2016-17 4A SPSL BASKETBALL
Scores, Standings, & Schedules...



Updated March 4, 2017

"Overall and "Streak" Include Post-season Results


LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
x-Curtis
14-2
23-5
W-2
-
x-Bellarmine Prep
16-0
26-3
W-1
zy-Bellarmine Prep
12-4
17-10
L-1
-
zy-Rogers
13-3
18-8
L-2
y-Emerald Ridge
12-4
14-10
L-2
-
y-Curtis
13-3
18-8
L-1
y-Olympia
10-6
12-10
L-3
-
y-Olympia
10-6
12-11
L-1
y-Puyallup
8-8
13-10
L-2
-
y-Puyallup
8-8
12-12
L-1
y-South Kitsap
7-9
7-14
L-1
-
y-Emerald Ridge
5-11
7-14
L-2
Sumner
4-12
5-15
L-1
-
South Kitsap
4-12
5-15
L-3
Rogers
3-13
5-15
W-1
-
Sumner
3-13
5-15
L-2
Graham Kapowsin
2-14
3-17
L-2
-
Graham Kapowsin
0-16
0-20
L-20

x- clinched league title
y- clinched west central district tournament seed
z- won league standings tiebreaker game




S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S    A N D    R E S U L T S      ( * d e n o t e s   n o n - l e a g u e   g a m e ) ---






[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


TIEBREAKER:
Bellarmine Prep 55 Emerald Ridge 40

FEB 2
South Kitsap 60 at Puyallup 54
Curtis 71 at Graham Kapowsin 31
at Bellarmine Prep 63 Emerald Ridge 53
at Rogers 70 Sumner 66

JAN 31
at South Kitsap 74 Rogers 50
Puyallup 51 at Olympia 44
at Emerald Ridge 73 Graham Kapowsin 51
at Sumner 58 Bellarmine Prep 51

JAN 27
at Bellarmine Prep 80 South Kitsap 54
at Curtis 60 Emerald Ridge 51
at Graham Kapowsin 57 Sumner 52
Olympia 68 at Rogers 47

JAN 25
at Puyallup 72 Rogers 62

JAN 24
at South Kitsap 84 Graham Kapowsin 56
Bellarmine Prep 68 at Olympia 62
Curtis 70 at Sumner 55

JAN 21
at Curtis 70 Puyallup 54
at Olympia 58 Emerald Ridge 50
at Rogers 77 Graham Kapowsin 52

JAN 20
at Curtis 69 South Kitsap 43
at Bellarmine Prep 72 Puyallup 58
at Emerald Ridge 55 Sumner 36
Olympia 60 at Graham Kapowsin 49

JAN 17
Emerald Ridge 53 at South Kitsap 40
Bellarrmine Prep 80 at Rogers 57
Curtis 49 at Olympia 41
Puyallup 80 at Graham Kapowsin 40

JAN 14
at Sumner 73 South Kitsap 68
Curtis 65 at Puyallup 43
at Emerald Ridge 56 Olympia 54
Rogers 69 at Graham Kapowsin 55

JAN 12
at Bellarmine Prep 65 Graham Kapowsin 28
Curtis 78 at Rogers 40
at Puyallup 62 Emerald Ridge 57
at Olympia 51 Sumner 47

JAN 10
Olympia 64 at South Kitsap 52
Bellarmine Prep 72 at Curtis 63
at Sumner 59 Puyallup 58

JAN 9
at Emerald Ridge 56 Rogers 44

JAN 6
Puyallup 68 at South Kitsap 62
at Emerald Ridge 53 Bellarmine Prep 50
at Curtis 79 Graham Kapowsin 29
at Sumner 45 Rogers 30

JAN 4
at Puyallup 76 Sumner 65

JAN 3
South Kitsap 61 at Rogers 44
at Bellarmine Prep 62 Sumner 53
Emerald Ridge 75 at Graham Kapowsin 37
Olympia 59 at Puyallup 50

DEC 31
Olympia 64 Linfield Christian (CA) 27*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)

DEC 30
Post Falls (ID) 58 South Kitsap 41*
  ~at Lake City Holiday Invite (ID)

Xaverian Catholic (NY) 59 Bellarmine Prep 51*
  ~at Cactus Jam (AZ)
Sheldon (OR) 49 Olympia 47*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Curtis 97 Saugus (CA) 68*
  ~at Santa Barbara Holiday Classic (CA)

DEC 29
Lakeland (ID) 57 South Kitsap 47*
  ~at Lake City Holiday Invite (ID)

Curtis 79 Buena (CA) 64*
  ~at Santa Barbara Holiday Classic (CA)
Puyallup 102 Vancouver College (BC) 78*
  ~at Tamanawis Holiday Tournament (BC)

Timberline 62 Emerald Ridge 41*
  ~at St. Martin's University, Lacey


DEC 28
Lake City (ID) 60 South Kitsap 39*
  ~at Lake City Holiday Invite (ID)

Catalina Foothills (CA) 62 Bellarmine Prep 46*
  ~at Cactus Jam (AZ)
Alameda (CA) 57 Olympia 46*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Cascade Christian 60 Rogers 55*
  ~at Sterling Shootout, Burien
Curtis 67 Arroyo Grande (CA) 59*
  ~at Santa Barbara Holiday Classic (CA)
Puyallup 101 Burnaby South (BC) 76*
  ~at Tamanawis Holiday Tournament (BC)


DEC 27
Bellarmine Prep 60 Scottsdale Christian (AZ) 50*
  ~at Cactus Jam (AZ)
Olympia 50 Granite Bay (CA) 39*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Rogers 71 Seattle Christian 41*
  ~at Sterling Shootout, Burien
Curtis 77 Costa Mesa (CA) 39*
  ~at Santa Barbara Holiday Classic (CA)
Puyallup 142 Sir Charles Tupper (BC) 78*
  ~at Tamanawis Holiday Tournament (BC)

DEC 26
Squalicum 71 Rogers 59*
  ~at Sterling Shootout, Burien

DEC 23
at O'Dea 80 Emerald Ridge 52*

DEC 22
Mount Tahoma 64 at Graham Kapowsin 62*
Emerald Ridge 60 at Tahoma 51*
Enumclaw 62 Sumner 59 (2OT)*
  ~at ShoWare Shootout, Kent

DEC 20
at South Kitsap 65 Bellarmine Prep 54
at Emerald Ridge 71 Curtis 69
Graham Kapowsin 63 at Sumner 51
at Olympia 68 Rogers 42

DEC 17
at South Kitsap 46 Sumner 43
at Puyallup 82 Graham Kapowsin 55
Kentwood 68 at Emerald Ridge 54*

DEC 16
South Kitsap 76 at Graham Kapowsin 65
at Bellarmine Prep 56 Olympia 39
at Curtis 77 Sumner 38
Puyallup 75 at Rogers 60

DEC 13
Curtis 64 at South Kitsap 48
Bellarmine Prep 65 at Puyallup 61
Emerald Ridge 60 at Sumner 50
at Olympia 65 Graham Kapowsin 31

DEC 10
at Emerald Ridge 76 South Kitsap 57
at Bellarmine Prep 73 Rogers 61
at Curtis 69 Olympia 63
Graham Kapowsin 70 at Bethel 55*
Franklin 72 Sumner 46*
  ~at John McCrossin Memorial Classic, Tacoma

DEC 8
Sumner at South Kitsap PPD
Curtis at Puyallup PPD
Emerald Ridge at Olympia PPD
Graham Kapowsin at Rogers PPD

DEC 6
at Bellarmine Prep 69 Graham Kapowsin 37
at Curtis 75 Rogers 61
at Emerald Ridge 56 Puyallup 43
Olympia 60 at Sumner 48

DEC 2
at Olympia 79 South Kitsap 62
Curtis 59 at Bellarmine Prep 52
Emerald Ridge 56 at Rogers 38
Sumner at Puyallup PPD
Spanaway Lake 101 at Graham Kapowsin 52*

DEC 1
at Lakes 85 Graham Kapowsin 65*

NOV 30
at Gig Harbor 49 South Kitsap 45*
at Lincoln 66 Bellarmine Prep 50*

NOV 29
Puyallup 70 at Tahoma 53*
at Auburn Riverside 45 Sumner 43*

NOV 28
Rogers 52 at Bethel 48*





















[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


TIEBREAKER:
Rogers 55 Curtis 44

FEB 2
Puyallup 58 at South Kitsap 41
at Curtis 55 Graham Kapowsin 15
Bellarmine Prep 77 at Emerald Ridge 31
Rogers 58 at Sumner 44

JAN 31
at Rogers 54 South Kitsap 33
Olympia 56 at Puyallup 41
Emerald Ridge 68 at Graham Kapowsin 28
at Bellarmine Prep 74 Sumner 55

JAN 28
at Sumner 49 Bonney Lake 45*

JAN 27
Bellarmine Prep 70 at South Kitsap 37
Curtis 49 at Emerald Ridge 46
at Sumner 56 Graham Kapowsin 18
Rogers 55 at Olympia 35

JAN 24
South Kitsap 41 at Graham Kapowsin 18
at Bellarmine Prep 57 Olympia 45
at Curtis 49 Sumner 44
at Rogers 51 Puyallup 30

JAN 21
Rogers 65 at Graham Kapowsin 3

JAN 20
Curtis 53 at South Kitsap 46
Bellarmine Prep 41 at Puyallup 22
Emerald Ridge 54 at Sumner 47
at Olympia 66 Graham Kapowsin 12

JAN 19
Olympia 60 at Emerald Ridge 34

JAN 17
at Emerald Ridge 43 South Kitsap 36
at Bellarmine Prep 51 Rogers 41
at Curtis 34 Olympia 30
at Puyallup 64 Graham Kapowsin 15

JAN 14
at South Kitsap 55 Sumner 48
at Curtis 41 Puyallup 31
at Olympia 60 Emerald Ridge 45
at Rogers 67 Graham Kapowsin 9
Bellarmine Prep 68 at Wilson 53*

JAN 12
Bellarmine Prep 67 at Graham Kapowsin 15
at Curtis 49 Rogers 25
Puyallup 52 at Emerald Ridge 40
Olympia 50 at Sumner 38

JAN 10
at Olympia 50 South Kitsap 26
at Bellarmine Prep 53 Curtis 47
at Puyallup 46 Sumner 42
at Rogers 52 Emerald Ridge 28

JAN 9
Spanaway Lake 43 at Graham Kapowsin 29*

JAN 7
Curtis 41 at Puyallup 32

JAN 6
at Puyallup 49 South Kitsap 46
at Bellarmine Prep 66 Emerald Ridge 23
Curtis 65 at Graham Kapowsin 25
at Rogers 62 Sumner 44

JAN 3
Rogers 68 at South Kitsap 57
Bellarmine Prep 72 at Sumner 35
at Emerald Ridge 64 Graham Kapowsin 20
at Olympia 55 Puyallup 41
West Seattle 48 at Curtis 40*

DEC 30
Peninsula 57 at South Kitsap 50*
at Yelm 49 Emerald Ridge 44*
at Bellarmine Prep 50 Camas 45*
Puyallup 66 Mission Bay (CA) 35*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Glacier Peak 80 Rogers 64*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Lakeside 43 Sumner 25*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)

DEC 29
Timberline 44 Emerald Ridge 39*
  ~at St. Martin's University, Lacey
Jackson 51 Olympia 46*
  ~at Battle Of The Cove, Kingston

DEC 28
Curtis 76 Franklin 32*
  ~at Lady Quakers Holiday Showcase, Seattle
Sequim 33 Olympia 25*
  ~at Battle Of The Cove, Kingston
Ballard 52 Puyallup 40*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Rogers 63 The Dalles 46*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Glacier Peak 69 Sumner 30*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)

DEC 27
Puyallup 47 Mount Si 37*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Vandergrift (TX) 49 Rogers 41*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)
Sumner 60 The Dalles (OR) 54*
  ~at Surf & Slam (CA)

DEC 22
at Curtis 62 Lakes 39*
Bellarmine Prep 49 at Lincoln 46*

DEC 20
at Bellarmine Prep 70 South Kitsap 44
at Curtis 54 Emerald Ridge 44
Sumner 52 at Graham Kapowsin 14
at Rogers 39 Olympia 34

DEC 17
at Sumner 64 South Kitsap 59

DEC 16
at South Kitsap 72 Graham Kapowsin 7
Bellarmine Prep 56 at Olympia 34
Curtis 70 at Sumner 38

DEC 15
Rogers 55 at Puyallup 41

DEC 13
at Curtis 54 South Kitsap 28
at Bellarmine Prep 71 Puyallup 43
at Emerald Ridge 70 Sumner 61
Olympia 56 at Graham Kapowsin 10

DEC 12
Central Kitsap 53 at South Kitsap 48*
Jefferson 47 at Graham Kapowsin 26*

DEC 10
at South Kitsap 56 Emerald Ridge 46
Bellarmine Prep 49 at Rogers 41
Curtis 47 at Olympia 40
Puyallup 57 at Graham Kapowsin 10

DEC 8
South Kitsap at Sumner PPD
Puyallup at Curtis PPD
Olympia at Emerald Ridge PPD
Rogers at Graham Kapowsin PPD

DEC 7
at Kentridge 60 Bellarrmine Prep 59*

DEC 6
at Bellarmine Prep 76 Graham Kapowsin 12
at Rogers 45 Curtis 31
at Puyallup 61 Emerald Ridge 49
at Olympia 54 Sumner 41
North Kitsap 56 at South Kitsap 46*

DEC 5
Emerald Ridge 70 at Spanaway Lake 29*

DEC 3
at Skyview 63 Olympia 38*

DEC 2
Bellarmine Prep 54 at Curtis 39
Puyallup 57 at Sumner 55
at Franklin Pierce 63 Graham Kapowsin 25*

DEC 1
Olympia 62 at South Kitsap 41
Rogers 60 at Emerald Ridge 34

NOV 30
South Kitsap 55 at North Thurston 48*
at Bethel 44 Puyallup 33*

NOV 29
at Gig Harbor 54 Curtis 51*
Emerald Ridge 52 at Jefferson 32*
at Bethel 58 Graham Kapowsin 15*
at Olympia 40 Roosevelt 36*
at Rogers 65 Bonney Lake 32*