2010-11 Narrows League Boys Soccer
Scores, Standings, & Schedules



A LOOK BACK...
2009-10 Narrows League Boys Standings and Results



3 points for a win, 1 for a tie

Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
GF
GA
POINTS
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Bellarmine Prep
11-2-1
34
12
34
14-3-1
L-1
y-Gig Harbor
11-2-1
47
12
34
14-3-1
L-1
y-Stadium
11-3-0
40
14
33
15-5-0
L-2
y-Central Kitsap
7-5-2
28
18
23
10-5-2
W-1
South Kitsap
6-6-2
25
19
20
8-6-2
L-2
Olympia
3-11-0
17
36
9
4-12-0
L-1
Shelton
3-11-0
18
44
9
3-11-1
W-2
Mount Tahoma
1-13-0
7
61
3
4-14-0
W-1

Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
GF
GA
POINTS
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Wilson
6-0-4
30
10
24
7-4-4
L-1
y-Capital
6-1-3
29
10
21
10-2-4
L-1
y-Yelm
5-3-2
32
20
17
7-7-2
L-2
Timberline
5-3-2
18
7
17
8-5-2
T-1
Lincoln
0-7-3
6
25
3
0-11-3
T-1
Foss
0-8-2
5
48
2
1-11-2
L-1

x- clinched league title
y- clinched district playoff seed



S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S   &    R E S U L T S    ( * n o n - l e a g u e ) - - - -


MAY 12
at Mount Tahoma 3 Foss 2*

MAY 11
Gig Harbor 5 at Central Kitsap 2
Capital 2 at Yelm 1
Foss 1 at Lincoln 1
Timberline 0 at Wilson 0

MAY 10
Stadium 2 at South Kitsap 0

MAY 9
Bellarmine Prep 1 at Gig Harbor 1
Shelton 5 at Mount Tahoma 1
at Yelm 4 Lincoln 2
at Timberline 1 Capital 0
at Wilson 5 Foss 0

MAY 6
Bellarmine Prep 2 at Olympia 1

MAY 5
at Gig Harbor 1 South Kitsap 0
at Shelton 4 Mount Tahoma 0
at Stadium 3 Central Kitsap 2
Yelm 4 at Capital 4

MAY 3
South Kitsap 4 at Shelton 0
at Gig Harbor 2 Stadium 0
Olympia 7 at Mount Tahoma 0
Central Kitsap 1 at Bellarmine Prep 0
Yelm 3 at Timberline 1
at Capital 4 Foss 0
Wilson 3 at Lincoln 1

APRIL 30
Bellarmine Prep 7 at Shelton 0

APRIL 29
at Olympia 1 Shelton 0

APRIL 28
at Bellarmine Prep 2 South Kitsap 1
at Stadium 11 Mount Tahoma 1
Yelm 6 at Foss 0
Wilson 1 at Capital 1
Lincoln 0 at Timberline 0

APRIL 26
at South Kitsap 2 Mount Tahoma 0
Stadium 2 at Olympia 1
at Shelton 3 Central Kitsap 2
Timberline 3 at Foss 1
Capital 2 at Lincoln 0
at Wilson 4 Yelm 2

APRIL 22
at Central Kitsap 4 Mount Tahoma 0

APRIL 21
South Kitsap 2 at Olympia 1
Gig Harbor 3 at Shelton 2
Stadium 3 at Bellarmine Prep 2
Yelm 5 at Lincoln 1
Wilson 2 at Timberline 1
Capital 3 at Tumwater 0*

APRIL 19
Central Kitsap 1 at South Kitsap 1
at Gig Harbor 4 Olympia 0
Bellarmine Prep 1 at Mount Tahoma 0
Capital 8 at Foss 0
at Wilson 3 Lincoln 0

APRIL 18
Gig Harbor 4 at South Kitsap 1
at Stadium 4 Shelton 0

APRIL 15
at Central Kitsap 5 Olympia 1
Timberline 2 at Lincoln 0

APRIL 14
Stadium at South Kitsap PPD
Gig Harbor 4 at Mount Tahoma 0
at Bellarmine Prep 6 Shelton 2
Capital 3 at Wilson 3
at Yelm 5 Foss 2
Timberline at Lincoln PPD

APRIL 13
Mount Tahoma 3 at Olympia 2

APRIL 12
South Kitsap 3 at Shelton 1
Gig Harbor 2 at Stadium 1
Bellarmine Prep 1 at Central Kitsap 0
Wilson 2 at Yelm 2
at Timberline 8 Foss 0
at Capital 4 Lincoln 0

APRIL 9
Issaquah 4 at Yelm 3*
at Gig Harbor 5 Peninsula 1*
at Olympia 2 Tumwater 1*

APRIL 7
Stadium 2 at Central Kitsap 0
Lincoln 1 at Foss 1
at Wilson 4 Mount Tahoma 1*
at Gig Harbor 2 North Kitsap 1*

APRIL 6
at Bellarmine Prep 1 Juneau-Douglas (AK) 0*

APRIL 5
Central Kitsap 1 at Gig Harbor 0
Stadium 4 at Mount Tahoma 1
Wilson 7 at Foss 0

APRIL 2
Yelm at Tenino* NOT REPORTED

APRIL 1
at Timberline 2 River Ridge 0*

MARCH 31
South Kitsap at Shelton PPD (flooded field)
at Bellarmine Prep 1 Olympia 0
at Capital 1 Timberline 0
at Mount Tahoma 2 Foss 0*
Yelm 2 at Black Hills 1*

MARCH 29
Bellarmine Prep 2 at South Kitsap 1
Olympia at Shelton PPD (flooded field)
Timberline 2 at Yelm 0
Mount Tahoma 3 Lincoln 1*

MARCH 25
at Central Kitsap 2 Shelton 0
North Thurston 1 at Capital 1*
Timberline 3 at Tumwater 2*

MARCH 24
South Kitsap 3 at Mount Tahoma 0
at Bellarmine Prep 2 Gig Harbor 1
at Stadium 4 Olympia 1
at Decatur 2 Wilson 0*

MARCH 22
at South Kitsap 5 Olympia 0
at Gig Harbor 9 Shelton 1
Central Kitsap 3 at Mount Tahoma 0
Bellarmine Prep 2 at Stadium 0
North Thurston 4 at Timberline 3 (SO)*
at Capital 6 Lakes 2*
Decatur 2 at Lincoln 0*

MARCH 19
South Kitsap 1 at Bremerton 0*

MARCH 18
South Kitsap 2 at Central Kitsap 2
at Bellarmine Prep 5 Mount Tahoma 1
Stadium 1 at Shelton 0
Gig Harbor 5 at Olympia 1
at Foss 4 Lakes 2*
Capital at Enumclaw* PPD (flooded field)
Decatur 4 at Timberline 0*
at Bonney Lake 6 Yelm 1*
Peninsula 1 at Lincoln 0*
at Auburn Moutainview 4 Wilson 1*

MARCH 16
at Stadium 3 South Kitsap 0
Central Kitsap 3 at Olympia 0
at Gig Harbor 6 Mount Tahoma 0
Bellarmine Prep at Shelton PPD (flooded field)
at Timberline 2 Lakes 1*

MARCH 15
at Auburn Mountainview 5 Lincoln 0*
Enumclaw 2 at Yelm 1*
Capital 3 at Decatur 2*
at Peninsula 6 Foss 0*
Bonney Lake 2 at Wilson 1*

MARCH 14
South Kitsap 2 at Kingston 0*
Bellarmine Prep 2 at Peninsula 0*
at Stadium 2 Decatur 1*
Shelton 2 at Bremerton 2*
at Central Kitsap 7 Olympic 0*

MARCH 12

Yelm 4 at Olympia 2*
at Central Kitsap 2 North Kitsap 1*
at Capital 7 Black Hills 0*



Return To South Kitsap Wolves Main Page