2016-17 4A SPSL Baseball & Fastpitch
Scores, Standings, & Schedules





LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
x-Puyallup
14-0
16-2
W-16
-
Rogers
7-0
7-1
L-1
Sumner
9-4
11-5
W-2
-
Puyallup
8-1
9-2
W-4
Emerald Ridge
8-5
9-7
L-1
-
South Kitsap
5-3
7-3
L-2
Curtis
7-7
7-11
W-1
-
Curtis
4-4
6-5
W-2
South Kitsap
6-7
7-8
L-2
-
Bellarmine Prep
3-3
5-3
W-1
Bellarmine Prep
5-8
6-9
L-1
-
Olympia
4-5
5-6
L-2
Rogers
5-8
7-9
L-2
-
Emerald Ridge
1-6
2-8
L-2
Olympia
5-9
6-10
L-4
-
Graham Kapowsin
1-7
1-9
W-1
Graham Kapowsin
1-12
3-12
L-7
-
Sumner
0-4
0-4
L-4

x- clinched league title
x- clinched league title


S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S    A N D    R E S U L T S     ( * denotes non-league ) ---





APR 27
Curtis at South Kitsap
Bellarmine Prep at Puyallup
Emerald Ridge at Sumner
Rogers at Graham Kapowsin

APR 26
South Kitsap at Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin at Bellarmine Prep
Puyallup at Olympia
Rogers at Sumner

APR 25
South Kitsap at Rogers
Bellarmine Prep at Sumner
Emerald Ridge at Curtis
Olympia at Graham Kapowsin

APR 22
Sumner 11 at Graham Kapowsin 5
Gig Harbor 1 South Kitsap 0*
Central Kitsap 10 Bellarmine Prep 0* (5)
at Skyline 10 Emerald Ridge 1*

APR 21
at Bellarmine Prep 5 South Kitsap 1
Curtis 7 at Rogers 2
Puyallup 7 at Graham Kapowsin 1
Sumner 14 at Olympia 6

APR 20
at Emerald Ridge 5 Olympia 0
Sumner at Graham Kapowsin PPD
Federal Way 8 at Rogers 1*

APR 19
at South Kitsap 7 Olympia 2
Bellarmine Prep 2 at Curtis 0
at Rogers 8 Emerald Ridge 2
Puyallup 8 at Sumner 6

APR 18
at Puyallup 4 South Kitsap 3
at Bellarmine Prep 3 Emerald Ridge 0
Curtis 6 at Olympia 2
Sumner at Graham Kapowsin PPD

APR 17
at Emerald Ridge 1 Sumner 0

APR 14
Sumner at Emerald Ridge PPD
Olympia at Emerald Ridge PPD
Bonney Lake at Sumner* PPD

APR 13
Olympia 6 at Bellarmine Prep 2
at Curtis 8 Sumner 4
at Emerald Ridge 12 Graham Kapowsin 11
Puyallup 11 at Rogers 5

APR 12
Emerald Ridge 7 at Graham Kapowsin 6

APR 11
at Sumner 6 South Kitsap 2
Curtis 7 at Graham Kapowsin 1
at Puyallup 6 Emerald Ridge 3
at Olympia 3 Rogers 1

APR 10
at South Kitsap 13 Graham Kapowsin 8
at Rogers 2 Bellarmine Prep 1
Puyallup 2 at Curtis 0
Olympia at Emerald Ridge PPD

APR 8
South Kitsap 2 at Newport 1*

APR 7
Sumner 12 at Rogers 4
at Gig Harbor 9 Curtis 2*

APR 6
South Kitsap 4 at Curtis 2
Puyallup 10 at Bellarmine Prep 2
Sumner at Emerald Ridge PPD
at Rogers 8 Graham Kapowsin 3

APR 5
Rogers at Sumner PPD

APR 4
Emerald Ridge 8 at South Kitsap 2
at Graham Kapowsin 4 Bellarmine Prep 2
at Puyallup 3 Olympia 0
Rogers at Sumner PPD

APR 3
at Rogers 6 South Kitsap 5 (10)
Sumner 7 at Bellarmine Prep 0
at Emerald Ridge 11 Curtis 4
at Olympia 5 Graham Kapowsin 2

APR 1
at Emerald Ridge 7 Kentlake 6*

MAR 31
at Emerald Ridge 7 Bellarmine Prep 6
at Rogers 6 Nathan Hale 1*

MAR 30
at South Kitsap 6 Bellarmine Prep 0
at Curtis 15 Rogers 5 (5)
at Puyallup 11 Graham Kapowsin 1 (5)
at Sumner 15 Olympia 6

MAR 29
Emerald Ridge at Graham Kapowsin PPD

MAR 28
South Kitsap 6 at Olympia 0
at Bellarmine Prep 3 Curtis 2
at Emerald Ridge 9 Rogers 2
at Puyallup 12 Sumner 1 (5)

MAR 27
at Puyallup 8 South Kitsap 3
Bellarmine Prep at Emerald Ridge PPD
at Curtis 3 Olympia 0
at Sumner 8 Graham Kapowsin 4

MAR 25
at Bellarmine Prep 15 Foss 0 (5)*

MAR 24
at Sumner 4 Curtis 1
Emerald Ridge at Graham Kapowsin PPD
at Puyallup 6 Rogers 5

MAR 23
South Kitsap 7 at Graham Kapowsin 6
at Olympia 8 Bellarmine Prep 2

MAR 22
at Sumner 10 South Kitsap 3
at Rogers 14 Olympia 0 (5)
Puyallup 10 at Emerald Ridge 0
at Curtis 5 Graham Kapowsin 4

MAR 21
South Kitsap at Graham Kapowsin PPD
at Bellarmine Prep 6 Rogers 2
at Puyallup 3 Curtis 0
at Olympia 1 Emerald Ridge 0

MAR 18
South Kitsap at Kentwood* PPD
at Rogers 8 Kentwood 6*
Emerald Ridge at Skyline* PPD
Graham Kapowsin 12 Woodinville 6*
Puyallup 7 Eastside Catholic 0* (Safeco Classic)
Sumner 12 Wenatchee 1*
Timberline 4 at Curtis 2*

MAR 17
Gig Harbor at Bellarmine Prep* PPD
Graham Kapowsin 8 Moses Lake 1*
Nathan Hale at Rogers* PPD
Sumner 11 Eastmont 0*

MAR 16
Wilson 4 at Curtis 3*
at Timberline 9 Emerald Ridge 1*
at Puyallup 11 Newport 0*

MAR 15
Timberline at Curtis* PPD
at Capital 12 Olympia 4*

MAR 14
Kentlake at Emerald Ridge* PPD
Federal Way 10 at Puyallup 2*
Graham Kapowsin at Bethel* PPD

MAR 13
South Kitsap at O'Dea* PPD
at Olympia 8 Timberline 1*
Kentwood at Rogers* PPD
Federal Way at Emerald Ridge* PPD

MAR 11
Federal Way at Emerald Ridge* PPD
Batttle Ground 4 at Puyallup 2*
Kentridge at Rogers* PPD

MAR 10
at Todd Beamer 2 Curtis 0*
Graham Kapowsin at Bethel* PPD
at Federal Way 7 Sumner 3*









APR 28
South Kitsap at Sumner
Curtis at Graham Kapowsin
Rogers at Olympia
Emerald Ridge at Puyallup

APR 27
Rogers at Bellarmine Prep
Emerald Ridge at Graham Kapowsin

APR 26
South Kitsap at Bellarmine Prep
Curtis at Rogers
Puyallup at Graham Kapowsin
Sumner at Olympia

APR 25
Olympia at South Kitsap
Bellarmine Prep at Curtis
Emerald Ridge at Rogers
Puyallup at Sumner

APR 24
Sumner at South Kitsap
Emerald Ridge at Bellarmine Prep

APR 21
at Puyallup 4 South Kitsap 3
Curtis 5 at Olympia 2
at Graham Kapowsin 9 Sumner 6
at Bonney Lake 5 Rogers 3*

APR 19
South Kitsap at Emerald Ridge PPD
at Bellarmine Prep 12 Graham Kapowsin 2 (5)
Puyallup 13 at Olympia 2 (5)
Sumner at Rogers PPD

APR 18
Rogers 11 at South Kitsap 4 (6)
Bellarmine Prep at Sumner PPD
at Curtis 7 Emerald Ridge 2
Olympia 13 at Graham Kapowsin 1 (5)

APR 17
South Kitsap 15 Graham Kapowsin 3 (5) (game 1)
South Kitsap 17 Graham Kapowsin 7 (5) (game 2)

Olympia 8 at Emerald Ridge 3
Peninsula at South Kitsap* PPD

APR 14
Olympia at Sumner PPD

APR 13
Graham Kapowsin vs South Kitsap (game 1) PPD
Graham Kapowsin vs South Kitsap (game 2) PPD

APR 12
Sumner at South Kitsap PPD
Rogers at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Curtis at Puyallup PPD
Olympia at Emerald Ridge PPD

APR 11
South Kitsap 10 at Curtis 9
Puyallup 16 at Bellarmine Prep 0 (5)
at Emerald Ridge 16 Sumner 15
at Rogers 24 Graham Kapowsin 0 (5)

APR 10
at Rogers 13 Olympia 0 (5)
at Puyallup 18 Sumner 4 (5)

APR 7
Curtis 8 at Sumner 2
Rogers 7 at Puyallup 4

APR 5
Sumner at Puyallup PPD

APR 4
Rogers 11 at Curtis 1 (5)
at Puyallup 15 Graham Kapowsin 5 (5)
Olympia at Sumner PPD

APR 3
South Kitsap 7 at Olympia 4
Rogers 14 at Emerald Ridge 1

MAR 31
Puyallup 15 at Emerald Ridge 4
Kennedy Catholic at Bellarmine Prep* PPD
at Peninsula 7 Graham Kapowsin 6*
at Olympia 16 Capital 5*

MAR 30
Puyallup 10 at South Kitsap 1
Bellarmine Prep 6 at Emerald Ridge 1
Olympia 9 at Curtis 6

MAR 29
Graham Kapowsin at Sumner PPD
Stadium at South Kitsap* PPD

MAR 28
Bellarmine Prep 15 at Olympia 0 (5)
Curtis at Sumner PPD
Emerald Ridge at Graham Kapowsin PPD
Rogers at Puyallup PPD

MAR 27
at South Kitsap 8 Bellarmine Prep 3

MAR 24
Sumner at South Kitsap PPD
Puyallup at Emerald Ridge PPD
Olympia at Rogers PPD
at Curtis 19 Graham Kapowsin 9 (6)

MAR 23
Bellarmine Prep 4 at Kentlake 0*

MAR 22
Rogers 8 at Bellarmine Prep 4
W.F. West 14 at Olympia 1*

MAR 21
South Kitsap at Graham Kapowsin PPD
Rogers at Bellarmine Prep PPD
at Puyallup 13 Curtis 7
at Olympia 11 Emerald Ridge 4

MAR 18
Curtis 20 Moses Lake 4 (game 1)*
Curtis 20 Eastmont 8 (game 2)*
Puyallup 16 Gig Harbor 3 (game 1)*
Yelm 6 Puyallup 2 (game 2)*
Richland 15 Emerald Ridge 0* (game 1)
Kamiakin 10 Emerald Ridge 0* (game 2)
Emerald Ridge 9 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 7 (game 3)

MAR 17
South Kitsap 13 at North Thurston 1 (2)*
Peninsula at Bellarmine Prep* PPD
Bethel at Graham Kapowsin* PPD
Olympia at Shelton* PPD
Rogers at Bonney Lake* PPD
Highline at Sumner* PPD

MAR 16
South Kitsap 3 at Port Angeles 2*
at Bellarmine Prep 12 Todd Beamer 4*
at Timberline 6 Curtis 4*
at Spanaway Lake 8 Graham Kapowsin 6*

MAR 15
W.F. West at Olympia* PPD
Spanaway Lake at Sumner* PPD

MAR 14
Stadium at South Kitsap* PPD
Sumner at Fife* PPD

MAR 13
Bellarmine Prep at Kentlake* PPD
Spanaway Lake at Sumner* PPD

MAR 11
Prairie vs Puyallup (game 1)* PPD
Kelso vs Puyallup (game 2)* PPD
Prairie vs Rogers (game 1)* PPD
Kelso vs Rogers (game 2)* PPD