2014-15 Boys & Girls 4A West Central District
Basketball Tournament

  
                      
    
A LOOK BACK:
2013-14 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament



Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page





 
FIRST ROUND - February 12

 Game 1: at Federal Way 81 South Kitsap 53
 Game 2: Gig Harbor 66 at Todd Beamer 65

 Game 3: Kentlake 48 at Stadium 47
 Game 4: at Curtis 63 Rogers 42
 Game 5: at Timberline 70 Kent-Meridian 56
 Game 6: at Kentridge 52 Spanaway Lake 47
 Game 7: Bellarmine Prep 60 at Puyallup 53
 Game 8: at Kentwood 77 Jefferson 35

 QUARTERFINALS - February 14
  Game   9: Federal Way 84 Gig Harbor 54
  Game 10: Curtis 64 Kentlake 55
  Game 11: Kentridge 64 Timberline 61
  Game 12: Kentwood 67 Bellarmine Prep 59

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 14
  Game 13: Todd Beamer 72 South Kitsap 56 (loser out)
  Game 14: Rogers 69 Stadium 66 (loser out)
  Game 15: Spanaway Lake 51 Kent-Meridian 48 (loser out)
  Game 16: Puyallup 60 Jefferson 50 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 19
  Game 17: Federal Way 72 Curtis 45
  Game 18: Kentwood 63 Kentridge 41

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 17
  Game 19: Bellarmine Prep 75 Todd Beamer 67 (loser out)
  Game 20: Timberline 75 Rogers 54 (loser out)
  Game 21: Kentlake 52 Spanaway Lake 47 (loser out)
  Game 22: Gig Harbor 65 Puyallup 61 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 19 - 21
  Game 23: Timberline 62 Bellarmine Prep 61 (loser out)
  Game 24: Gig Harbor 60 Kentlake 44 (loser out)
  Game 25: Timberline 70 Gig Harbor 64 (winner #5, loser #6 to state)
  Game 26: Curtis 51 Kentridge 50 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)

  Game 27: Federal Way 74 Kentwood 56 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)




 

 
FIRST ROUND - February 11
 Game 1: at Todd Beamer 77 Timberline 20
 Game 2: Gig Harbor 68 at Federal Way 30

 Game 3: at Olympia 45 Tahoma 43
 Game 4: at Kentlake 63 Puyallup 37
 Game 5: at Bellarmine Prep 65 Emerald Ridge 27
 Game 6: at Kentridge 47 Rogers 30
 Game 7: South Kitsap 45 at Bethel 40
 Game 8: at Curtis 52 Kent-Meridian 25

 QUARTERFINALS - February 13
  Game   9: Todd Beamer 58 Gig Harbor 30
  Game 10: Kentlake 61 Olympia 48
  Game 11: Bellarmine Prep 73 Kentridge 53
  Game 12: Curtis 40 South Kitsap 36

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 13
  Game 13: Timberline 57 Federal Way 42 (loser out)
  Game 14: Tahoma 57 Puyallup 51 (loser out)
  Game 15: Emerald Ridge 47 Rogers 31 (loser out)
  Game 16: Bethel 69 Kent-Meridian 44 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 18
  Game 17: Todd Beamer 49 Kentlake 39
  Game 18: Bellarmine Prep 62 Curtis 41

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 16
  Game 19: Timberline 42 South Kitsap 41 (loser out)
  Game 20: Tahoma 41 Kentridge 34 (loser out)
  Game 21: Olympia 82 Emerald Ridge 36 (loser out)
  Game 22: Gig Harbor 59 Bethel 51 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 18 - 21
  Game 23: Timberline 59 Tahoma 55 (loser out)
  Game 24: Olympia 74 Gig Harbor 60 (loser out)
  Game 25: Olympia 62 Timberline 56 (winner #5, loser #6 to state)
  Game 26: Kentlake 29 Curtis 27 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)

  Game 27: Todd Beamer 47 Bellarmine Prep 42 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)