2015-16 Boys & Girls 4A West Central District
Basketball Tournament

  
                      
    
A LOOK BACK:
2014-15 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament



Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page





 
FIRST ROUND - February 10

 Game 1: at Federal Way 78 Yelm 41
 Game 2: Timberline 50 at Jefferson 45

 Game 3: at Olympia 70 Todd Beamer 50
 Game 4: at Kentwood 58 Emerald Ridge 41
 Game 5: at Bellarmine Prep 75 Spanaway Lake 65
 Game 6: at Kentridge 69 Kent-Meridian 64
 Game 7: at Puyallup 59 South Kitsap 55
 Game 8: at Curtis 83 Kentlake 45

 QUARTERFINALS - February 12
  Game   9: Federal Way 77 Timberline 62
  Game 10: Kentwood 53 Olympia 42
  Game 11: Bellarmine Prep 63 Kentridge 55
  Game 12: Curtis 56 Puyallup 36

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 12
  Game 13: Yelm
66 Jefferson 60 (loser out)
  Game 14: Emerald Ridge 71 Todd Beamer 66 (loser out)
  Game 15: Spanaway Lake 62 Kent-Meridian 56 (OT) (loser out)
  Game 16: South Kitsap 60 Kentlake 56 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 17
  Game 17: Federal Way 58 Kentwood 48
  Game 18: Curtis 65 Bellarmine Prep 62

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 15
  Game 19: Yelm 72 Puyallup 62 (loser out)
  Game 20: Kentridge 68 Emerald Ridge 49 (loser out)
  Game 21: Olympia 63 Spanaway Lake 56 (OT) (loser out)
  Game 22: Timberline 76 South Kitsap 58 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 17 & 20
  Game 23: Kentridge 62 Yelm 49 (loser out)
  Game 24: Timberline 66 Olympia 56 (loser out)
  Game 25: Timberline 62 Kentridge 54 (winner #5, loser #6 to state)
  Game 26: Bellarmine Prep 67 Kentwood 63 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)

  Game 27: Federal Way 65 Curtis 62 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)




 

 
FIRST ROUND - February 11
 Game 1: at Todd Beamer 75 South Kitsap 33
 Game 2: Olympia 69 at Federal Way 37

 Game 3: at Gig Harbor 63 Rogers 51
 Game 4: at Curtis 44 Bethel 34
 Game 5: at Bellarmine Prep 64 Tahoma 50
 Game 6: at Kentridge 52 Emerald Ridge 14
 Game 7: at Puyallup 35 Timberline 31
 Game 8: at Kentlake 53 Kent-Meridian 29

 QUARTERFINALS - February 13
  Game   9: Todd Beamer 67 Olympia 21
  Game 10: Gig Harbor 50 Curtis 46
  Game 11: Bellarmine Prep 49 Kentridge 44 (OT)
  Game 12: Kentlake 55 Puyallup 35

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 13
  Game 13: South Kitsap 47 Federal Way 31 (loser out)
  Game 14: Rogers 46 Bethel 33 (loser out)
  Game 15: Tahoma 53 Emerald Ridge 34 (loser out)
  Game 16: Kent-Meridian 51 Timberline 43 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 18
  Game 17: Todd Beamer 63 Gig Harbor 40
  Game 18: Kentlake 49 Bellarmine Prep 37

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 16
  Game 19: South Kitsap 48 Puyallup 41 (loser out)
  Game 20: Rogers 63 Kentridge 50 (loser out)
  Game 21: Curtis 35 Tahoma 20 (loser out)
  Game 22: Olympia 42 Kent-Meridian 26 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 18 & 20
  Game 23: Rogers 50 South Kitsap 31 (loser out)
  Game 24: Curtis 55 Olympia 30 (loser out)
  Game 25: Curtis 44 Rogers 37 (winner #5, loser #6 to state)
  Game 26: Bellarmine Prep 51 Gig Harbor 32 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)

  Game 27: Todd Beamer 75 Kentlake 43 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)