2010 Narrows League Football

    
  • 2009-10 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2008-09 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2007-08 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2006-07 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2005-06 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2004-05 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2003-04 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2002-03 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2001-02 Narrows League Standings/Results
  • 2000-01 Narrows League Standings/Results


  • This page display and statistics are researched and maintained by SouthKitsapWolves.com


    "Overall" Stats and "Streak" Includes Postseason ... Updated November 27, 2010

    ---Scroll Down For All Scores---

    NARROWS 4A
    LEAGUE
    PF
    PA
    OVERALL
    PF
    PA
    APF
    APA
    STREAK
    x-Olympia
    7-0
    255
    121
    8-2
    338
    225
    33.8
    22.5
    L-1
    y-Bellarmine Prep
    6-1
    211
    100
    11-2
    376
    177
    28.9
    13.6
    L-1
    y-Gig Harbor
    5-2
    176
    135
    6-4
    244
    197
    24.4
    19.7
    L-2
    y-Central Kitsap
    4-3
    193
    110
    6-4
    255
    164
    25.5
    16.4
    L-1
    South Kitsap
    2-5
    141
    170
    3-7
    181
    214
    18.1
    21.4
    L-2
    Stadium
    2-5
    111
    242
    4-6
    201
    275
    20.1
    27.5
    W-2
    Mount Tahoma
    1-6
    112
    193
    3-7
    197
    230
    19.7
    23.0
    W-1
    Shelton
    1-6
    149
    249
    3-7
    251
    345
    25.1
    34.5
    W-1


    NARROWS 3A
    LEAGUE
    PF
    PA
    OVERALL
    PF
    PA
    APF
    APA
    STREAK
    x-Capital
    5-0
    264
    28
    12-1
    538
    154
    41.4
    11.8
    L-1
    y-Timberline
    4-1
    157
    73
    7-4
    310
    267
    28.2
    24.3
    L-1
    y-Wilson
    3-2
    123
    109
    3-7
    210
    286
    21.0
    28.6
    L-1
    Lincoln
    2-3
    88
    174
    5-5
    184
    260
    18.4
    26.0
    W-1
    Yelm
    1-4
    68
    117
    2-8
    138
    282
    13.8
    28.2
    L-3
    Foss
    0-5
    28
    227
    0-10
    87
    434
    8.7
    43.4
    L-10

    PF = POINTS FOR / PA = POINTS AGAINST / APF = AVERAGE POINTS FOR / APA = AVERAGE POINTS AGAINST
    x= clinched league title
    y= clinched play-in game to state playoffs




    COMPLETE SCHEDULES & RESULTS--  
    ( *non-league game )


    WEEK 10_________________________


    4A Brackets: Road to the 2010 Gridiron Classic


    Non-Playoff 3A/4A Crossovers:


    at Lincoln 26 South Kitsap 13*
    Stadium 42 at Foss 7*
    Shelton 33 at Yelm 7*
    at Mount Tahoma 22 Decatur 0*



    WEEK 9_________________________



    [ END REGULAR SEASON ]

    Oct 29
    at Central Kitsap 31 South Kitsap 16
    at Bellarmine Prep 42 Gig Harbor 14
    at Stadium 28 Mount Tahoma 12
    Olympia 41 at Shelton 35 (OT)
    at Capital 63 Lincoln 8
    Timberline 62 at Foss 0
    Wilson 21 at Yelm 14



    WEEK 8_________________________


    Oct 23
    Capital 44 at Timberline 0

    Oct 22
    at South Kitsap 38 Stadium 14
    at Olympia 37 Bellarmine Prep 30
    at Central Kitsap 23 Mount Tahoma 20
    Gig Harbor 40 at Shelton 18
    Wilson 35 at Foss 18
    Lincoln 12 at Yelm 7


    WEEK 7_________________________

    Oct 15
    South Kitsap 35 at Mount Tahoma 22
    at Bellarmine Prep 35 Shelton 21
    Central Kitsap 49 at Stadium 21
    Olympia 32 at Gig Harbor 12
    at Capital 38 Wilson 7
    at Yelm 34 Foss 0
    Timberline 43 at Lincoln 20


    WEEK 6_________________________

    Oct 8

    at Bellarmine Prep 27 South Kitsap 3
    at Gig Harbor 20 Central Kitsap 17
    at Mount Tahoma 40 Shelton 13
    at Olympia 52 Stadium 14
    Capital 70 at Foss 0
    at Wilson 51 Lincoln 22

    Oct 7
    at Timberline 35 Yelm 0


    WEEK 5_________________________

    Oct 1

    Gig Harbor 21 at South Kitsap 14
    Bellarmine Prep 33 at Central Kitsap 13
    Olympia 45 at Mount Tahoma 0
    at Stadium 28 Shelton 27
    at Capital 49 Yelm 13
    at Lincoln 26 Foss 10
    Timberline 17 at Wilson 9


    WEEK 4_________________________

    Sept 24
    at Shelton 28 South Kitsap 18
    at Bellarmine Prep 18 Mount Tahoma 12
    at Olympia 21 Central Kitsap 13
    Capital 14 at Enumclaw 13*
    Auburn Mountainview 41 at Foss 7*
    Decatur 19 at Lincoln 16*
    Timberline 33 at Peninsula 17*
    at Lakes 35 Wilson 20*
    Bonney Lake 50 at Yelm 7*

    Sept 23
    at Gig Harbor 38 Stadium 6


    WEEK 3_________________________

    Sept 18

    Yelm 21 at Decatur 0*

    Sept 17
    Olympia 27 at South Kitsap 17
    Bellarmine Prep 26 at Stadium 0
    at Central Kitsap 47 Shelton 7
    Gig Harbor 31 at Mount Tahoma 6
    at Capital 28 Lakes 21 (OT)*
    at Bonney Lake 48 Foss 7*
    at Auburn Mountainview 18 Lincoln 12*
    Timberline 34 at Enumclaw 20*

    Sept 16
    Peninsula 43 at Wilson 19*


    WEEK 2_________________________

    Sept 11
    Lincoln 16 at Stadium 14*

    Sept 10
    at Tahoma 12 South Kitsap 7*
    Bellarmine Prep 17 at Wilson 16*
    at Central Kitsap 35 Olympic 0*
    Graham Kapowsin 27 at Gig Harbor 13*
    Mount Tahoma 38 at Foss 11*
    at Capital 49 Olympia 28*
    at Shelton 41 Black Hills 40*
    North Thurston 42 at Timberline 28*
    at Tumwater 42 Yelm 21*


    WEEK 1_________________________

    Sept 4

    at Kent-Meridian 38 Foss 27*
    Camas 29 Timberline 15* (at Qwest Field, Seattle)

    Sept 3
    at South Kitsap 20 Vancouver College (BC) 6*
    at Bellarmine Prep 38 Bishop Blanchet 0*
    Central Kitsap 13 at Eastlake 10*
    Gig Harbor 31 at Peninsula 7*
    at Olympia 27 Tumwater 21 (OT)*
    Stadium 34 at Wilson 10*
    Enumclaw 40 at Yelm 14*
    at Lincoln 26 Mount Tahoma 22*

    Sept 2
    at North Thurston 49 Shelton 28*
    Capital 28 at O'Dea 0*




    Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page