2012-13 NARROWS LEAGUE BASKETBALL
Scores, Standings, & Schedules...


A LOOK BACK...
2011-12 Narrows League Basketball
2010-11 Narrows League Basketball
2009-10 Narrows League Basketball
2008-09 Narrows League Basketball
2007-08 Narrows League Basketball
2006-07 Narrows League Basketball
2005-06 Narrows League Basketball
2004-05 Narrows League Basketball
2003-04 Narrows League Basketball
2002-03 Narrows League Basketball



Overall records and streaks include post-season results
LAST UPDATE: March 2, 2013

Final 2013 standings...

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Bellarmine Prep
11-1
16-9
L-2
-
x-Yelm
10-2
20-5
L-1
y-Stadium
10-2
16-9
L-2
-
y-Bellarmine Prep
10-2
16-9
L-1
y-South Kitsap
8-4
16-9
L-1
-
y-Central Kitsap
7-5
14-8
L-2
y-Olympia
6-6
13-9
L-2
-
y-Gig Harbor
6-6
9-13
L-2
Central Kitsap
5-7
10-10
L-1
-
Olympia
5-7
11-9
L-3
Gig Harbor
2-10
5-15
L-4
-
South Kitsap
4-8
8-12
W-1
Yelm
0-12
3-17
L-11
-
Stadium
0-12
2-18
L-15
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Lincoln
11-1
23-4
W-1
-
x-Wilson
12-0
23-3
W-1
y-Foss
9-3
18-7
L-1
-
y-Timberline
8-4
10-11
L-2
y-Timberline
7-5
16-11
L-2
-
y-Lincoln
7-5
11-9
L-2
y-Mount Tahoma
6-6
13-8
L-2
-
y-Mount Tahoma
7-5
9-12
L-1
Wilson
6-6
12-9
W-3
-
North Thurston
6-6
9-10
W-4
Shelton
2-10
3-17
L-2
-
Foss
1-11
3-17
L-1
North Thurston
1-11
3-17
L-8
-
Shelton
1-11
1-19
L-7

x- clinched division title
y- clinched district tournament seed
Girls 4A- Yelm clinched league title due to season sweep of Bellamine Prep





S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S    A N D    R E S U L T S      ( * d e n o t e s   n o n - l e a g u e   g a m e ) ---





[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


FEB 6
Stadium 39 at South Kitsap 37
at Olympia 55 Central Kitsap 54
Bellarmine Prep 62 at Yelm 32
Timberline 54 at North Thurston 41
at Foss 55 Shelton 31
at Lincoln 82 Mount Tahoma 64


FEB 4
at South Kitsap 70 Yelm 42
at Bellarmine Prep 59 Olympia 54 (OT)
Central Kitsap 70 at Gig Harbor 53
at Wilson 63 Foss 56
Lincoln 62 at Shelton 37
at Mount Tahoma 64 North Thurston 50
at Stadium 65 Timberline 39*


FEB 2
at Mount Tahoma 72 Yelm 63*


FEB 1
at Olympia 67 South Kitsap 36
at Bellarmine Prep 41 Gig Harbor 36
Stadium 49 at Yelm 30
Shelton 56 at North Thurston 50 (OT)
Wilson 52 at Lincoln 49
at Timberline 63 Mount Tahoma 50


JAN 30
South Kitsap 57 at Gig Harbor 48
Bellarmine Prep 51 at Central Kitsap 43
Stadium 47 at Olympia 44
Timberline 52 at Shelton 39
at Wilson 62 North Thurston 43
Lincoln 74 at Foss 73

JAN 28
Stadium 61 at Central Kitsap 40


JAN 25
at South Kitsap 78 Central Kitsap 62
Olympia 58 at Yelm 37
at Stadium 47 Gig Harbor 41
Foss 84 at North Thurston 60
at Mount Tahoma 68 Shelton 44
at Timberline 69 Wilson 62
at Bellarmine Prep 45 Lincoln 41*


JAN 23
Bellarmine Prep 52 at South Kitsap 51 (OT)
at Gig Harbor 61 Yelm 55
at Stadium 67 Central Kitsap 47
at Foss 78 Timberline 75
at Lincoln 71 North Thurston 35
Mount Tahoma 57 at Wilson 54
at Olympia 60 Shelton 24*


JAN 21
Todd Beamer 60 Olympia 54*
at King Holiday Hoopfest, Seattle (Seattle Pacific University)
Foss 60 Columbia River 29*
at ShoWare Showcase, Kent

JAN 18
at Bellarmine Prep 51 Stadium 33
at Central Kitsap 73 Yelm 33
at Olympia 51 Gig Harbor 37
Foss 75 at Mount Tahoma 71
Lincoln 70 at Timberline 60
Wilson 59 at Shelton 54
South Kitsap 73 at North Thurston 45*


JAN 16
at South Kitsap 67 Gig Harbor 47
at Central Kitsap 55 Olympia 52
at Bellarmine Prep 58 Yelm 27
Lincoln 84 at Mount Tahoma 66
at Timberline 63 North Thurston 31
Foss 61 at Shelton 37
at Wilson 54 Stadium 47*


JAN 14
Mount Tahoma 75 at Shelton 40


JAN 11
South Kitsap 59 at Yelm 36
Stadium 45 at Gig Harbor 40
Bellarmine Prep 43 at Olympia 33
at Lincoln 74 Shelton 29
at Foss 72 Wilson 54
at North Thurston 65 Mount Tahoma 63
at Timberline 64 Central Kitsap 59*


JAN 9
at South Kitsap 54 Olympia 49
at Bellarmine Prep 35 Central Kitsap 34
at Stadium 55 Yelm 36
at Shelton 43 North Thurston 40
at Mount Tahoma 64 Timberline 63 (2OT)
Lincoln 83 at Wilson 72
at Foss 66 Gig Harbor 26*

JAN 4
at Stadium 53 Olympia 37
Gig Harbor 46 at Yelm 28
at Lincoln 66 Foss 57
Wilson 60 at North Thurston 36
at Timberline 68 Shelton 42
Bellarmine Prep 55 at Mount Tahoma 51*

JAN 2
Stadium 65 at Black Hills 51*
Tumwater 64 at Timberline 63*
at Wilson 86 Geelong College (AUS) 11*


DEC 29
at Gonzaga Prep 60 Bellarmine Prep 40*
at Mount Tahoma 72 River Ridge 68*
Lakeland (ID) 65 South Kitsap 61 (OT)*
at Lake City Holiday Tournament, Coeur d'Alene, ID

Gig Harbor 40 Klawock (AK) 32*
at Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic, Ketchikan, AK

Stadium 71 Jefferson 58*
at Bill Riley Communities Holiday Classic, Federal Way
Puyallup 69 Wilson 52*
at Lake City Holiday Tournament, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Foss 57 Canyon Springs (NV) 54*
at Franklin Tournament Of Champions, Seattle
Lincoln 80 St. John's (TX) 60*
at Under Armour Holiday Classic, San Diego, CA

DEC 28
at Mount Tahoma 79 Graham Kapowsin 63*
Aberdeen 51 at Shelton 32*
South Kitsap 66 Sandpoint (ID) 34*
at Lake City Holiday Tournament, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Gig Harbor 49 Petersburg (AK) 26*
at Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic, Ketchikan, AK

Decatur 54 Stadium 40*
at Bill Riley Communities Holiday Classic, Federal Way
Yelm 47 North Thurston 38*
at North Thurston Holiday Tournament, Lacey
Timberline 59 Tumwater 58*
at North Thurston Holiday Tournament, Lacey
Lake City (ID) 60 Wilson 51*
at Lake City Holiday Tournament, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Union 64 Foss 55*
at Franklin Tournament Of Champions, Seattle
Lincoln 71 William Howard Taft (CA) 61*
at Under Armour Holiday Classic, San Diego, CA

DEC 27
Garfield 67 South Kitsap 57*
at Lake City Holiday Tournament, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Palmer (AK) 66 Gig Harbor 60*
at Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic, Ketchikan, AK
Timberline 54 Yelm 39*
at North Thurston Holiday Tournament, Lacey
North Thurston 78 Tumwater 61*
at North Thurston Holiday Tournament, Lacey
Wilson 47 Lakeland (ID) 44*
at Lake City Holiday Tournament, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Foss 69 Grant (OR) 61*
at Franklin Tournament Of Champions, Seattle
Lincoln 80 David Starr Jordan (CA) 77 (OT)*
at Under Armour Holiday Classic, San Diego, CA

DEC 26
Army and Navy Academy (CA) 74 Lincoln 68*
at Under Armour Holiday Classic, San Diego, CA

DEC 22
Gig Harbor 48 at Peninsula 47*
at Lakes 62 Wilson 58*


DEC 21
South Kitsap 64 at Central Kitsap 59
Bellarmine Prep 45 at Stadium 30
at Tumwater 70 Shelton 50*
at Timberline 66 Graham Kapowsin 41*
at Mount Tahoma 77 Spanaway Lake 72 (OT)*


DEC 19
South Kitsap 48 at Bellarmine Prep 43
Stadium at Central Kitsap PPD - SNOW
Olympia 49 at Gig Harbor 29
Mount Tahoma at Shelton PPD - SNOW
at Foss 88 North Thurston 36
Timberline 68 at Wilson 57
Yelm 57 at R.A. Long 42*


DEC 17
at Wilson 81 Bonney Lake 34*


DEC 15
Jesuit (CA) 55 Bellarmine Prep 43*
at Father Barry Christmas Classic, Carmichael, CA


DEC 14
at Olympia 63 Yelm 28
at Central Kitsap 73 Gig Harbor 47
Foss 80 at Timberline 66
Lincoln 90 at North Thurston 58
at Mount Tahoma 69 Wilson 57
South Kitsap 47 at Shelton 35*
St. Mary's (CA) 43 Bellarmine Prep 38*
at Father Barry Christmas Classic, Carmichael, CA

DEC 13
St. Joseph Notre Dame (CA) 47 Bellarmine Prep 29*
at Father Barry Christmas Classic, Carmichael, CA


DEC 12
at Stadium 64 South Kitsap 54
Central Kitsap 71 at Yelm 60 (OT)
at Foss 63 Mount Tahoma 60
at Wilson 71 Shelton 36
at Lincoln 61 Timberline 45
Olympia 66 at North Thurston 38*

DEC 11
Bellarmine Prep 55 at Gig Harbor 41


DEC 10
Central Kitsap 72 at Olympic 68*


DEC 8
Mercer Island 56 at Bellarmine Prep 48 (OT)*
Olympia 45 Ballard 41*
at Les Schwab Preview, Des Moines

Lincoln 60 Mountlake Terrace 59*
at Les Schwab Preview, Des Moines


DEC 7
at Mount Tahoma 58 South Kitsap 42*
Olympia 61 at Timberline 50*
at Lincoln 81 Gig Harbor 39*
at Central Kitsap 75 Shelton 27*
North Thurston 59 at Yelm 56*
Foss 51 at Stadium 37*
Seattle Prep 55 at Bellarmine Prep 50*


DEC 6
Timberline 59 at River Ridge 50*


DEC 5
at Central Kitsap 78 Juanita 51*
Mount Tahoma 58 at Stadium 50*
Yelm 48 at Shelton 29*
at Wilson 75 Washington 51*


DEC 4
Olympia 70 at River Ridge 62*
at W.F. West 54 North Thurston 30*


DEC 3
Central Kitsap 81 at North Kitsap 61*
River Ridge 48 at Shelton 29*


DEC 1
at Eastlake 67 Central Kitsap 62*
South Kitsap 57 Rogers 47*
at Les Schwab Tipoff Classic, Auburn
Foss 80 Clover Park 60*
at Les Schwab Tipoff Classic, Auburn

NOV 30
at Olympia 69 Capital 49*
R.A. Long 53 at Yelm 52*
at Wilson 71 Gig Harbor 64*
at Centralia 60 North Thurston 34*
at Lincoln 61 Benson Polytechnic (OR) 49*

NOV 29
Mount Tahoma 58 at Gig Harbor 51*

NOV 28
Central Kitsap 75 at Bremerton 38*
at Kelso 70 Yelm 66*
at Shelton 41 Black Hills 35*
at Capital 60 North Thurston 50*

NOV 27
at Stadium 42 Rogers 37*
at Olympia 61 Auburn 39*
Bethel 50 at Central Kitsap 34*
Emerald Ridge 54 at Foss 48*

NOV 26
at South Kitsap 82 Bremerton 66*







[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


FEB 8
at North Thurston 55 Foss 31


FEB 6
South Kitsap 51 at Stadium 40
at Central Kitsap 61 Olympia 38
Yelm 54 at Bellarmine Prep 45
North Thurston 50 at Timberline 48
Foss 29 at Shelton 27
at Mount Tahoma 63 Lincoln 52


FEB 4
at Yelm 50 South Kitsap 37
Bellarmine Prep 57 at Olympia 50
Gig Harbor 64 at Central Kitsap 62
Wilson 70 at Foss 8
at Lincoln 60 Shelton 25
at North Thurston 71 Mount Tahoma 69
at Timberline 67 Stadium 46*


FEB 2
at Wilson 79 Lakes 26*
at Lincoln 53 Curtis 40*


FEB 1
at South Kitsap 53 Olympia 52
Bellarmine Prep 61 at Gig Harbor 42
Yelm 61 at Stadium 40
North Thurston 50 at Shelton 24
at Wilson 80 Lincoln 23
at Mount Tahoma 50 Timberline 47
at Central Kitsap 48 Foss 14*


JAN 30
at South Kitsap 47 Gig Harbor 32
at Bellarmine Prep 41 Central Kitsap 40
Olympia 47 at Stadium 22
at Timberline 55 Shelton 38
Wilson 67 at North Thurston 21
at Lincoln 61 Foss 9
at Yelm 48 Mount Tahoma 39*


JAN 28
Central Kitsap 69 at Stadium 50


JAN 25
Central Kitsap 56 at South Kitsap 48
at Yelm 49 Olympia 38
at Gig Harbor 53 Stadium 33
North Thurston 55 at Foss 7
Mount Tahoma 66 at Shelton 28
at Wilson 72 Timberline 26
Bellarmine Prep 56 at Lincoln 38*


JAN 23
at Bellarmine Prep 48 South Kitsap 37
at Yelm 55 Gig Harbor 47
at Central Kitsap 64 Stadium 25
at Timberline 55 Foss 13
Lincoln 52 at North Thurston 46
Wilson 75 at Mount Tahoma 20
Olympia 58 at Shelton 34*


JAN 21
Cleveland 60 Wilson 53*
at King Holiday Hoopfest, Seattle (Seattle Pacific University)

JAN 18
Bellarmine Prep 53 at Stadium 15
at Yelm 65 Central Kitsap 47
at Gig Harbor 42 Olympia 34
Mount Tahoma 49 at Foss 23
Timberline 54 at Lincoln 53
at Wilson 91 Shelton 20
at South Kitsap 51 North Thurston 44*

JAN 16
at Gig Harbor 45 South Kitsap 39
at Olympia 78 Central Kitsap 71 (OT)
at Yelm 48 Bellarmine Prep 42
at Lincoln 63 Mount Tahoma 42
Timberline 49 at North Thurston 48
Shelton 43 at Foss 31
Wilson 64 at Stadium 19*


JAN 14
at Mount Tahoma 66 Shelton 34


JAN 12
at North Thurston 48 Aberdeen 39*


JAN 11
Yelm 59 at South Kitsap 41
Gig Harbor 45 at Stadium 34
at Bellarmine Prep 55 Olympia 42
Lincoln 66 at Shelton 23
at Wilson 82 Foss 8
at Mount Tahoma 55 North Thurston 48

JAN 10
at Central Kitsap 52 Timberline 35*


JAN 9
at Olympia 70 South Kitsap 34
Bellarmine Prep 47 at Central Kitsap 25
at Yelm 62 Stadium 35
at North Thurston 47 Shelton 25
at Timberline 66 Mount Tahoma 48
Wilson 57 at Lincoln 37
at Gig Harbor 65 Foss 8*


JAN 7
Black Hills 58 at Timberline 53*


JAN 5
at Lincoln 42 Central Kitsap 40*
at Wilson 72 Todd Beamer 50*


JAN 4
at Olympia 58 Stadium 32
at Gig Harbor 49 Yelm 42
Lincoln 63 at Foss 12
at Wilson 84 North Thurston 28
Timberline 55 at Shelton 22
at Bellarmine Prep 64 Mount Tahoma 43*


JAN 2
at Lakes 86 Foss 12*
Timberline 49 at Tumwater 35*
at North Thurston 44 Capital 28*


DEC 30
Lathrop (AK) 40 Gig Harbor 29*
at Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic, Ketchikan, AK

DEC 29
Olympia 42 at Capital 41*
South Kitsap 59 Wenatchee 54*
at Wenatchee Holiday Tournament, Wenatchee
Seattle Prep 65 Bellarmine Prep 35*
at Gonzaga Prep Tournament, Spokane
Spanaway Lake 59 Mount Tahoma 47*
at Spanaway Lake Tournament


DEC 28
at W.F. West 54 Olympia 27*
Aberdeen 62 at Shelton 17*
at Black Hills 62 Timberline 50*
Eastmont 56 South Kitsap 49*
at Wenatchee Holiday Tournament, Wenatchee
South Kamloops (BC) 54 Bellarmine Prep 53 (2OT)*
at Gonzaga Prep Tournament, Spokane
Gig Harbor 42 Ketchikan (AK) 33*
at Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic, Ketchikan, AK

River Ridge 62 Mount Tahoma 37*
at Spanaway Lake Tournament


DEC 27
North Thurston 59 at Northwest Christian 24*
Gonzaga Prep 64 Bellarmine Prep 48*
at Gonzaga Prep Tournament, Spokane
Gig Harbor 60 Metlakatla (AK) 42*
at Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic, Ketchikan, AK

DEC 22
at Peninsula 54 Gig Harbor 50 (OT)*
at Lincoln 50 Lakes 46*


DEC 21
at Central Kitsap 53 South Kitsap 45
at Curtis 41 Stadium 27*
at Olympia 52 Kennedy Catholic 27*
Yelm 38 at Bethel 36*
Oregon City (OR) 84 at Wilson 38*


DEC 20
at Federal Way 60 Bellarmine Prep 57*


DEC 19
Bellarmine Prep 50 at South Kitsap 45
Central Kitsap at Stadium PPD - SNOW
at Olympia 51 Gig Harbor 40
Shelton at Mount Tahoma PPD - SNOW
Foss at North Thurston PPD - ROOF DAMAGE
Wilson 75 at Timberline 33
Yelm 47 at Lincoln 31*


DEC 17
Yelm 43 at Timberline 38*
at Foss 36 Tyee 28*


DEC 14
Yelm 49 at Olympia 44
Central Kitsap 64 at Gig Harbor 31
at Bellarmine Prep 59 Stadium 29
Timberline 57 at Foss 13
at Lincoln 53 North Thurston 46
at Wilson 78 Mount Tahoma 29
at South Kitsap 54 Shelton 14*


DEC 13
at Auburn Mountainview 57 Mount Tahoma 42*


DEC 12
at South Kitsap 63 Stadium 39
at Central Kitsap 62 Yelm 57
at Bellarmine Prep 69 Gig Harbor 44
at Mount Tahoma 69 Foss 18
Wilson 84 at Shelton 9
at Timberline 39 Lincoln 38
at Olympia 74 North Thurston 39*


DEC 8
River Ridge 65 at Timberline 51*


DEC 7
at South Kitsap 60 Mount Tahoma 43*
at Olympia 50 Timberline 35*
Lincoln 42 at Gig Harbor 27*
Central Kitsap 74 at Shelton 25*
Yelm 66 at North Thurston 43*
Stadium 46 at Foss 25*
at Wilson 70 Bellarmine Prep 50*


DEC 5
Woodinville 69 at South Kitsap 22*
Central Kitsap 41 at Bainbridge 30*
Mount Tahoma 53 at Stadium 44*
Wilson at Lakes* PPD
at Tumwater 41 Shelton 11*

DEC 4
Enumclaw 51 at Yelm 34*


DEC 3
at Central Kitsap 56 Peninsula 30*
at North Mason 52 Shelton 45*
Highline 31 at Foss 16*
at Tumwater 47 North Thurston 36*


DEC 1
Bellarmine Prep 63 Auburn Riverside 61*
at Les Schwab Tipoff Classic, Auburn
Yelm 68 at Graham Kapowsin 24*
Capital 49 at Shelton 25*


NOV 30
at Bainbridge 62 South Kitsap 59*
Life Christian 41 at Stadium 35*
at Evergreen 38 Foss 31*

NOV 29
Central Kitsap 45 at Bethel 37*

NOV 28
Bethel 49 at South Kitsap 44*
at Central Kitsap 65 Bremerton 38*
Fife 48 at Stadium 31*
Olympia 43 at Lincoln 41*
at Wilson 74 Skyview 30*
at Black Hills 67 Shelton 14*
Foss 36 at Ingraham 33*

NOV 27
Olympic 40 at Gig Harbor 38*
at Yelm 60 Tumwater 34*
at Mount Tahoma 62 Clover Park 33*

NOV 26
Stadium 39 at Decatur 33*
Curtis 52 at Gig Harbor 43*
at Black Hills 73 Olympia 69*