2013-14 Boys & Girls West Central / Southwest
Bi-District
4A Basketball Tournament

  
                      
    
A LOOK BACK:
2012-13 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament



Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page





 
FIRST ROUND - February 13

 Game 1: at Todd Beamer 67 Gig Harbor 54
 Game 2: Federal Way 82 at Battle Ground 58

 Game 3: at Curtis 58 Tahoma 53
 Game 4: at Stadium 45 Emerald Ridge 44
 Game 5: at Union 69 Auburn 35
 Game 6: Bellarmine Prep 59 at Kentwood 48
 Game 7: Puyallup 75 at South Kitsap 62
 Game 8: at Kentridge 59 Evergreen 51

 QUARTERFINALS - February 15
  Game   9: Todd Beamer 64 Federal Way 59
  Game 10: Stadium 39 Curtis 37 (OT)
  Game 11: Bellarmine Prep 46 Union 45
  Game 12: Kentridge 70 Puyallup 53

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 15
  Game 13: Battle Ground 65 Gig Harbor 61 (loser out)
  Game 14: Emerald Ridge 65 Tahoma 47 (loser out)
  Game 15: Auburn 62 Kentwood 56 (loser out)
  Game 16: South Kitsap 71 Evergreen 64 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 20
  Game 17: Todd Beamer 59 Stadium 46
  Game 18: Kentridge 65 Bellarmine Prep 52

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 18
  Game 19: Battle Ground 73 Puyallup 65 (loser out)
  Game 20: Emerald Ridge 63 Union 59 (loser out)
  Game 21: Curtis 52 Auburn 38 (loser out)
  Game 22: South Kitsap 71 Federal Way 61 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 20 - 22
  Game 23: Battle Ground 69 Emerald Ridge 54 (winner #6 to state)
  Game 24: South Kitsap 65 Curtis 57 (winner #5 to state)
  Game 25: Curtis 67 Emerald Ridge 40 (winner #7 to state, loser out)
  Game 26: Bellarmine Prep 45 Stadium 38 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)

  Game 27: Todd Beamer 51 Kentridge 36 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)




 

 
FIRST ROUND - February 13
 Game 1: at Todd Beamer 49 Olympia 26
 Game 2: at Kentridge 44 Camas 32

 Game 3: at Kentwood 64 Curtis 33
 Game 4: at Bellarmine Prep 52 Auburn Riverside 34
 Game 5: at Skyview 66 Emerald Ridge 26
 Game 6: at Puyallup 60 South Kitsap 46
 Game 7: Tahoma 40 at Central Kitsap 39
 Game 8: at Mount Rainier 69 Union 24

 
QUARTERFINALS - February 15
  Game   9: Todd Beamer 55 Kentridge 42
  Game 10: Bellarmine Prep 49 Kentwood 45
  Game 11: Skyview 52 Puyallup 37
  Game 12: Mount Rainier 61 Tahoma 37

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 15
  Game 13: Camas 47 Olympia 41 (loser out)
  Game 14: Auburn Riverside 39 Curtis 28 (loser out)
  Game 15: Emerald Ridge 57 South Kitsap 40 (loser out)
  Game 16: Union 51 Central Kitsap 42 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 20
  Game 17: Todd Beamer 60 Bellarmine Prep 53 (OT)
  Game 18: Mount Rainier 65 Skyview 61

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 18
  Game 19: Tahoma 47 Camas 41 (loser out)
  Game 20: Puyallup 63 Auburn Riverside 50 (loser out)
  Game 21: Kentwood 49 Emerald Ridge 46 (loser out)
  Game 22: Kentridge 49 Union 39 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 20 - 22
  Game 23: Puyallup 58 Tahoma 55 (winner #6 to state)
  Game 24: Kentwood 32 Kentridge 29 (winner #5 to state)
  Game 25: Kentridge 50 Tahoma 48 (OT) (winner #7 to state, loser out)
  Game 26: Skyview 50 Bellarmine Prep 32 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)

  Game 27: Mount Rainier 61 Todd Beamer 41 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)