2010-11 Boys & Girls West Central / Southwest
Bi-District
4A Basketball Tournament

  
                      
    
A LOOK BACK:
2009-10 West Central District Tournament
2008-09 West Central District Tournament

2007-08 West Central District Tournament
2006-07 West Central District Tournament
2005-06 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2004-05 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2003-04 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2002-03 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2001-02 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament


Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page





 
FIRST ROUND - February 16

 Game 1: at Auburn 72 Kent-Meridian 67
 Game 2: at Evergreen 53 Gig Harbor 43

 Game 3: Kentwood 75 at Kentridge 62
 Game 4: at Olympia 53 Bethel 47
 Game 5: at Puyallup 62 Union 48
 Game 6: at Bellarmine Prep 65 Federal Way 56
 Game 7: at Mount Tahoma 62 Rogers 51
 Game 8: at Curtis 67 Kentlake 65

 QUARTERFINALS - February 18
  Game 9: Auburn 53 Evergreen 47
  Game 10: Kentwood 66 Olympia 49
  Game 11: Puyallup 75 Bellarmine Prep 70
  Game 12: Curtis 77 Mount Tahoma 63

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 18
  Game 13: Gig Harbor 55 Kent-Meridian 45 (loser out)
  Game 14: Kentridge 69 Bethel 53 (loser out)
  Game 15: Federal Way 62 Union 58 (loser out)
  Game 16: Rogers 64 Kentlake 51 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 19
  Game 17: Kentwood 63 Auburn 55
  Game 18: Curtis 68 Puyallup 66

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 19
  Game 19: Gig Harbor 66 Mount Tahoma 56 (loser out)
  Game 20: Kentridge 73 Bellarmine Prep 59 (loser out)
  Game 21: Olympia 57 Federal Way 45 (loser out)
  Game 22: Evergreen 66 Rogers 49 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 21
  Game 23: Kentridge 62 Gig Harbor 59 (winner #6, loser #7 to state)
  Game 24: Olympia 57 Evergreen 51 (winner #5, loser #
8 to state)
  Game 25: Auburn 72 Puyallup 54 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)
  Game 26: Curtis 59 Kentwood 43 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)



 

 
FIRST ROUND - February 15
 Game 1: at Federal Way 75 Tahoma 40
 Game 2: at Skyview 49 Olympia 36

 Game 3: at Emerald Ridge 47 Rogers 45
 Game 4: at Bellarmine Prep 40 Auburn 29
 Game 5: at Kentwood 58 Evergreen 53
 Game 6: at South Kitsap 64 Todd Beamer 51
 Game 7: Mount Rainier 88 at Mount Tahoma 50
 Game 8: at Auburn Riverside 64 Bethel 40

 QUARTERFINALS - February 18
  Game 9: Federal Way 67 Skyview 45
  Game 10: Bellarmine Prep 57 Emerald Ridge 43
  Game 11: Kentwood 58 South Kitsap 43
  Game 12: Mount Rainier 57 Auburn Riverside 39

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 18
  Game 13: Olympia 62 Tahoma 46 (loser out)
  Game 14: Rogers 73 Auburn 69 (OT) (loser out)
  Game 15: Evergreen 61 Todd Beamer 40 (loser out)
  Game 16: Mount Tahoma 72 Bethel 49 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 19
  Game 17: Federal Way 70 Bellarmine Prep 54
  Game 18: Mount Rainier 58 Kentwood 44

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 19
  Game 19: Auburn Riverside 56 Olympia 33 (loser out)
  Game 20: South Kitsap 60 Rogers 47 (loser out)
  Game 21: Evergreen 53 Emerald Ridge 50 (loser out)
  Game 22: Mount Tahoma 66 Skyview 53 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 21
  Game 23: Auburn Riverside 48 South Kitsap 38 (winner #6, loser #7 to state) (4:30pm at Stadium HS)
  Game 24: Mount Tahoma 59 Evergreen 37 (winner #5, loser #8 to state)
  Game 25: Kentwood 65 Bellarmine Prep 52 (winner #3, loser #4 to state) (8pm at Stadium HS)
  Game 26: Federal Way 66 Mount Rainier 56 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)