2014-15 Narrows League Baseball & Fastpitch
Scores, Standings, & Schedules



A LOOK BACK...
2013-14 Narrows League Baseball & Fastpitch



UPDATED: May 30, 2015

"Overall" and "Streak" include post-season results

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-South Kitsap
9-3
20-7
W-7
-
x-Olympia
12-0
27-3
L-1
y-Timberline
8-4
16-7
L-3
-
y-Gig Harbor
8-4
20-7
L-2
y-Gig Harbor
7-5
21-7
W-1
-
y-Yelm
7-5
18-12
L-2
y-Yelm
7-5
15-7
L-1
-
y-South Kitsap
5-7
9-12
L-2
y-Bellarmine Prep
5-7
9-11
L-2
-
z-Timberline
5-7
11-10
L-2
Stadium
3-9
8-12
W-1
-
y-Bellarmine Prep
5-7
9-15
L-2
Olympia
3-9
5-14
W-1
-
Stadium
0-12
0-15
L-15
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Central Kitsap
12-2
23-5
W-1
-
w-Central Kitsap
12-2
19-9
L-1
y-Shelton
11-3
16-9
L-1
-
w-North Thurston
12-2
16-13
L-3
y-North Thurston
10-4
11-12
L-1
-
y-Capital
10-4
15-11
L-1
y-Wilson
9-5
12-11
L-2
-
y-Shelton
10-4
14-11
L-2
y-Capital
8-6
12-11
L-1
-
z-Wilson
5-9
6-17
L-1
y-Foss
4-10
7-15
L-8
-
z-Lincoln
5-9
8-14
L-1
Lincoln
2-12
3-14
L-5
-
Mount Tahoma
2-12
4-15
L-2
Mount Tahoma
0-14
0-18
L-18
-
Foss
0-14
1-14
L-14

x- clinched division title
y- clinched seed to district tournament

w- clinched tie for division title
y- clinched seed to district tournament
z- clinched seed to league tournament


S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S    A N D    R E S U L T S     ( * denotes non-league ) ---






MAY 6
Gig Harbor 12 at Wilson 1 (5)*
Olympia 7 at North Thurston 2*
at Stadium 10 Life Christian 2*

MAY 5
Capital 17 at Lincoln 0 (5)
at Olympic 12 Wilson 9*

MAY 4
at Timberline 11 South Kitsap 4
at Yelm 5 Bellarmine Prep 4 (12)
at Gig Harbor 12 Stadium 2 (5)
Capital 8 at Foss 5
Central Kitsap 13 at North Thurston 6
Wilson 10 at Lincoln 5
Shelton 12 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)

MAY 1
at South Kitsap 2 Timberline 0
at Bellarmine Prep 4 Yelm 2
at Stadium 5 Gig Harbor 4
at Capital 11 Foss 5
at Central Kitsap 10 North Thurston 4
at Wilson 12 Lincoln 0 (5)
at Shelton 13 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)

APR 30
Wilson 6 at Bellarmine Prep 5*

APR 29
at South Kitsap 15 Yelm 0 (5)
Gig Harbor 2 at Olympia 1 (10)
at Timberline 9 Stadium 1
North Thurston 10 at Capital 4
at Central Kitsap 20 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
at Wilson 7 Foss 0
Shelton 16 at Lincoln 8

APR 28
Capital 4 at North Thurston 1

APR 27
South Kitsap 5 at Yelm 2
at Gig Harbor 11 Olympia 1 (6)
Timberline 6 at Stadium 1
Capital at North Thurston PPD
Central Kitsap 22 at Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
Wilson 10 at Foss 2
at Shelton 6 Lincoln 2

APR 25
at Port Angeles 5 Gig Harbor 4*

APR 24
Gig Harbor at Wilson* PPD
Capital 5 at Olympia 1*
Timberline 3 at Curtis 2 (9)*

APR 23
at W.F. West 9 Olympia 5*
at Yelm 5 Tumwater 4*

APR 22
South Kitsap12 at Bellarmine Prep 4
at Timberline 8 Olympia 2
at Yelm 10 Stadium 0 (6)
at Central Kitsap 8 Capital 0
Shelton 7 at Foss 0
at Lincoln 16 Mount Tahoma 6 (5)
at North Thurston 7 Wilson 1

APR 21
South Kitsap 12 at Peninsula 5*
Gig Harbor 10 at Capital 3*

APR 20
at South Kitsap 6 Bellarmine Prep 1
Timberline 5 at Olympia 0
Yelm 12 at Stadium 0
Central Kitsap 7 at Capital 2
at Shelton 13 Foss 3 (5)
Lincoln 10 at Mount Tahoma 0 (6)
at Wilson 6 North Thurston 2

APR 18
at Gig Harbor 7 Peninsula 1*
Port Angeles 7 at Shelton 6*

APR 17
at Curtis 2 Stadium 1*
at Bellarmine Prep 16 Mount Tahoma 3 (5)*
at Olympia 8 North Thurston 7*
at Timberline 12 Aberdeen 2*
at Foss 10 Orting 6*
at Wilson 7 Bethel 5*

APR 16
at Yelm 12 Olympia 4
Capital 1 at Mount Tahoma 0
at Foss 11 Lincoln 10
at Central Kitsap 12 Wilson 2 (5)

APR 15
at Bellarmine Prep 13 Stadium 0 (5)
at Gig Harbor 3 Timberline 1
Yelm 4 at Olympia 0
at Capital 30 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
Foss 7 at Lincoln 5
North Thurston 8 at Shelton 1
at Wilson 3 Central Kitsap 0

APR 14
Bellarmine Prep 7 at Stadium 3
Wilson at Central Kitsap PPD
at North Thurston 7 Shelton 6
Lincoln at Foss PPD

APR 13
Bellarmine Prep at Stadium PPD
at Timberline 9 Gig Harbor 0
Olympia at Yelm PPD
Capital at Mount Tahoma PPD
Lincoln at Foss PPD
Shelton at North Thurston PPD

APR 11
at Newport 7 South Kitsap 3*
Stadium 10 at Kent-Meridian 4*

APR 10
at North Thurston 7 Mount Tahoma 1
Gig Harbor at Capital* PPD
at Timberline 3 Tumwater 2*
at Foss 21 Clover Park 2 (5)*

APR 9
South Kitsap at Peninsula* PPD
Stadium 11 at Foss 3*

APR 8
at South Kitsap 6 Stadium 0
Gig Harbor 1 at Yelm 0
Foss 9 at Mount Tahoma 6
North Thurston 11 at Lincoln 7

APR 7
at South Kitsap 4 Gig Harbor 1
Olympia 5 at Bellarmine Prep 0
at Capital 13 Wilson 0 (5)
Shelton 4 at Central Kitsap 0

APR 6
South Kitsap 9 at Stadium 4
at Olympia 2 Bellarmine Prep 1
at Gig Harbor 2 Yelm 1
at Wilson 2 Capital 1
Central Kitsap 8 at Shelton 2
at Foss 5 Mount Tahoma 4
at North Thurston 13 Lincoln 0 (5)

APR 3
at South Kitsap 2 Central Kitsap 1*
Timberline 1 at North Thurston 0*
at Yelm 5 Capital 2*
Port Angeles at Shelton* PPD

APR 2
Gig Harbor at South Kitsap PPD
Bellarmine Prep 6 at Gig Harbor 3
Kelso at Stadium* PPD

APR 1
Bellarmine Prep at Gig Harbor PPD
Yelm 11 at Timberline 0 (5)
at Shelton 9 Capital 2
Federal Way 15 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)*

MAR 31
South Kitsap 8 at Olympia 3
Central Kitsap 17 at Lincoln 2 (5)
North Thurston 7 at Foss 4
at Graham Kapowsin 7 Stadium 2*

MAR 30
Olympia 8 at South Kitsap 5
at Bellarmine Prep 11 Gig Harbor 1 (5)
at Yelm 2 Timberline 1
Shelton 5 at Capital 4
at Central Kitsap 11 Lincoln 0 (5)
at North Thurston 10 Foss 0 (5)
Wilson 12 Mount Tahoma 0 (5) (1 of 2)
Wilson 12 Mount Tahoma 0 (5) (2 of 2)

MAR 28
Stadium 6 at Spanaway Lake 2*
at Lake Stevens 3 Central Kitsap 0*
at Fife 6 Shelton 2*


MAR 27
at Gig Harbor 4 South Kitsap 2
at Stadium 4 Olympia 2
Capital 5 Lincoln 0 (1 of 2)
Lincoln vs Capital (2 of 2) PPD

Shelton 9 at Wilson 4
Timberline 3 at Rogers 2*
Shelton at Fife* PPD - league makeup

MAR 26
at Shelton 2 Wilson 1
at Rogers 3 Bellarmine Prep 2*
Graham Kapowsin 9 at Olympia 0*
at W.F. West 8 Yelm 6*
at North Mason 10 Mount Tahoma 0 (6)*
at Tumwater 2 North Thurston 1*
Wilson at Olympic* PPD - league makeup

MAR 25
Gig Harbor at South Kitsap PPD - rain
Olympia at Stadium PPD - rain
Timberline 12 at Bellarmine Prep 1 (5)
Lincoln vs Capital (1 of 2) PPD - rain
Lincoln vs Capital (2 of 2) PPD - rain
at Central Kitsap 10 Foss 0 (5)
North Thurston 14 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Shelton at Wilson PPD - rain
Yelm 8 at Black Hills 1*

MAR 24
Shelton at Wilson PPD - rain
at Decatur 6 South Kitsap 2*
Gig Harbor 2 at Curtis 1*
Stadium at Graham Kapowsin* PPD - rain

MAR 23
Stadium 6 at Olympia 0
at Timberline 7 Bellarmine Prep 2
Capital at Lincoln PPD - rain
Central Kitsap 14 at Foss 4 (6)
Mount Tahoma at North Thurston PPD - rain
Wilson at Shelton PPD - rain
Tumwater at Yelm* PPD - rain

MAR 21
Kelso at Stadium*
Timberline 12 at Shelton 4*
at Chiawana 7 Capital 2* (2 of 2)
Central Kitsap 11 at Kamiak 5*

MAR 20
South Kitsap at Peninsula* PPD - rain
Olympia at Enumclaw* PPD - rain
Timberline at Shelton* PPD - rain
Yelm 19 at Bethel 6 (5)*
Capital 12 at Chiawana 1 (5)* (1 of 2)
at Foss 3 Spanaway Lake 2*

MAR 19
Central Kitsap 5 at Bellarmine Prep 2*
at Yelm 6 W.F. West 5*
Shelton 13 at Bremerton 4*

MAR 18
at Rogers 6 South Kitsap 0*
Bellarmine Prep 10 at Foss 0 (5)*
at Gig Harbor 6 Graham Kapowsin 2*
Puyallup 3 at Olympia 1 (8)*
at Decatur 8 Stadium 1*
at Eastlake 14 Lincoln 1 (5)*
at Spanaway Lake 10 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)*
Sumner 3 at North Thurston 2*
at Curtis 6 Wilson 3*

MAR 17
Emerald Ridge 4 at Wilson 0*
at Shelton 4 North Mason 1*

MAR 16
at South Kitsap 8 Olympic 1*
at Bellarmine Prep 5 Curtis 4*
at Gig Harbor 17 Shelton 3 (6)*
at Capital 16 Olympia 6*
at Timberline 7 Emerald Ridge 1*
at Central Kitsap 6 Peninsula 1*
Eatonville 10 at Foss 9*
at Lincoln 24 Clover Park 1 (5)*
Yelm 4 at North Thurston 1*

MAR 14
at Puyallup 8 South Kitsap 3*

MAR 13
South Kitsap 8 at Graham Kapowsin 0*
Bellarmine Prep 4 at Peninsula 2*
at Gig Harbor 3 Olympic 2*
at Yelm 12 Spanaway Lake 2 (6)*
at Stadium 14 Lincoln 0 (5)*









LEAGUE TOURNAMENT FOR DISTRICT SEEDING
May 13-14 at RAC, Lacey

MAY 13
4A Game 1: Yelm 10 Bellarmine Prep 0
4A Game 2: South Kitsap 12 Timberline 7
4A Game 3: Gig Harbor 12 Yelm 6
4A Game 4: Olympia 5 South Kitsap 1

MAY 14
4A Game 5: Gig Harbor 4 Olympia 3 (#1, #2 to district)
4A Game 6: Yelm 12 South Kitsap 3 (#3, #4 to district)
4A Game 7: Bellarmine Prep 5 Timberline 2 (#5 to district, loser out)


MAY 13
3A Game 1: Capital 9 Lincoln 4
3A Game 2: Shelton 17 Wilson 16
3A Game 3: Capital 8 North Thurston 5
3A Game 4: Central Kitsap 17 Shelton 4

MAY 14
3A Game 5: Capital 6 Central Kitsap 1 (#1, #2 to district)
3A Game 6: Shelton 9 North Thurston 3 (#3, #4 to district)
3A Game 7: Lincoln 16 Wilson 11 (#5, #6 to district)




MAY 20
at Bellarmine Prep 3 Kennedy Catholic 2*

MAY 19
Olympia 9 at North Thurston 1*

MAY 18
at Montesano 14 Yelm 9*
Puyallup 4 at Central Kitsap 2 (8)*
Tumwater 11 at Capital 5*
Timberline at Emerald Ridge*

MAY 11
North Thurston 10 Mount Tahoma 0 (5) (Game 1)
North Thurston 13 Mount Tahoma 0 (5) (Game 2)

at Timberline 9 Capital 5*
at Gig Harbor 8 Peninsula 2*
at Olympia 5 Emerald Ridge 4 (8)*

MAY 8
Bellarmine Prep 14 at Wilson 2 (5)*
Olympia 11 at Shelton 4*
Mount Tahoma 16 at Clover Park 10*

MAY 7
at North Thurston 14 Foss 3 (5)
at South Kitsap 19 Garfield 0 (5)*
at Yelm 13 Black Hills 4*

MAY 6
Bellarmine Prep 8 at South Kitsap 7
Olympia 17 at Stadium 2 (5)
Yelm 11 at Timberline 1 (5)
Central Kitsap 7 at Capital 4
Wilson 20 at Foss 6 (5)
North Thurston 11 at Lincoln 6
Shelton 15 at Mount Tahoma 0 (5)

MAY 5
Central Kitsap 5 at Wilson 2

MAY 4
at Yelm 9 South Kitsap 3
at Olympia 7 Bellarmine Prep 2
Gig Harbor 4 at Timberline 0
at Capital 8 Lincoln 2
at North Thurston 11 Central Kitsap 7
at Shelton 16 Foss 1 (5)
at Wilson 11 Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
at Enumclaw 10 Stadium 0 (5)*

MAY 1
Gig Harbor 9 South Kitsap 3 (Game 1)
Gig Harbor 8 South Kitsap 4 (Game 2)
at Timberline 3 Bellarmine Prep 2
Yelm 23 at Stadium 7 (5)
at North Thurston 4 Capital 0
at Central Kitsap 10 Lincoln 1
Mount Tahoma 17 at Foss 14
at Shelton 12 Wilson 2 (5)

APR 30
Lincoln 14 at Foss 7

APR 29
Bellarmine Prep 13 at Stadium 2 (5)
Gig Harbor 7 at Yelm 5
at Olympia 11 Timberline 2
Capital 21 at Foss 2 (5)
at Shelton 11 Lincoln 1
North Thurston 20 at Wilson 1 (5)
Central Kitsap 19 Mount Tahoma 2 (5) (Game 1)
Central Kitsap 16 Mount Tahoma 2 (5) (Game 2)
South Kitsap 22 at North Kitsap 2 (5)*

APR 28
Bellarmine Prep 9 at Yelm 7
at Mount Tahoma 20 Foss 19

APR 27
South Kitsap 15 at Timberline 2
at Gig Harbor 9 Stadium 0
at Olympia 16 Yelm 6 (5)
at Capital 19 Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
at Central Kitsap 5 Shelton 1
Foss at North Thurston PPD
Lincoln 8 at Wilson 7

APR 24
at South Kitsap 15 Stadium 5 (5)
Olympia 6 at Gig Harbor 0
Capital 9 at Shelton 1
Central Kitsap at Wilson PPD
Lincoln at Foss PPD
Mount Tahoma vs North Thurston (1) PPD
Mount Tahoma vs North Thurston (2) PPD

APR 22
at Olympia 10 South Kitsap 0 (6)
Gig Harbor 1 at Bellarmine Prep 0
Timberline 11 at Stadium 1 (5)
at Capital 11 Wilson 1 (5)
at Central Kitsap 19 Foss 0 (5)
at Lincoln 12 Mount Tahoma 2 (5)
Shelton 11 at North Thurston 6

APR 21
at Bellarmine Prep 8 Timberline 6

APR 20
South Kitsap 7 at Bellarmine Prep 6
at Olympia 11 Stadium 0 (5)
at Yelm 7 Timberline 4
at Central Kitsap 9 Capital 4
at Wilson 18 Foss 3 (5)
at North Thurston 16 Lincoln 5 (5)
at Shelton 18 Mount Tahoma 4 (5)

APR 17
at Bellarmine Prep 19 Stadium 0 (5)
Central Kitsap 24 at Foss 5 (5)
Olympia 10 at Rogers 0*
at Mount Tahoma 17 Clover Park 6 (5)*
Olympic 15 at Shelton 6*

APR 16
at Yelm 18 Stadium 1 (5)
at Central Kitsap 11 Wilson 1
at Timberline 15 Curtis 7*

APR 15
at South Kitsap 10 Yelm 9
Olympia 14 at Bellarmine Prep 0 (6)
Timberline 5 at Gig Harbor 2
Capital 13 at Lincoln 1 (5)
at Central Kitsap 4 North Thurston 2
Shelton 19 at Foss 3 (5)
Wilson 18 at Mount Tahoma 6 (5)

APR 14
Shelton 11 at Wilson 6

APR 13
Gig Harbor at South Kitsap SUSP - 5th
Timberline at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Stadium at Yelm PPD
North Thurston 20 at Capital 15
Central Kitsap 12 at Lincoln 2 (5)
Foss at Mount Tahoma PPD
Shelton at Wilson PPD

APR 10
at Lincoln 17 Foss 5 (5)
Peninsula 15 at Wilson 12 (10)*

APR 9
Garfield at South Kitsap* PPD
W.F. West at Capital* not reported

APR 8
South Kitsap 21 at Stadium 0 (5)
Olympia 9 at Timberline 0
at Capital 24 Foss 0 (5)
Shelton 5 at Lincoln 2
at North Thurston 13 Wilson 7

APR 6
Timberline 9 at South Kitsap 6
Gig Harbor 25 at Stadium 0 (5)
Olympia 12 at Yelm 5
Capital 21 at Mount Tahoma 0 (5)
at Shelton 6 Central Kitsap 0
North Thurston 24 at Foss 0 (5)
Wilson 10 at Lincoln 5

APR 3
Kingston at South Kitsap* PPD
Olympia at Shelton* PPD

APR 2
at Gig Harbor 7 Emerald Ridge 4*

APR 1
Yelm 4 at Bellarmine Prep 2
at Olympia 6 Gig Harbor 0
at Capital 7 Shelton 0
Wilson at Central Kitsap PPD

MAR 31
Black Hills at Yelm* PPD
at Tumwater 9 Capital 4*

MAR 30
Olympia 6 at South Kitsap 3
at Gig Harbor 6 Bellarmine Prep 5 (8)
at Timberline 21 Stadium 6 (5)
Capital 15 at Wilson 10
North Thurston 6 at Shelton 3
at River Ridge 10 Lincoln 4*

MAR 28
at Moses Lake 15 Bellarmine Prep 1 (5)*
at Spanaway Lake 12 Stadium 7*

MAR 27
Garfield at South Kitsap* PPD
at Kamiakin 12 Bellarmine Prep 4* (1 of 2)
at Kamiakin 6 Bellarmine Prep 0* (2 of 2)
at Olympia 5 Graham Kapowsin 0*
Timberline 15 at North Thurston 9*
Yelm 10 at Spanaway Lake 0 (5)*
at Bethel 3 Capital 0*
at Foss 30 Clover Park 12*
River Ridge 26 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)*

MAR 26
Yelm 8 at Gig Harbor 6
Timberline 8 at Shelton 0*
at Central Kitsap 11 Bainbridge 10*

MAR 25
Bremerton at South Kitsap* PPD - rain
Wilson at Bellarmine Prep* PPD - rain
at Yelm 10 North Thurston 4*
at Olympia 4 W.F. West 1*
Lincoln at River Ridge* PPD - rain

MAR 24
Bellarmine Prep 2 at Curtis 0*
at Gig Harbor 2 Bethel 1*
at Timberline 7 Black Hills 1*
at Washington 24 Mount Tahoma 5 (5)*
Bremerton at Foss* PPD - rain

MAR 23
Lincoln 14 at Mount Tahoma 1 (5)
Emerald Ridge at Stadium* PPD - rain
at Timberline 11 Wilson 0 (5)*
Spanaway Lake at Yelm* PPD - rain
Capital at Tumwater* PPD - rain
Bremerton at Foss* PPD - rain
W.F. West 18 at North Thurston 7*
at Curtis 12 Shelton 0*

MAR 21
Gig Harbor 14 Curtis 1 (5)* (at Gig Harbor)
Puyallup 3 Gig Harbor 2* (at Gig Harbor)
Yelm 8 Curtis 7* (at Gig Harbor)
Yelm 3 Puyallup 2* (at Gig Harbor)
Timberline at Emerald Ridge* PPD - rain

MAR 20
Wilson at Bellarmine Prep* PPD - rain
at Olympia 4 Bethel 3*
Peninsula at Central Kitsap* PPD - rain

MAR 19
at Port Angeles 5 South Kitsap 3*
at Central Kitsap 9 Bellarmine Prep 3*
at Gig Harbor 5 Rogers 3*
Yelm 8 at Tumwater 4*
Highline 11 at Lincoln 0 (5)*
North Thurston 16 at Black Hills 6*
Shelton 16 at Bremerton 1 (5)*

MAR 18
at Tumwater 12 Timberline 2 (5)*

MAR 17
Olympia 14 at Curtis 6*
Steilacoom 15 at Stadium 1 (5)*
at Gig Harbor 3 Battle Ground 1*
Port Angeles 7 at Central Kitsap 0*
at Lincoln 23 Clover Park 1 (5)*

MAR 16
Puyallup 11 at Bellarmine Prep 2*
Olympic 8 at Capital 6*
at Hoquiam 9 Yelm 2*
Tumwater 9 at North Thurston 2*
at Shelton 13 Steilacoom 8*
at Rogers 16 Wilson 0 (5)*