2017-18 4A SPSL BASKETBALL
Scores, Standings, & Schedules...



A LOOK BACK:
2016-17 4A SPSL BASKETBALL

BOYS
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
GIRLS
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
Curtis
6-0
6-0
W-6
-
Bellarmine Prep
4-0
5-0
W-5
Olympia
5-1
5-1
W-2
-
Curtis
5-1
5-2
W-5
Rogers
3-2
5-2
W-1
-
Sumner
4-1
6-1
L-1
Sumner
3-2
5-3
L-1
-
Emerald Ridge
3-2
3-3
L-1
Bellarmine Prep
2-2
2-3
L-1
-
Rogers
3-2
4-3
W-2
South Kitsap
2-3
2-3
W-1
-
Olympia
2-4
3-4
L-1
Puyallup
2-4
3-4
L-2
-
South Kitsap
1-4
2-5
L-1
Graham Kapowsin
0-4
1-4
L-4
-
Graham Kapowsin
0-3
1-5
L-3
Emerald Ridge
0-5
0-5
L-5
-
Puyallup
0-5
1-6
L-4




S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S    A N D    R E S U L T S      ( * d e n o t e s   n o n - l e a g u e   g a m e ) ---




BOYS


JAN 16
South Kitsap at Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin at Puyallup
Rogers at Bellarmine Prep
Olympia at Curtis

JAN 13
South Kitsap at Sumner
Rogers at Graham Kapowsin
Olympia at Emerald Ridge
Curtis at Puyallup

JAN 11
Bellarmine Prep at Graham Kapowsin
Olympia at Sumner
Rogers at Curtis
Puyallup at Emerald Ridge

JAN 9
South Kitsap at Olympia
Curtis at Bellarmine Prep
Sumner at Puyallup

JAN 8
Emerald Ridge at Rogers
Graham Kapowsin at Mount Tahoma*

JAN 5
South Kitsap at Puyallup
Curtis at Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge at Bellarmine Prep
Sumner at Rogers

JAN 3
Rogers at South Kitsap
Puyallup at Olympia
Graham Kapowsin at Emerald Ridge
Bellarmine Prep at Sumner

DEC 30
Curtis at Skyview*

DEC 29
Bethel at Graham Kapowsin*
South Kitsap vs Timberline (ID)*
 ~at Lake City Invite (ID)
Emerald Ridge vs TBA*
 ~at Auburn Riverside Holiday Classic, Auburn
Olympia vs TBA*
 ~at Santa Barbara Holiday Classic (CA)
Bellarmine Prep vs TBA*
 ~at Leo La Rocca Sand Dune Classic (CA)
Puyallup vs TBA*
 ~at T-Town Throwdown, Tacoma


DEC 28
South Kitsap vs Lake City (ID)*
 ~at Lake City Invite (ID)
Emerald Ridge vs Auburn Riverside*
 ~at Auburn Riverside Holiday Classic, Auburn
Olympia vs Apple Valley (CA)*
 ~at Santa Barbara Holiday Classic (CA)
Bellarmine Prep vs TBA*
 ~at Leo La Rocca Sand Dune Classic (CA)
Puyallup vs TBA*
 ~at T-Town Throwdown, Tacoma


DEC 27
South Kitsap vs Coeur d'Alene (ID)*
 ~at Lake City Invite (ID)
Bellarmine Prep vs Fremont (CA)*
 ~at Leo La Rocca Sand Dune Classic (CA)
Puyallup vs Kelowna (BC)*
 ~at T-Town Throwdown, Tacoma

DEC 23
Curtis vs TBA*
 ~at Curtis Winter Classic, University Place

DEC 22
Graham Kapowsin at Spanaway Lake*
Curtis vs TBA*
 ~at Curtis Winter Classic, University Place
Rogers vs University*
 ~at NCW Basketball Showcase, Wentachee

DEC 21
Graham Kapowsin at Bellarmine Prep
Emerald Ridge at Kentwood*
Curtis vs Camas*
 ~at Curtis Winter Classic, University Place
Sumner vs Seattle Christian*
 ~at ShoWare Shootout, Kent
Rogers vs Eastmont*
 ~at NCW Basketball Showcase, Wenatchee

DEC 20
Peninsula at South Kitsap*

DEC 19
South Kitsap at Bellarmine Prep
Emerald Ridge at Curtis
Olympia at Rogers
Sumner at Graham Kapowsin

DEC 16
Lakes at Emerald Ridge*

DEC 15
at South Kitsap 55 Graham Kapowsin 36
Curtis 69 at Sumner 50
at Olympia 61 Bellarmine Prep 47

DEC 14
at Rogers 67 Puyallup 56

DEC 13
Olympia 69 at Graham Kapowsin 50

DEC 12
at Curtis 80 South Kitsap 43
at Bellarmine Prep 69 Puyallup 61
Sumner 61 at Emerald Ridge 45

DEC 9
at South Kitsap 59 Emerald Ridge 55
Curtis 54 at Olympia 45
Bellarmine Prep 57 at Rogers 56
Puyallup 69 at Graham Kapowsin 46
Sumner 72 at Bonney Lake 49*

DEC 7
Sumner 58 at South Kitsap 54
at Olympia 46 Emerald Ridge 38
at Curtis 80 Puyallup 59
at Rogers 60 Graham Kapowsin 41

DEC 5
Graham Kapowsin at Bellarmine Prep PPD
at Puyallup 70 Emerald Ridge 39
at Olympia 60 Sumner 57 (OT)
Curtis 62 at Rogers 56

DEC 2
Fife 57 Sumner 31*
 ~at John McCrossin Memorial Classic, Fife
Rogers 66 Auburn Riverside 61*
 ~at Auburn Riverside Tipoff Classic, Auburn

DEC 1
Olympia 49 at South Kitsap 37
at Sumner 74 Puyallup 64
at Curtis 62 Bellarmine Prep 47
Rogers 70 at Emerald Ridge 50

NOV 30
at Graham Kapowsin 54 Kent-Meridian 37*

NOV 29
at Rogers 69 Bethel 40*

NOV 28
Peninsula at South Kitsap* PPD
at Sumner 64 Auburn Riverside 51*
Lincoln 80 at Bellarmine Prep 58*
at Puyallup 74 Nathan Hale 62*











GIRLS


JAN 16
Emerald Ridge at South Kitsap
Puyallup at Graham Kapowsin
Bellarmine Prep at Rogers

JAN 15
Auburn Riverside at Sumner*
Curtis vs Eastlake*
 ~at Willie Stewart MLK Basketball Showcase, Tacoma
Olympia vs Eastside Catholic*
 ~at Willie Stewart MLK Basketball Showcase, Tacoma

JAN 13
Sumner at South Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin at Rogers
Emerald Ridge at Olympia
Puyallup at Curtis

JAN 11
Graham Kapowsin at Bellarmine Prep
Sumner at Olympia
Curtis at Rogers
Emerald Ridge at Puyallup

JAN 9
Olympia at South Kitsap
Bellarmine Prep at Curtis
Puyallup at Sumner
Rogers at Emerald Ridge

JAN 5
Puyallup at South Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin at Curtis
Bellarmine Prep at Emerald Ridge
Rogers at Sumner

JAN 3
South Kitsap at Rogers
Olympia at Puyallup
Emerald Ridge at Graham Kapowsin
Sumner at Bellarmine Prep

JAN 2
Emerald Ridge at Foss*

DEC 30
South Kitsap at Kingston*
Bellarmine Prep vs Moses Lake*
 ~at Cam Jam Clash, Spokane

DEC 29
Lakes at Curtis*
Auburn Mountainview at Sumner*
Olympia vs TBA*
 ~at Olympia Holiday Classic, Olympia
Bellarmine Prep vs Sunnyside*
 ~at Cam Jam Clash, Spokane
Puyallup vs Port Angeles*
 ~at Mark Morris Winter Tournament, Longview

DEC 28
Wilson at Curtis*
Olympia vs Eisenhower*
 ~at Olympia Holiday Classic, Olympia
Bellarmine Prep vs Central Valley*
 ~at Cam Jam Clash, Spokane
Puyallup vs Burlington-Edison*
 ~at Mark Morris Winter Tournament, Longview

DEC 22
Rogers vs University*
 
~at NCW Basketball Showcase, Wenatchee

DEC 21
Spanaway Lake at Graham Kapowsin*
Emerald Ridge at Decatur*
Rogers vs Eastmont*
 
~at NCW Basketball Showcase, Wenatchee

DEC 20
Bellarmine Prep at Graham Kapowsin
South Kitsap at Peninsula*

DEC 19
Bellarmine Prep at South Kitsap
Curtis at Emerald Ridge
Rogers at Olympia
Graham Kapowsin at Sumner

DEC 16
at North Kitsap 46 South Kitsap 37*

DEC 15
South Kitsap 51 at Graham Kapowsin 43
at Curtis 44 Sumner 36
at Bellarmine Prep 61 Olympia 26
Rogers 46 at Puyallup 43

DEC 12
Curtis 65 at South Kitsap 49
Bellarmine Prep 72 at Puyallup 22
at Sumner 57 Emerald Ridge 27
at Olympia 54 Graham Kapowsin 26
at Rogers 51 St. Francis de Sales (AUS) 34*

DEC 9
at Emerald Ridge 51 South Kitsap 39
at Curtis 33 Olympia 25
at Bellarmine Prep 59 Rogers 43
Sumner 57 at Bonney Lake 34*

DEC 7
at Sumner 59 South Kitsap 32
at Emerald Ridge 52 Olympia 50
Curtis 63 at Puyallup 48
Rogers 62 at Graham Kapowsin 18

DEC 5
Bellarmine Prep at Graham Kapowsin PPD
at Emerald Ridge 59 Puyallup 37
at Sumner 53 Olympia 42
at Curtis 50 Rogers 43

DEC 2
South Kitsap 59 at Bonney Lake 51*
Puyallup 41 Auburn Riverside 39*
 ~at Auburn Riverside Tipoff Classic, Auburn

DEC 1
at Olympia 51 South Kitsap 45 (OT)
Sumner 52 at Puyallup 39
at Bellarmine Prep 57 Curtis 39

NOV 30
at Rogers 45 Emerald Ridge 33
Graham Kapowsin 54 at Kent-Meridian 50*

NOV 29
Bethel 66 at Puyallup 37*
at Sumner 49 Seattle Christian 36*
Olympia 30 at Roosevelt 25*
at Bellarmine Prep 62 Kentridge 61*
at Jefferson 50 Graham Kapowsin 32*

NOV 28
South Kitsap at Peninsula* PPD
Gig Harbor 62 at Curtis 29*
Todd Beamer 61 at Rogers 52*

NOV 27
Jefferson 64 at Emerald Ridge 46*
at Bethel 63 Graham Kapowsin 13*