2014-15 NARROWS LEAGUE BASKETBALL
Scores, Standings, & Schedules...


A LOOK BACK...
2013-14 Narrows League Basketball Final Results & Standings

2014-15 District Tournament Brackets: 4A 3A


"Overall" and "Streak" Include Postseason Results: UPDATED March 7, 2015

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
Narrows 4A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Timberline
9-3
18-8
L-1
-
x-Bellarmine Prep
12-0
23-4
L-1
y-Stadium
8-4
10-11
L-2
-
y-Olympia
9-3
18-8
L-1
y-Gig Harbor
7-5
16-10
L-2
-
y-Gig Harbor
6-6
12-11
L-1
y-Bellarmine Prep
6-6
14-10
L-1
-
y-South Kitsap
6-6
11-10
L-2
y-South Kitsap
5-7
11-11
L-2
-
y-Timberline
6-6
15-11
L-2
Yelm
4-8
6-14
L-2
-
Yelm
3-9
6-14
L-1
Olympia
3-9
5-15
L-6
-
Stadium
0-12
5-14
L-3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
Narrows 3A
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Lincoln
12-2
20-5
L-2
-
x-Wilson
14-0
21-6
L-2
y-Foss
12-2
19-6
L-1
-
y-Lincoln
11-3
15-8
L-3
y-Wilson
11-3
20-5
L-1
-
y-Central Kitsap
11-3
21-5
L-1
y-North Thurston
6-8
9-14
L-1
-
y-North Thurston
8-6
8-13
L-3
y-Mount Tahoma
5-9
5-18
L-4
-
y-Mount Tahoma
5-9
8-13
L-5
y-Shelton
4-10
7-16
L-2
-
y-Capital
4-10
4-18
L-3
Central Kitsap
4-10
8-13
L-2
-
Shelton
3-11
3-17
L-1
Capital
2-12
3-17
L-8
-
Foss
0-14
0-18
L-18

x- clinched division title
y- clinched seed to district tournament (top 5 teams from 4A division and top 6 teams from 3A division are seeded to district)




S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S    A N D    R E S U L T S      ( * d e n o t e s   n o n - l e a g u e   g a m e ) ---





[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


FEB 7 - DISTRICT SEEDING TIEBREAKERS
Shelton 56 Central Kitsap 53
Lincoln 59 Foss 40

FEB 6
at Wilson 87 Capital 36
North Thurston 50 at Central Kitsap 45
Foss 82 at Shelton 47
Lincoln 70 at Mount Tahoma 58

FEB 5
at South Kitsap 60 Bellarmine Prep 54
Stadium 57 at Gig Harbor 41
at Timberline 66 Olympia 52

FEB 4
at Foss 66 Capital 36
at Central Kitsap 63 Mount Tahoma 58
Lincoln 66 at Wilson 64
North Thurston 56 at Shelton 48

FEB 3
South Kitsap 48 at Olympia 46
Bellarmine Prep 65 at Yelm 41
at Timberline 80 Stadium 71

JAN 30
Gig Harbor 72 at South Kitsap 65
at Bellarmine Prep 59 Olympia 57
at Stadium 65 Yelm 50
Central Kitsap 66 at Capital 55
at Foss 93 Wilson 79
at Lincoln 80 Shelton 53
Mount Tahoma 71 at North Thurston 70

JAN 28
at Yelm 54 South Kitsap 53
Bellarmine Prep 78 at Timberline 67
at Gig Harbor 50 Olympia 44
Lincoln 67 at Capital 37
at Wilson 55 Central Kitsap 45
at North Thurston 68 Foss 66
Mount Tahoma 65 at Shelton 55

JAN 23
Timberline 68 at South Kitsap 52
at Stadium 76 Olympia 64
at Gig Harbor 64 Yelm 57
at Mount Tahoma 74 Capital 54
at Central Kitsap 64 Shelton 58
Foss 70 at Lincoln 64
at Wilson 66 North Thurston 55

JAN 21
at Stadium 68 South Kitsap 64
at Bellarmine Prep 66 Gig Harbor 65
Timberline 73 at Yelm 67
at North Thurston 57 Capital 47
Lincoln 66 at Central Kitsap 63
Foss 68 at Mount Tahoma 60
Wilson 75 at Shelton 57

JAN 20
Central Kitsap 63 at Klahowya 31*

JAN 19
Wilson 77 Glacier Peak 55*
  ~at Eastside Catholic MLK Tournament, Sammamish

JAN 16
at Bellarmine Prep 74 Stadium 71
at Timberline 73 Gig Harbor 62
at Yelm 75 Olympia 73 (OT)
Shelton 58 at Capital 56
at Foss 85 Central Kitsap 41
at Lincoln 65 North Thurston 47
at Wilson 88 Mount Tahoma 45

JAN 14
South Kitsap 59 at Bellarmine Prep 52
at Stadium 77 Gig Harbor 74
at Olympia 65 Timberline 55
Wilson 91 at Capital 43
Central Kitsap 60 at North Thurston 51
at Foss 73 Shelton 51
at Lincoln 62 Mount Tahoma 49

JAN 10
at Lincoln 45 Bellarmine Prep 41*

JAN 9
at Gig Harbor 64 South Kitsap 55
at Olympia 47 Bellarmine Prep 46
Stadium 80 at Yelm 63
Capital 56 at Central Kitsap 55
Foss 69 at Wilson 67
Lincoln 69 at Shelton 53
North Thurston 49 at Mount Tahoma 40

JAN 7
Olympia 54 at South Kitsap 45
Yelm 74 at Bellarmine Prep 72
Timberline 60 at Stadium 47
Foss 84 at Capital 53
at Mount Tahoma 63 Central Kitsap 53
Wilson 55 at Lincoln 53
Shelton 69 at North Thurston 48

JAN 5
River Ridge 70 at Shelton 42*

JAN 3
at Gig Harbor 65 Central Kitsap 33*
Timberline 76 at W.F. West 38*
Capital 66 at Steilacoom 56*
at Tumwater 51 North Thurston 46*

JAN 2
at South Kitsap 66 Yelm 53
Lincoln 64 at Foss 56
Gig Harbor 78 at Kingston 35*
Tumwater 72 at Capital 50*

DEC 31
Wilson 64 Post Falls (ID) 55*
  
~at Coeur d'Alene Invitational (ID)


DEC 30
Mount Tahoma 75 at Capital 53
Olympia 44 Ponderosa (CA) 26*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Brentwood (CA) 73 Foss 42*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Gig Harbor 75 Caruthers (CA) 49*
  ~at Cactus Jam Tournament (AZ)

Timberline 73 North Thurston 65*
  ~at North Thurston Holiday Tournament, Lacey
Wilson 70 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 43*
  
~at Coeur d'Alene Invitational (ID)
Edmonds-Woodway 53 Stadium 46*
  ~at BRCF Holiday Classic, Auburn

DEC 29
South Kitsap 59 at Central Kitsap 44*
Bellarmine Prep 49 St. Ignatius (CA) 44*
  ~at Leo LaRocca Sand Dune Classic (CA)
Yelm 62 Cedarcrest 57*
  ~at Oberto Christmas Tournament, Burien
J.W. North (CA) 56 Olympia 51*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Foss 82 La Quinta (CA) 51*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Gig Harbor 67 Vista Grande (AZ) 40*
  ~at Cactus Jam Tournament (AZ)
Tumwater 83 Timberline 55*
  ~at North Thurston Holiday Tournament, Lacey
River Ridge 56 North Thurston 51*
  ~at North Thurston Holiday Tournament, Lacey
Wilson 60 Prairie (ID) 50*
  ~at Coeur d'Alene Invitational (ID)
Washington 58 Stadium 49*
  ~at BRCF Holiday Classic, Auburn

DEC 27
at Timberline 74 South Kitsap 56
Bellarmine Prep 69 Jesuit (CA) 58*
  ~at Leo LaRocca Sand Dune Classic (CA)
Cascade Christian 77 Yelm 64*
  ~at Oberto Christmas Tournament, Burien
Murrieta Mesa (CA) 61 Olympia 47*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Foss 49 Dana Hills (CA) 37*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Stadium 77 Mount Tahoma 65*
  ~at Spanaway Lake Holiday Tournament
Gig Harbor 80 Sentinal (BC) 39*
  ~at Cactus Jam Tournament (AZ)

DEC 26
Bellarmine Prep 60 Branson (CA) 48*
  ~at Leo LaRocca Sand Dune Classic (CA)
Auburn Mountainview 83 Yelm 58*
  ~at Oberto Christmas Tournament, Burien
Leuzinger (CA) 63 Olympia 44*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Foss 66 Downey (CA) 60*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Spanaway Lake 88 Mount Tahoma 86 (OT)*
  ~at Spanaway Lake Holiday Tournament
Todd Beamer 70 Stadium 66*
  ~at Spanaway Lake Holiday Tournament

DEC 23
Lincoln 60 Centennial
(CA) 58*
  ~at Mission Prep Christmas Classic (CA)


DEC 22
at Bellevue 79 Timberline 44*
Kentlake 60 at Yelm 35*
at Olympia 70 Capital 42*
North Thurston 47 at Black Hills 39*
at Shelton 78 North Mason 71*
Lincoln 47 Elko (NV) 44*
  ~at Mission Prep Christmas Classic (CA)


DEC 20
Lakeside 70 at Stadium 48*
Camas 68 at Timberline 46*
at Olympic 79 Capital 36*
Union 64 South Kitsap 44*
  ~at Curtis Winter Classic, University Place
Bellarmine Prep 62 Valley Catholic (OR) 29*
  ~at Bellarmine Christmas Tournament, Tacoma
Lakes 68 Mount Tahoma 57*
  ~at Bellarmine Christmas Tournament, Tacoma
Lincoln 66 Pasadena (CA) 49*
  ~at Mission Prep Christmas Classic (CA)
Bellevue 74 Wilson 36*
  ~at ShoWare Shootout, Kent

DEC 19
Gig Harbor 81 at Yelm 64
Stadium 63 at Olympia 46
at Shelton 63 Central Kitsap 48
Wilson 86 at North Thurston 59
South Kitsap 52 Cascade 47*
  ~
at Curtis Winter Classic, University Place
Bellarmine Prep 78 Mount Tahoma 54*
  ~at Bellarmine Christmas Tournament, Tacoma
Marin Catholic 67 Lincoln 66*
  ~at Mission Prep Christmas Classic (CA)


DEC 18
South Kitsap 63 Columbia River 58*
  ~at Curtis Winter Classic, University Place

DEC 17
at Bellarmine Prep 74 Timberline 52
Gig Harbor 75 at Olympia 61
at Lincoln 77 Capital 47
Wilson 93 at Central Kitsap 56
at Foss 90 North Thurston 47
Shelton 74 at Mount Tahoma 68

DEC 13
Bethel 68 at South Kitsap 60*
Wilson 60 Todd Beamer 57*
  ~at Muscle Milk Preview, Des Moines

DEC 12
at Stadium 55 Bellarmine Prep 52
Timberline 66 at Gig Harbor 65
at Yelm 60 Olympia 54
Capital 112 at Shelton 106 (3OT)
Foss 72 at Central Kitsap 51
Lincoln 62 at North Thurston 45
Wilson 91 at Mount Tahoma 63

DEC 11
at Sequim 57 Mount Tahoma 39*

DEC 10
at South Kitsap 53 Stadium 49
at Gig Harbor 69 Bellarmine Prep 51
at Timberline 69 Yelm 60
North Thurston 58 at Capital 52
at Lincoln 50 Central Kitsap 40
at Foss 76 Mount Tahoma 47
at Wilson 85 Shelton 43

DEC 8
Battle Ground 58 at Yelm 54*
Timberline 74 at Black Hills 54*
Shelton 52 at Bremerton 39*

DEC 6
South Kitsap 42 Kent-Meridian 40*
  ~at Tipoff Classic, Auburn
at Curtis 64 Bellarmine Prep 62*
at Peninsula 68 Gig Harbor 55*
at Battle Ground 61 Olympia 47*
Timberline 55 at Puyallup 44*
Lincoln 78 at Todd Beamer 76*

DEC 5
at Bellarmine Prep 62 Mercer Island 47*
Tahoma 57 at Olympia 56*
at Union 81 Yelm 65*
at Stadium 74 Foss 68*
at Timberline 80 River Ridge 79*
North Kitsap 80 at Capital 64*
at Central Kitsap 79 Kingston 57*
at Auburn Mountainview 71 Mount Tahoma 51*
at Centralia 74 North Thurston 50*
at Aberdeen 83 Shelton 74*

DEC 4
South Kitsap 72 at Mount Tahoma 52*
at Foss 82 Todd Beamer 77*

DEC 3
at Garfield 94 Gig Harbor 31*
at Central Kitsap 64 Bremerton 45*
Hoquiam 70 at Shelton 64 (OT)*

DEC 2
South Kitsap 65 at Highline 48*
at Gig Harbor 80 Washington 71*
at Kentridge 54 Olympia 39*
at Federal Way 102 Stadium 45*
at Yelm 60 Emerald Ridge 54*
at North Thurston 64 W.F. West 54*

DEC 1
Central Kitsap 58 at Olympic 51*
at Clover Park 75 Shelton 56*

NOV 29
Rogers 64 at Yelm 57*
Aberdeen 62 at Capital 56*














[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


FEB 7 - DISTRICT SEEDING TIEBREAKERS
Gig Harbor #3 seed
South Kitsap #4 seed
Timberline #5 seed
Lincoln #2 seed
Central Kitsap #3 seed


FEB 6
Wilson 59 at Capital 9
Central Kitsap 64 at North Thurston 41
at Lincoln 73 Mount Tahoma 26

FEB 5
at Bellarmine Prep 54 South Kitsap 49
Gig Harbor 50 at Stadium 34
at Olympia 64 Timberline 49

FEB 4
at Capital 47 Foss 19
Central Kitsap 57 at Mount Tahoma 36
Wilson 52 at Lincoln 43
at North Thurston 47 Shelton 32

FEB 3
Olympia 64 at South Kitsap 42
at Bellarmine Prep 57 Yelm 20
Timberline 43 at Stadium 41
Gig Harbor 54 at Kennedy Catholic 44*

FEB 2
Shelton 56 at Foss 29

JAN 30
at Gig Harbor 44 South Kitsap 36
Bellarmine Prep 73 at Olympia 48
at Yelm 63 Stadium 48
at Central Kitsap 71 Capital 27
at Wilson 88 Foss 7
Lincoln 66 at Shelton 18
North Thurston 53 at Mount Tahoma 44

JAN 28
at South Kitsap 72 Yelm 33
at Bellarmine Prep 51 Timberline 32
at Olympia 70 Gig Harbor 58
at Lincoln 74 Capital 41
Wilson 72 at Central Kitsap 43
North Thurston 49 at Foss 24
at Mount Tahoma 57 Shelton 30
at Stadium 40 Washington 35*

JAN 23
at Timberline 58 South Kitsap 55
at Olympia 73 Stadium 33
at Yelm 47 Gig Harbor 45
Mount Tahoma 54 at Capital 47
Central Kitsap 55 at Shelton 24
Lincoln 62 at Foss 11
Wilson 62 at North Thurston 10

JAN 21
at South Kitsap 53 Stadium 9
Bellarmine Prep 60 at Gig Harbor 39
at Timberline 59 Yelm 51
North Thurston 53 at Capital 29
at Lincoln 57 Central Kitsap 48
Mount Tahoma 72 at Foss 27
at Wilson 87 Shelton 17

JAN 19
at Central Kitsap 58 Olympia 56*
at Timberline 54 North Thurston 32*
Bellevue 74 Wilson 61*
  ~at King Holiday Hoopfest, Bellevue

JAN 16
Bellarmine Prep 74 at Stadium 24
at Gig Harbor 57 Timberline 52
Olympia 68 at Yelm 38
at Shelton 46 Capital 40
Lincoln 60 at North Thurston 27
Wilson 77 at Mount Tahoma 31

JAN 15
at Central Kitsap 63 Foss 10

JAN 14
Bellarmine Prep 56 at South Kitsap 33
at Gig Harbor 56 Stadium 29
Olympia 81 at Timberline 61
at Wilson 69 Capital 38
at Central Kitsap 69 North Thurston 45
at Shelton 38 Foss 23
Lincoln 65 at Mount Tahoma 23

JAN 12
Wilson 70 at Foss 7
River Ridge 56 at Yelm 38*
at Aberdeen 46 Capital 39*

JAN 9
at South Kitsap 59 Gig Harbor 46
at Bellarmine Prep 56 Olympia 45
Yelm 37 at Stadium 27
Central Kitsap 52 at Capital 17
at Lincoln 60 Shelton 17
at North Thurston 53 Mount Tahoma 50

JAN 7
at Olympia 56 South Kitsap 48
Bellarmine Prep 65 at Yelm 31
at Timberline 70 Stadium 28
Capital 48 at Foss 7
at Central Kitsap 65 Mount Tahoma 26
at Wilson 73 Lincoln 52
North Thurston 45 at Shelton 25

JAN 5
Peninsula 54 at Mount Tahoma 41*

JAN 3
at Central Kitsap 53 Gig Harbor 32*
at Kingston 66 South Kitsap 54*
Bellarmine Prep 56 at Lincoln 43*
Olympia 64 at Capital 33*
Puyallup 55 at Timberline 45*
at Yelm 55 Spanaway Lake 45*
Auburn Mountainview 59 at Mount Tahoma 37*

JAN 2
at Lincoln 56 Foss 14
at Gig Harbor 46 North Kitsap 42*
Timberline 55 at Franklin Pierce 43*
at Bishop Blanchet 52 Wilson 44*

DEC 30
Olympia 67 at Bethel 57*
at Rogers 46 Yelm 33*
Washington 55 at Capital 50 (OT)*
at Hoquiam 59 Shelton 23*
River Ridge 50 Stadium 37*
  ~at BRCF Holiday Classic, Auburn

DEC 29
at Moscow (ID) 48 Gig Harbor 43*
at Steilacoom 51 Foss 13*
Bellarmine Prep 49 Palos Verdes Peninsula (CA) 45*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Auburn Riverside 60 Stadium 36*
  ~at BRCF Holiday Classic, Auburn

DEC 27
at South Kitsap 49 Jackson 45*
Yelm 51 at North Thurston 37*
Cajon (CA) 57 Bellarmine Prep 53*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classic (CA)
Olympia 60 Napavine 55*
  ~at Napavine Holiday Tournament

DEC 26
Bellarmine Prep 54 West Seattle 51*
  ~at Max Preps Holiday Classsic (CA)
Olympia71 Franklin Pierce 64*
  ~at Napavine Holiday Tournament

DEC 23
at Stadium 44 Clover Park 33*
Timberline 46 at North Thurston 35*
Mountain View 53 at Capital 48*
at Wilson 59 Kentlake 39*

DEC 22
at South Kitsap 52 Peninsula 16*
Bellarmine Prep 68 at Kentwood 33*
Olympic 52 at Gig Harbor 43*
Stadium 49 at Foss 31*
at North Mason 52 Shelton 44*

DEC 20
at Timberline 56 Black Hills 49*
Bellarmine Prep 55 Lynden Christian 44*
  ~at ShoWare Shootout, Kent

DEC 19
at South Kitsap 51 Timberline 41
Olympia 69 at Stadium 16
at Gig Harbor 56 Yelm 37
Capital 38 at Mount Tahoma 36
at Central Kitsap 67 Shelton 19
at Wilson 78 North Thurston 36

DEC 18
Lincoln 44 St. Mary's (OR) 34*
  ~at Subaru Christmas Classic (OR)

DEC 17
South Kitsap 54 at Yelm 38
Bellarmine Prep 84 at Timberline 48
at Gig Harbor 54 Olympia 52
at Wilson 88 Central Kitsap 65
at North Thurston 62 Foss 12
Mount Tahoma 52 at Shelton 49

DEC 16
Lincoln 73 at Capital 33

DEC 15
Tumwater 51 at Yelm 46*
Centralia 55 at Shelton 33*

DEC 13
at Renton 50 South Kitsap 39*
Lynnwood 79 Wilson 44*
  ~at Muscle Milk Preview, Des Moines

DEC 12
at Bellarmine Prep 58 Stadium 14
at Timberline 56 Gig Harbor 49
at Olympia 83 Yelm 33
at Capital 63 Shelton 39
Central Kitsap 65 at Foss 16
at Lincoln 55 North Thurston 18
at Wilson 67 Mount Tahoma 24

DEC 10
South Kitsap 63 at Stadium 21
at Bellarmine Prep 53 Gig Harbor 34
Timberline 56 at Yelm 46
at North Thurston 38 Capital 31
at Mount Tahoma 62 Foss 14
Wilson 79 at Shelton 15
at Black Hills 53 Olympia 52*

DEC 9
at Central Kitsap 53 Lincoln 52

DEC 8
at Tumwater 59 Timberline 56*
at Yelm 53 Graham Kapowsin 46*
at Clover Park 53 Foss 17*
Bremerton 52 at Shelton 23*

DEC 6
Gig Harbor 50 at Peninsula 8*
at Todd Beamer 72 Lincoln 42*

DEC 5
at South Kitsap 66 Auburn Mountainview 46*
Bellarmine Prep 73 at Wilson 55*
at W.F. West 59 Olympia 45*
at Timberline 67 River Ridge 46*
at Eatonville 52 Capital 44*
Central Kitsap 60 at Kingston 43*
Clover Park 55 at Foss 35*
at Mount Tahoma 61 Spanaway Lake 53*
Aberdeen 52 at Shelton 50*

DEC 4
at Gig Harbor 39 Federal Way 23*
Steilacoom 36 at Stadium 28*
Mount Tahoma 60 at Lakes 57*
at Montesano 62 North Thurston 28*

DEC 3
South Kitsap 55 at Lakes 40*
at Olympia 70 Emerald Ridge 54*
at Bethel 51 Yelm 37*
Central Kitsap 58 at Bremerton 40*
at Stadium 64 Shelton 46*
at Rochester 56 Capital 45*
at Lincoln 61 Kennedy Catholic 42*
Wilson 67 at Curtis 65*

DEC 2
at Eatonville 69 Yelm 56*
at Mount Tahoma 58 Clover Park 47*
at Black Hills 59 North Thurston 44*

DEC 1
Timberline 60 at Emerald Ridge 50*
Central Kitsap 59 at Olympic 52*
at Stadium 49 Spanaway Lake 36*

NOV 29
Central Kitsap 51 at Bethel 43*