wilson PPD
at Central Kitsap 19 Olympic 5 (5)*

APRIL 29

at South Kitsap 13 Central Kitsap 0 (5)
at Stadium 1 Bellarmine Prep 0
at Olympia 12 Gig Harbor 6
Shelton 15 at Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
at Wilson 14 Timberline 2 (5)
at Yelm 12 Foss 1 (5)
Capital 12 at Lincoln 0 (5)

APRIL 28

Olympia at Shelton PPD
Bellarmine Prep 7 at Central Kitsap 5
Foss at Capital PPD

APRIL 27

Olympia at South Kitsap PPD
Gig Harbor at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Mount Tahoma at Stadium PPD
Central Kitsap at Shelton PPD
Timberline at Foss PPD
Wilson at Capital PPD
Lincoln at Yelm PPD

APRIL 26

South Kitsap 20 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Foss at Capital PPD

APRIL 25

South Kitsap at Mount Tahoma PPD
Olympia at Shelton PPD
Bellarmine Prep at Central Kitsap PPD
Stadium 11 at Gig Harbor 5
Foss at Capital PPD
Wilson at Lincoln PPD
Yelm at Timberline PPD

APRIL 22

at South Kitsap 11 Gig Harbor 2
at Stadium 4 Central Kitsap 3 (8)
at Olympia 14 Mount Tahoma 4 (6)
Timberline 16 at Lincoln 1 (5)
at Wilson 18 Foss 3 (4)
at Capital 5 Yelm 3

APRIL 21

Bellarmine Prep 1 at Olympia 0 (8)

APRIL 20

at South Kitsap 4 Bellarmine Prep 3 (8)
Stadium 12 at Shelton 0 (5)
Gig Harbor 16 at Mount Tahoma 5 (5)
Central Kitsap 11 at Olympia 6
Wilson 7 at Yelm 0
at Capital 6 Timberline 2
Lincoln 8 at Foss 3

APRIL 19
South Kitsap 10 at Shelton 0 (5)
at Wilson 10 Capital 0 (5)
Yelm 14 at Lincoln 0 (5)

APRIL 18
South Kitsap at Shelton PPD
Olympia 2 at Stadium 0
at Central Kitsap 13 Gig Harbor 2 (5)
at Bellarmine Prep 14 Mount Tahoma 3 (5)
Yelm 17 at Foss 0 (5)
Wilson 7 at Timberline 4
at Capital 13 Lincoln 2 (5)

APRIL 16
Walla Walla 4 South Kitsap 0*
at Husky softball field, Seattle
Wilson 11 at Montesano 0 (6)

APRIL 15
Stadium 7 at South Kitsap 2
Bellarmine Prep at Olympia PPD
Central Kitsap at Mount Tahoma PPD
at Gig Harbor 11 Shelton 6
at Timberline 11 Foss 0 (5)
Yelm at Lincoln PPD
Capital at Wilson PPD

APRIL 14
Tumwater at Olympia* PPD

APRIL 13
South Kitsap 11 at Central Kitsap 6
Stadium at Lincoln* PPD
at Olympia 9 Yelm 2*
Wilson at Mount Tahoma* PPD
Foss at Bellarmine Prep* PPD
at Gig Harbor 6 Capital 5*

APRIL 12
Stadium 2 at Bellarmine Prep 1
Timberline 6 at Shelton 2*

APRIL 11
at Bellarmine Prep 6 Shelton 2
South Kitsap 4 at Yelm 3*
Stadium 20 at Foss 0 (5)*
Olympia 15 at Timberline 5*
at Lincoln 15 Mount Tahoma 12*

APRIL 9
Bethel at Yelm* NOT REPORTED

APRIL 8
at Gig Harbor 11 Olympia 10
at Shelton 17 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
at Yelm 7 Montesano 6*
Timberline at W.F. West* PPD
at Lincoln 14 Clover Park 3 (6)*

APRIL 7
Shelton 5 at Capital 3*

APRIL 6
Stadium 21 at Mount Tahoma 6 (5)

APRIL 1
Spanaway Lake at Shelton* PPD
Montesano at Yelm* PPD
Timberline at River Ridge* PPD

MARCH 31
Shelton at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Lakes at Capital* PPD

MARCH 30
Curtis at Shelton* PPD
Tumwater at Olympia* PPD

MARCH 29
Bellarmine Prep 12 at Gig Harbor 2 (5)
Capital at North Thurston* PPD

MARCH 28
South Kitsap 12 at Olympia 0

MARCH 25
at South Kitsap 16 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
at Stadium 7 Gig Harbor 1
at Olympia 7 Shelton 3
Timberline 7 at Franklin Pierce 0* FORFEIT, NO UMPIRE

MARCH 24
at Central Kitsap 15 Shelton 3 (5)
at Timberline 4 Black Hills 3 (9)

MARCH 23
South Kitsap 12 at Gig Harbor 0 (5)
Bellarmine Prep 7 at Shelton 0
Olympia 16 at Mount Tahoma 4 (5)
Stadium 8 at Central Kitsap 2
Foss 27 at Clover Park 13 (6)*

MARCH 22
at Bellarmine Prep 4 Central Kitsap 2
at Gig Harbor 13 Lakes 11*
at Bremerton 5 Shelton 4*
Franklin Pierce 6 at Capital 0*
Yelm 10 at Enumclaw 4*

MARCH 21
Wilson 5 at South Kitsap 1*
at Timberline 15 Gig Harbor 10 (6)*
at Bellarmine Prep 14 Lincoln 2 (5)*
at Mount Tahoma 24 Foss 14*
Yelm 9 at Central Kitsap 4*
at Olympia 10 Capital 0 (6)*
Spanaway Lake at Shelton* PPD

MARCH 19
at Kentwood 8 Stadium 3*

MARCH 18
Spanaway Lake at South Kitsap* PPD
Bethel at Olympia* PPD
Capital at Central Kitsap* PPD
Timberline at Shelton* PPD
Gig Harbor at Peninsula* PPD
at Yelm 9 Tenino 5*

MARCH 17
Puyallup 3 at Bellarmine Prep 0*
Kingston 8 at Central Kitsap 6*
Gig Harbor 21 at Curtis 8 (6)*
Timberline at Shelton* PPD
Hoquiam 6 at Yelm 4*

MARCH 16
Olympia 16 at Curtis 3 (5)*
Shelton at Bremerton* PPD
Yelm at Lakes* PPD
Tumwater at Capital* PPD

MARCH 15
at Auburn 7 Stadium 5*
Bellarmine Prep at Timberline* PPD
Shelton at Bremerton* PPD
Bethel at Olympia* PPD
Olympic at Central Kitsap* PPD
Black Hills at Capital* PPD

MARCH 14
Stadium at Auburn* PPD

MARCH 12
Peninsula at South Kitsap* PPD