South Kitsap Varsity Football Records 1921 - Present - With Senior Rosters



Thanks to James J. Portune and D.J. Sigurdson for offering and supplying this information.
Research and compilation for years 1921-1985 by Ed Fisher.
All data 1921-1999 is from the Home Coming program initiated by Ed Fisher.
Data from 2000-present compiled by Andrew Brown.
Recent senior rosters supplied by Dustin Booth.

Some of the original information from the Home Coming program has been corrected and some stats supplied with research by Chuck Bauman (SK class of '79), Dustin Booth (SK class of '98), David Maley, Dan Hovde (SK class of '74), and Ralph Lovelace (Washington State high school historian)

Corrections, updates, and clarifications can be sent HERE.



| 1921-30 | 1931-40 | 1941-50 | 1951-60 | 1961-70 | 1971-80 | 1981-90 | 1991-00 | 2001-2010 | 2011-present |


Return To South Kitsap Wolves Main Page



Games with asterisk (*) are playoff games

1921 (5-4)  Coach: Royal Gunn W/L Senior Roster - -
Bremerton Charleston L 13-31 James English - -
Foster W 27-0 Roy Baker - -
Mount Vernon L 0-45 Art Grosso - -
Moran L 7-12 Carl Woods - -
Bremerton Charleston L 7-20 Forest Hedden - -
Kirkland W 26-13 Red Duncan - -
Shelton W 25-20 Dud Williamson - -
Bothell W 45-0 - - -
Vashon W 110-0 - - -
- - - - -
1922 (6-3)  Coach: Royal Gunn W/L Senior Roster -
Vashon W 95-0 Irvin Fleming - -
Navy Yard Apprentices W 13-12 Ralph Peterson - -
Moran W 93-7 Maynard Lundberg - -
Bremerton Union L 0-32 Charles Peterson - -
Mount Vernon L 7-35 Leonard Grosso - -
UW Freshmen "B" Team W 12-7 Lawrence Lundgren - -
Auburn L 19-24 Demick Frakes - -
Bremerton Union W 19-13 Warren Alderman - -
College of Seattle W 13-7 - - -
- - - - -
1923 (4-5-1)  Coach: Royal Gunn W/L Senior Roster -
Vashon W 18-0 Earl Baker - -
UW PSI Fraternity T 0-0 Harold Lindstrom - -
Puyallup L 0-37 George Miller - -
Auburn L 0-20 Dolver Moilamen - -
Bremerton W 18-7 Lewis Peterson - -
Olympia L 0-(106) - - -
Moran L (score n/a) - - -
Shelton L 0-17 - - -
Burton W 14-9 - - -
Vashon/Burton W 21-0 - - -
- - - - -
1924 (4-4)  Coach: Royal Gunn W/L Senior Roster -
Union W 28-0 Harold Baker Max Ostrom -
Port Townsend L 0-36 Alfred Chamberlin Harvey Reed -
Puyallup L 0-46 Thomas Chamberlin Martin Smith -
Mount Vernon L 0-21 Lynus Corliss - -
Port Townsend W 12-9 Robert Early - -
Union W 26-0 Cyril Fleming - -
Sumner L 0-7 Bob Mason - -
Union W 72-0 Charles Oros - -
- - - - -
1925 (4-2-2)  Coach: Royal Gunn W/L Senior Roster -
Silverdale W 25-0 Art Brunstad - -
Vashon T 6-6 Ben Gilbert - -
Sumner L 0-6 Eric Moilamen - -
Silverdale W 63-0 Bob Rice - -
Bremerton T 0-0 Larry Siegner - -
O'Dea W 13-0 - - -
Moran W 13-6 - - -
Bremerton L 7-20 - - -
- - - - -
1926 (7-0)  Coach: Fred Dunagan W/L Senior Roster -
Sumner W 7-0 Wendell Berling Elmer Schwartz -
Silverdale W 12-0 Ben Gilbert George York -
Vashon W 54-0 Ing Iverson - -
Bremerton W 7-0 Loy Ives - -
O'Dea W 51-8 Thoral Lund - -
Silverdale W 27-0 Don Macomber - -
Bremerton W 8-7 Roy Mason - -
- - - - -
1927 (4-2)  Coach: Fred Dunagan W/L Senior Roster -
Bremerton L 0-19 Walter Finholm Earl Warren -
Silverdale W 3-0 Art Iverson - -
Poulsbo W 19-0 Clifford McBride - -
Silverdale W 29-0 Howard Moore - -
Winslow W 27-0 Joe Rieger - -
Moran L 0-7 Merle Siegner - -
- - - - -
1928 (7-2)  Coach: Fred Dunagan W/L Senior Roster -
Gig Harbor W 33-0 Charles Berglund - -
Silverdale W 35-0 Carl Bjorung - -
Vaughn W 13-0 Jerne Corliss - -
Bremerton L 0-15 Frank Hall - -
Chimacum W 19-2 Marion Keiger - -
Elma W 19-0 Norman Rowley - -
Winslow W 20-0 - - -
O'Dea W 12-0 - - -
Bremerton L 0-6 - - -
- - - - -
1929 (7-2-1)  Coach: Fred Dunagan W/L Senior Roster -
Vaughn W 32-0 Alvin Carlson - -
Sumner L 0-18 Jimmie Chippendale - -
Silverdale W 27-0 Chris Gerstad - -
Chimacum W 6-0 Carl Holmberg - -
Bremerton L 7-14 Leslie Johnson - -
Bainbridge W 13-7 Hilmar Lillehei - -
O'Dea W 14-12 Donald Nilsen - -
Port Townsend W 32-0 Bob Wilkinson - -
Ferndale W 6-0 - - -
Bremerton T 6-6 - - -
- - - - -
1930 (8-0-4)  Coach: Fred Dunagan W/L Senior Roster -
Vaughn W 26-0 Elmer Christensen Jerome Powell -
Sequim T 6-6 Leslie Foote John Willock -
Silverdale W 44-0 Glenn Harmon - -
Poulsbo W 14-7 Ross Harper - -
Chimacum W 10-0 W. Harris - -
Bremerton W 26-0 Oiva Heino - -
Port Townsend W 37-0 Ken Iverson - -
Seattle College W 13-0 Edwin Johnson - -
Elma T 0-0 Allen Lehman - -
Ferndale W 19-0 Carl Lund - -
Bremerton T 0-0 Eugene Mort - -
Navy Yard Apprentices T 0-0 Lawrence Peterson - -
- - - - -
1931 (5-1-2)  Coach: Fred Dunagan W/L Senior Roster -
Vaughn T 0-0 Gilbert Burt Marion Imamoto -
Chimacum L 0-21 Selvin Bloomquist Walter Johnson -
Vashon W 13-0 Charles Endsley Roy McIntosh -
Bainbridge W 7-6 Edward Finholm Jean Pritchard -
Silverdale T 0-0 (Thomas Grenstad) Ernest Twiss -
Bremerton W 19-0 Ellis Gaskill Norman York -
Elma W 6-0 Russell Gowin - -
Bremerton W 7-0 George Gall - -
- - - - -
1932 (5-2-1)  Coach: Fred Dunagan W/L Senior Roster -
Vaughn W 6-0 Carl Blieffert Fred Whitney -
Vashon W 6-0 Henry Frederickson - -
Bainbridge W 14-6 Walt Grandquist - -
Silverdale W 19-0 (Tom Grenstad) - -
Elma W 20-0 Henry Koeing - -
Bremerton L 13-25 Albert Moore - -
Foster L 0-6 Harry Nichols - -
Bremerton T 0-0 William Reeland - -
- - - - -
1933 (0-6-1)  Coach: Maynard Lundberg W/L Senior Roster -
Foster L (score n/a) Earl Chamberlin Everett O'Neill -
Sequim L 0-12 Fred Ebinger Dick Saffer -
Bremerton L 0-38 Lloyd Forland Hollis Smith -
Montesano L 0-58 Charles Grant - -
Bainbridge T 12-12 John Kimble - -
Silverdale L (score n/a) Elnar Larson - -
Bremerton L 6-41 Hubert Nelson - -
- - - - -
1934 (4-3)  Coach: Maynard Lundberg W/L Senior Roster -
Lincoln (reserves) W 13-0 Joe Boltan Marcus Soyat -
Bainbridge L 0-7 Herb Haas Lowell Warner -
O'Dea L 0-32 Clem Johnson Gordie Wilson -
Bremerton L 0-6 Hank McGinnes Dominic Zaccanini -
Vashon W 13-0 Bud Moore - -
Foster W 13-6 Ed Pearson - -
Silverdale W 7-6 George Prichard - -
- - - - -
1935 (4-4-1)  Coach: Maynard Lundberg W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Islanders W 7-0 Les Case John Lund -
Silverdale W 6-0 Dex Everett John Main -
Vashon W 6-0 Alfred Froland Doug Nilsen -
Poulsbo L 0-7 Lyle Hamilton - -
Vaughn T 6-6 Ernie Hayes - -
Lincoln L 0-6 Don Hester - -
Bremerton L 0-7 Francis Johnson - -
Chimacum W 6-0 Jim Lake - -
Sequim L 6-32 Walt Laraway - -
- - - - -
1936 (3-5-1)  Coach: Maynard Lundberg W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bainbridge L 0-7 Neil Bogert George McKay -
Silverdale W 6-0 John Ebinger Harry Moran -
Vashon W 6-0 Harold Erikson Chester Peterson -
Poulsbo L 0-13 John Greustad - -
Vaughn T 6-6 Ed Haynes - -
Lincoln (reserves) L 0-6 Bill Imamoto - -
Bremerton L 0-24 (John Jarstad) - -
Chimacum W 6-0 Boyd Jewett - -
Sequim L 6-32 John Kim - -
- - - - -
1937 (5-5)  Coach: Maynard Lundberg W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bremerton "B" W 14-0 Dick Blieffert Don Stephenson -
Gig Harbor W 39-7 Ken Boyer Richard Wilson -
Poulsbo L 0-6 Harry Bryant Walt Wilson -
Bremerton L 0-19 Roy Corliss Bruno Zaccagnini -
Silverdale W 7-6 (John Jarstad) - -
Vashon W 6-0 Melvin Lovik - -
Chimacum L 0-21 Manford Lund - -
Bainbridge W 12-7 (John Peabody) - -
Sequim L 7-12 Elder Shattuck - -
Alumni L 6-7 Fred Shaw - -
- - - - -
1938 (3-5-1)  Coach: Maynard Lundberg W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Aberdeen L 0-31 Lewis Anderson David Soyat -
Foster T 0-0 Fred Best Leroy Weber -
Bainbridge L 6-13 Fred Carlson Robert Davis -
Vashon W 19-0 Jim Clark - -
Bremerton L 13-25 Glenn Jarstad - -
Silverdale W 13-0 Andrew Lidstrom - -
North Kitsap L 6-13 Sid Maurer - -
Bellarmine Prep L 0-13 Edward Moran - -
Bremerton "B" W 7-0 (John Peabody) - -
- - - - -
1939 (1-6-1)  Coach: Maynard Lundberg W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bellarmine Prep L 0-7 Don Blanchard Richard Lundberg -
Vashon L 0-7 Leroy Bryant Leo Mickelson -
Silverdale T 6-6 Jack Burrell Jim Clark -
Bainbridge W 6-0 Cale Campbell - -
Bremerton L 0-7 Alva Dailey - -
Port Townsend L 0-7 Roy Durham - -
Poulsbo L 0-21 Lloyd Hansen - -
Port Angeles L 0-26 Allan Hiersch - -
- - - - -
1940 (3-4-1)  Coach: Jess Dawkins W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Port Angeles L 6-26 Edgar Best - -
Sequim L 0-20 Walt Bryant - -
Poulsbo L 6-18 William Cruikshank - -
Port Townsend L 6-18 Corbett Foyston - -
Silverdale W 7-6 Ed Johnson - -
Chimacum W 26-13 Don Pritchard - -
Bainbridge T 0-0 Orville Winslow - -
Vashon W 18-6 - - -
- - - - -
1941 (2-6-1)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Port Angeles L 0-20 Wayne Budd - -
Vaughn L 0-13 Walt Collings - -
Chimacum L 0-19 Kart Ellis - -
Bremerton Called George Guyll - -
Silverdale L 6-12 Clint Johnson - -
Gig Harbor W 32-0 Don Spry - -
Bainbridge L 6-7 Ross Watt - -
Vashon W 20-6 - - -
Sequim L 0-12 - - -
North Kitsap T 0-0 - - -
- - - - -
1942 (4-3)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Silverdale L 0-7 George Best Bill Sutton -
Vaughn W 31-0 Dick Erikson Richard Watson -
Gig Harbor W 38-7 Lloyd Grandquist Bernard Fogarty -
Bremerton L 7-20 Calvin Hopper - -
North Kitsap W 7-6 Charles Kimble - -
Vashon W 14-13 Paul Powers - -
Bainbridge L 13-27 Bud Songer - -
- - - - -
1943 (8-0)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Gig Harbor W 31-0 Pat Bunten Berlin Miles -
Vaughn W 19-0 Holbrook Bunting Melvil Personette -
St. Martin's W 13-0 Grant Heathcote John Pope -
Poulsbo W 25-0 Bob Hull Eugene Shaw -
Silverdale W 26-0 Raleigh Johnson Leroy Shuey -
Bremerton W 7-6 Howard Kinney Byron Sipe -
Vashon W 40-6 Benny Knight Clauncey Vaughn -
Bainbridge W 33-0 Robert Lippert - -
- - - - -
1944 (7-2)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bainbridge W 39-0 Ed Brown Russ Porter -
North Kitsap W 13-0 Ace Comstock George Smith -
Silverdale W 33-0 Robert Gaskill - -
Vashon W 8-0 Jud Heathcote - -
Bainbridge W 13-6 Dewayne Higgins - -
North Kitsap L 0-6 George Maltingly - -
Bremerton L 0-20 Jim Mahon - -
Silverdale W 33-6 Howard Morse - -
Vashon W 7-2 Joe Lee Peterson - -
- - - - -
1945 (4-3-1)  Coach Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
O'Dea L 6-13 Stan Danielson Don Williams -
Vashon W 78-0 Frank Lariza - -
Port Townsend W 19-6 Bud Mattingly - -
Central Kitsap T 6-6 Gerold McKnight - -
Port Angeles W 28-0 Ed McWilliams - -
North Kitsap L 0-6 Ed Richards - -
Bremerton L 0-12 Don Ridout - -
Bainbridge W 13-0 Jim Stanton - -
- - - - -
1946 (8-0)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
O'Dea W 33-0 Dick Adair George Pickering -
Vashon W 38-2 Buck Brownfield Jim Rodgers -
Port Townsend W 19-0 George Campbell John Rowloey -
Port Angeles W 32-0 Ray Green Gene Swanson -
Sequim W 41-6 Sam Lindsey Don Thoreson -
Central Kitsap W 47-12 Don Lucas Don Vaughan -
North Kitsap W 13-12 Dave Nilsen Don Ward -
Bainbridge W 39-7 Bob Pickering - -
- - - - -
1947 (3-2-2)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Vancouver College L 6-14 Howard Brooks Harold McDonald -
Port Angeles T 6-6 Russ Comstock Bill McKenzie -
Bainbridge W 26-0 John Davis Bill Miller -
Bremerton L 7-40 Don English Chuck Smith -
Sequim W 8-0 Terry Hanley Bill Songer -
Central Kitsap W 20-0 Bob Knox Earl Whitner -
Port Townsend T 7-7 Orton Kruegar Bill Wilkinson -
- - - - -
1948 (7-2)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bremerton L 0-25 Doug Anderson Don Thompson -
Bainbridge W 25-0 Bruce Craswell Eddie Walker -
North Kitsap L 13-18 Gene Elwood Bob Willey -
Port Angeles W 12-0 Duane Herrick Carl Whitt -
O'Dea W 13-7 Harry James - -
Central Kitsap W 9-0 Art MacMillan - -
Port Townsend W 33-25 Bill Marshall - -
Sequim W 13-0 Henry Pomerank - -
Vancouver College W 25-0 Ron Thompson - -
- - - - -
1949 (5-3)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Stanwood L 0-24 Ron Adair Jack Haaland Bob Smith
Port Townsend L 6-8 Ron Adkins Ray Harris Chet Swearingen
Bainbridge W 19-13 Larry Ausness Dick McKimson -
Bremerton L 0-33 Ken Boatwright Frank Mollick -
North Kitsap W 32-0 Ed Danks Paul Newman -
Port Angeles W 31-0 Don Doebler Jim Pomerenk -
Central Kitsap W 13-0 Tim Dockery Vern Robinson -
Sequim W 6-0 Harold Dodeward Jim Schlief -
- - - - -
1950 (7-1)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Twin Cities W 19-6 Ted Brose Lyle Nesbitt Ray Wagner
Port Townsend W 7-6 Dave Burkhardt Jim Johnson -
Bainbridge W 46-0 Bob Dognie Dick Pargetter -
Bremerton L 0-21 Bill DeMiero Ralph Pomerenk -
North Kitsap W 45-0 Buck Gehring Paul Port -
Port Townsend W 39-7 Vern Jackson Elmer Slagle -
Central Kitsap W 19-7 Jerry Knutson Jim Vanzee -
Sequim W 26-0 Dale LaFare Bob Wraith -
- - - - -
1951 (3-5)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish L 0-45 Jim Brose Cliff Payseno -
Port Townsend L 2-6 Bill Cole - -
Central Kitsap W 26-7 Rodger Cook - -
Bremerton L 6-31 Max Dalton - -
North Kitsap L 20-25 Bill Forsyth - -
Port Angeles L 19-32 Bill Ferguson - -
Bainbridge W 19-13 Ken Lund - -
Sequim W 6-0 Karl Nilsen - -
- - - - -
1952 (3-5)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bremerton L 0-32 Rich Bodle Jack Osborn -
Port Townsend W 13-7 Jim A. Carter Jim Ready -
Central Kitsap W 7-0 Jim E. Carter Lamont Rutherford -
Puyallup L 6-7 Don Jobe - -
North Kitsap L 7-21 Jerry Levenseller - -
Port Angeles L 0-6 George Lewis - -
Bainbridge W 19-13 Don Markum - -
Sequim L 0-13 Dennis McElwain - -
- - - - -
1953 (8-0)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bremerton W 12-6 Ron Borchers Don McLeod -
Port Townsend W 33-7 David Dagnie Jim Morgan -
Central Kitsap W 25-12 Jim Fleming Herman Nelson -
Puyallup W 12-6 Gary Griffiths Lyle Nichols -
North Kitsap W 53-0 Larry Lake Dick Payseno -
Port Angeles W 24-0 Don Lewis Jess Robins -
Bainbridge W 39-0 Dale Lincoln Tom Terrell -
Sequim W 33-7 Howard Lund Mel Yingling -
- - - - -
1954 (5-3)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bremerton L 6-19 Dick Burleson Mike Micklin -
Port Townsend W 48-6 Bill Carlson William Payseno -
Central Kitsap L 7-14 Ed Chapman Jim Reems -
Bainbridge L 0-24 Larry Griffiths Jay Tanta -
Bellarmine Prep W 32-6 Marlou Haugan John Walmer -
North Kitsap W 33-13 Ted Johnson - -
Port Angeles W 27-13 Ray McDonald - -
Sequim W 20-19 - - -
- - - - -
1955 (6-2)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bremerton L 0-26 Bill Baxter Don Petersen -
North Kitsap W 21-0 Dan Brose George Tichenor -
Central Kitsap L 6-32 Ken Chamberlin - -
Bellarmine Prep W 13-6 Don Heng - -
Bainbridge W 34-0 Jim Kerlee - -
Sequim W 31-0 Hubert Marshall - -
Port Angeles W 40-21 Victor Matson - -
Port Townsend W 13-12 Pat Micklin - -
- - - - -
1956 (3-4-1)  Coach: Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 0-12 Al Bird Dean Jenniges John Squires
North Kitsap W 19-6 Glenn Bozick Dick Lund Vernell Westover
Central Kitsap L 0-27 Fred Broderick George Makela -
East Bremerton T 13-13 Jim Daniels Mike McAbee -
Bainbridge W 31-0 Bill Dodeward Ivo Notemboom -
Port Townsend W 7-0 Don Failla Harvey Oslin -
Port Angeles L 12-48 Larry Grevstad Dave Powell -
Sequim L 7-13 Henry Hanson Jerry Robins -
- - - - -
1957 (3-5)  Coach Stener Kvinsland W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 0-32 Gary Adkins Jim Harstad -
North Kitsap W 6-0 Bill Arthur John Lundberg -
Central Kitsap L 6-7 Ron Collins Ted Matson -
East Bremerton L 0-27 Frank DeMario Mike Mort -
Bainbridge L 6-28 Gary Everest - -
Port Townsend W 19-6 Bob Foltz - -
Port Angeles L 14-27 Gerry Gaudette - -
Sequim W 45-7 Jim Hanlin - -
- - - - -
1958 (0-8)  Coach: Walt Haniger W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 0-33 Bob Berger Morris Pederson -
North Kitsap L 7-13 Gerald Blakefield Dick Schroder -
Central Kitsap L 0-26 Chuck Booth Lloyd West -
East Bremerton L 6-26 Floyd Brown - -
Bainbridge L 6-12 Doug Carslin - -
Port Townsend L 19-25 Bob Collins - -
Port Angeles L 0-39 Clark Gaulding - -
Sequim L 19-20 Roy Hawkins - -
- - - - -
1959 (0-8)  Coach: Walt Haniger W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 20-28 Bob Bering - -
North Kitsap L 0-21 Mike Carr - -
Central Kitsap L 0-13 Martin Chapman - -
East Bremerton L 0-20 Tom Clark - -
Bainbridge L 0-24 Wayne Collins - -
Port Townsend L 7-14 Chet Meigs - -
Sequim L 13-21 Rudy Tria - -
Port Angeles L 0-54 - - -
- - - - -
1960 (3-4-1)  Coach: Jerry Redmond W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 12-35 Gerry Bering Dave Peterson -
North Kitsap T 13-13 Larry Bertholf Bill Sandberg -
Central Kitsap W 19-0 Hugh Brown Joel Seidel -
Port Angeles W 13-0 Bob Keyes Joe Whitstock -
Port Townsend L 7-19 Steve Kvinsland - -
Bainbridge L 7-18 Mike Morris - -
Sequim W 13-0 John Nighbert - -
East Bremerton L 7-12 Mike Offield - -
- - - - -
1961 (5-3)  Coach: Jerry Redmond W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 0-28 Don Bolvin Jim Schmitz -
North Kitsap W 7-0 George Bush Mike Schultz -
Central Kitsap W 20-6 Dave Covey Stan Tellvik -
East Bremerton W 24-12 Wayne Foster - -
Sequim W 20-14 Stan Hines - -
Port Angeles L 14-19 Dennis Knutson - -
Bainbridge W 20-0 Dick Ness - -
Port Townsend L 0-7 Doug Nilson - -
- - - - -
1962 (6-3)  Coach: Jerry Redmond W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Shelton W 26-12 Jim Christerson Marshall McCoy -
West Bremerton L 0-27 Errol Darling Bill McGee -
North Kitsap L 6-26 Tom Erickson Kin Meigs -
Central Kitsap W 13-0 Bob Fogle Dwight Nielson -
East Bremerton W 31-0 Doug Foster Rick Piercy -
Port Angeles L 6-7 Pete Holt Terry Price -
Sequim W 25-0 Ed Kruger Bill Selby -
Bainbridge W 19-0 Steve Lovely George Willock -
Port Townsend W 24-7 Jerry Lund - -
- - - - -
1963 (1-6-1)  Coach: Jerry Redmond W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 6-34 Larry Bonds Art Mikelsen -
East Bremerton L 0-20 Larry Brower Ross Pierce -
North Kitsap L 0-18 David Clark Bill Pyper -
Port Angeles L 0-19 Gary Davis Bill Ralph -
Shelton L 0-24 Warren Eckstrom Dan Sadowski -
East Bremerton W 12-7 Gary Good Charles Sweany -
Port Townsend T 6-6 Dick Grothen Jim Thomas -
Central Kitsap L 0-7 David McJilton - -
- - - - -
1964 (3-5)  Coach: Jerry Redmond W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 0-20 Bryan Cox Leonard Minor -
Vashon W 26-0 Ron Darling Fred Ojima -
North Kitsap W 19-7 Keith Ebbert Larry Royce -
Port Angeles L 7-13 Paul Golnik Ron Yingling -
Shelton L 0-35 Don Holtime Scott Cole -
East Bremerton L 0-41 Bob Knox - -
Port Townsend W 31-14 Rich Maxwell - -
Central Kitsap L 0-6 Joe McCown - -
- - - - -
1965 (1-7)  Coach: Larry Maguire W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 0-6 Frank Allen Mike Kluver Al Valencia
Vashon L 0-6 John Allen Jerry Louden -
North Kitsap L 7-26 Steve Anderson Ron Ness -
Port Angeles L 0-13 Jim Brolon Duane Piercy -
Shelton L 0-34 Ron Brown Ron Posey -
East Bremerton L 0-34 Don Craig Eric Reece -
Bainbridge W 13-0 Dan Gehring Ron Schmacher -
Central Kitsap L 0-14 Dean Herbold Dennis Simpson -
- - - - -
1966 (0-7-1)  Coach: Larry Maguire W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 6-58 Warren Brehmer Jerry Lahault -
Vashon L 19-27 Dan Clark Ed Lagergren -
North Kitsap T 13-13 Dave Clark Don Martin -
Port Angeles L 6-27 G. Cressman Bob Miller -
Shelton L 0-45 Jim Fransworth Mark Snow -
East Bremerton L 13-33 Steve Foster Greg Stock -
Bainbridge L 6-28 Walt Hoem Alan Todd -
Central Kitsap L 6-30 Keith Labor Rich Bauer -
- - - - -
1967 (0-7-1)  Coach: Larry Maguire W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 0-7 Randy Blowers Dave Knies -
Mount Rainier L 7-27 Dan Bunten Larry Lieseke -
North Kitsap T 6-6 Ken Covell Dale Maier -
Shelton L 0-7 Don Eckstrom Dean McLean -
Port Angeles L 6-13 Dick Ferguson Chris Pena -
East Bremerton L 0-7 Ed Gadberry Jim Sarb -
North Kitsap L 6-7 Bill Graves Mike Sarver -
Central Kitsap L 7-19 Larry Grohn Robbie Walsh -
- - - - -
1968 (3-4-1)  Coach: Larry Maguire W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 6-12 Greg Boehme Elton Goodwin Dennis Stanley
Mount Rainier L 0-2 Jim Brehmer Dick Granquist Tye Stanton
North Kitsap W 22-7 Jack Brock Willie Herman Ken Stevens
Shelton W 16-0 Gordon Brockerman Chuck Heyer Ron Tate
Port Townsend L 0-7 Aaron Culley Bill Norenberg Don Ward
East Bremerton L 0-20 Gary Davis Pat O'Conner Dick Miller
North Kitsap W 27-20 Vince Ferate Greg Perry -
Central Kitsap T 14-14 Mel Fingarson Dan See -
- - - - -
1969 (4-5)  Coach: Bob Ames W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
O'Dea L 0-6 John Baglio Doug Sheldon -
Wilson L 0-16 Gary Brockerman Chris Smith -
North Kitsap W 13-0 Mike Collins Ray Spore -
Central Kitsap L 0-29 Gene Daunais Doug Wakefield -
Shelton W 7-6 Craig Gibson Erich Weaver -
East Bremerton W 20-0 Gene Grace Kyle Witt -
West Bremerton L 0-13 Ralph Ingles - -
Stadium W 21-7 Dan Pheasant - -
Port Angeles L 0-18 Mickey Reece - -
- - - - -
1970 (2-7)  Coach: Bob Ames W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Mount Rainier L 0-7 Don Darling - -
Wilson L 0-56 Bill Goodwin - -
O'Dea W 15-13 Dave Herbold - -
North Kitsap W 25-6 Mike Liepman - -
Central Kitsap L 6-31 Gordy Peterson - -
East Bremerton L 13-20 Doug Seals - -
West Bremerton L 8-46 John Steffens - -
Stadium L 13-35 John Witt - -
Port Angeles L 0-28 - - -
- - - - -
1971 (4-5)  Coach: Bob Ames W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Evergreen (Seattle) W 20-12 Gary Ayala Dave Nesseth -
O'Dea W 30-12 Pat Boucher Ed Pasatiempo -
Stadium L 12-14 Mel Enger Kent Schoenrock -
Central Kitsap L 6-14 Jack Fischer Bill Sehmel -
North Kitsap W 26-22 Gary Giertz Brad Shields -
East Bremerton W 16-6 Arne Lagergren Rodger Stanton -
West Bremerton L 6-21 Larry LeFave Bill Stewart -
Port Angeles L 6-34 Dave Lloyd Pat Tice -
Rogers (Puyallup) L 6-19 Jerry Lundberg Rick Wakefield -
- - - - -
1972 (2-6-1)  Coach: Bob Ames W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Glacier L 6-19 Mike Beam Mike Snyder -
O'Dea W 27-11 Bob Bell Earl Thomas -
Stadium L 6-33 Rob Gehring Ron Ward -
Central Kitsap L 13-18 Duane Kapovich Lonnie Whisenant -
North Kitsap W 12-0 Tom Keefe - -
East Bremerton L 7-21 Robert Marvin - -
West Bremerton T 6-6 Don Pasatiempo - -
Port Angeles L 0-12 George Richmond - -
Rogers (Puyallup) L 6-13 Steve Snow - -
- - - - -
1973 (1-8)  Coach: Lloyd Pugh W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Kent-Meridian L 7-13 Dave Cannon Chris Schramm -
Lincoln L 0-26 Gordon Culley Mark Stockwell -
East Bremerton L 7-26 Larry Ecklund Greg Vandeberg -
Central Kitsap L 8-38 Rick Gehring Greg Zurn -
Bellarmine Prep L 10-16 Ed Hawkins - -
Port Angeles W 14-0 Mark Irvine - -
West Bremerton L 10-41 Dave O'Brien - -
North Kitsap L 14-34 Dan Peterson - -
Mount Tahoma L 6-54 Ron Sampson - -
- - - - -
1974 (5-4)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Kent-Meridian L 7-14 Jim Carlson Bryan Miller -
Port Angeles W 7-0 Randy Cartmill Jim Miller -
East Bremerton W 7-6 Dave Danford Scott Muirhead -
Central Kitsap W 16-14 Dan Ecklund Larry Nelson -
Bellarmine Prep L 0-9 Russ George Robbie Schlief -
Port Angeles W 3-0 Dan Hovde Kip Smith -
West Bremerton L 0-12 Glen Johnson Chuck Stockwell -
North Kitsap W 15-13 Jim Krueger Rich Williams -
Mount Tahoma L 7-23 Tim Luce Todd Schoenrock -
- - - - -
1975 (5-4)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Olympia L 28-30 Jerry Bruhn Mitch Morey -
Stadium W 26-0 Dan Cain Lynn Mountford -
North Kitsap W 26-20 John Cederlund Steve Parkinson -
Port Angeles W 14-0 Len Collins Ed Pickens -
Central Kitsap L 3-22 Jim Cutchall Mike Steele -
West Bremerton W 27-8 Mike Hoskins Rob Williams -
Foss L 0-29 Brad Mayfield - -
East Bremerton L 8-14 Charlie McWorter - -
Wilson W 24-0 Dan Miegs - -
- - - - -
1976 (4-5)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Olympia W 45-44 (OT) Scott Brady Duane Lighty Mike Ridger
Stadium L 7-16 Mike Cheney Kevin Lingenfelter Jim Romo
North Kitsap W 21-14 Brian Cobb Tom Lyon Ken Sandness
Port Angeles L 6-14 Tom Fitch Dennis McGlothen Don Wilson
Central Kitsap W 21-8 Jim Fairweather Bill Miegs -
West Bremerton L 22-28 (OT) Steve Hart Ron Miller -
Foss L 9-17 Doug Hovde Dan Nielson -
East Bremerton W 61-7 Ron Hutchinson Don Nicolet -
Wilson L 20-34 Jeff Kimel Delmar Purdue -
- - - - -
1977 (1-7)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
West Bremerton L 7-14 Dean Brady Norm Gardner -
Port Angeles L 12-13 Jim Brown Tom Griebel -
East Bremerton L 0-21 Brian Burleson Mack Janes -
Central Kitsap W 28-8 Scott Craft Rick Kimball -
Port Angeles L 12-14 Jim Connely Joe Maguire -
Lincoln L 15-29 Greg Dullum Darrell Mueler -
Central Kitsap L 7-9 Don Fike Harold Stockwell -
North Kitsap L 8-27 Bruce Gamblin - -
- - - - -
1978 (7-2)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Garfield W 10-9 Ed Bradwell Ron Perry -
Lincoln W 10-0 Van Collins Mike Ritzman -
Bellarmine Prep W 14-0 Rick Fickle Mark Schenfeld -
Snohomish L 15-19 John Fontenot Roy Schippmann -
Central Kitsap W 7-3 Matt Hoskins Ben Stepper -
Bremerton L 14-20 (2OT) Ken Johnson Darin Swick -
Stadium W 16-6 D.D. Mueller Doug Wood -
Shorewood W 25-8 Gary Payseno Greg Larson -
Port Angeles W 6-0 Gordy Payseno - -
- - - - -
1979 (8-1) [7-2]  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
North Kitsap [forfeit loss 0-2] [W 32-0] Ted Brose - -
Bellarmine Prep W 34-7 Mike Carter - -
Port Angeles W 29-7 Tim Cuttle - -
Wilson W 34-13 Jeff Dullum - -
Bremerton W 8-3 Kirk Ives - -
Central Kitsap W 54-8 Norm Olsen - -
Foss L 14-15 Randy Romo - -
Lincoln W 32-21 - - -
Stadium W 19-7 - - -
- - - - -
1980 (7-3)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Bremerton W 28-7 Dave Bratien Bret Lovely -
Foss W 48-7 Pete Burgess Brian Lund -
Stadium W 14-7 Francisco Caligdon Mike Manavie -
Bellarmine Prep W 48-6 Doug Dullum Mike Nelson -
Wilson W 20-0 Joe Firman Sherm Perrault -
Lincoln L 14-21 Shawn Freeman Brian Porter -
Mount Tahoma L 0-7 Joel Grey David Scott -
Bremerton W 33-7 Rick Hughes Bill Stoner -
Clover Park* W 53-18 Sean Jahr Gary Wood -
Cascade* L 6-20 Scott Jones - -
- - - - -
1981 (10-2)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Centralia (strike) L 0-14 Scott Blaske - -
Stadium W 46-0 Dan Boenher - -
Foss W 17-16 Rich Firman - -
Mount Tahoma W 19-7 Rob Jones - -
Nathan Hale W 23-0 Kris Kemper - -
Bellarmine Prep W 31-13 Jeff Martin - -
Wilson W 34-13 Stormy Paul - -
Lincoln W 35-0 Jeff Price - -
Bremerton W 21-7 Daryl Read - -
Rogers (Puyallup)* W 30-24 Mark Rill - -
Kelso* W 21-20 (2OT) Tom Sorenson - -
Kentridge* L 14-17 (OT) John Sperber - -
- - - - -
1982 (12-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Centralia W 41-0 Don Busenbark Tristan Roach -
Stadium W 51-0 Ken Carlson Jim Shillam -
Foss W 27-10 David Carter Buck Simmons -
Mount Tahoma W 17-6 Mike Heitzman Brian Tainatongo -
Nathan Hale W 44-0 Dale Hike Kelly Wakefield -
Bellarmine Prep W 17-0 Steve Johnson - -
Wilson W 55-0 Kevin Krause - -
Lincoln W 27-6 Steve LaRosa - -
Bremerton W 51-0 Bart Lovely - -
Oak Harbor* W 44-14 Jody Martin - -
Sammamish* W 14-10 Bill Meadows - -
Kentwood* W 12-0 Steve Nelson - -
Gonzaga Prep (championship)* L 7-25 Jim Reeves - -
- - - - -
1983 (11-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Kelso W 20-15 Chris Collins Shea McPhearson -
Everett W 54-7 David Cook John Morrison -
Wilson W 21-7 Scott Corliss Steve Ness -
Bremerton W 28-8 Dan Deisler Tom O'Brien -
Bellarmine Prep W 17-14 (OT) John Drotz Brian Olsen -
Mount Tahoma W 19-0 Darvin Ecklund Robert Polk -
Lincoln W 28-3 Dan Flahiff David Rill -
Stadium W 61-0 Adam Greve Wade Rockford -
Foss W 30-20 Graig Hughes Matt Sirotski -
Bethel* W 21-0 Mike Hunsaker Butch Wilkins -
Rogers (Puyallup)* W 26-21 Glenn Kuper Kent Wood -
Kennewick* L 21-49 Mike Lemont - -
- - - - -
1984 (12-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Kelso W 21-15 Brian Carlson - -
Everett W 24-0 Geoff Curtis - -
Wilson W 28-21 Todd Hensen - -
Bremerton W 7-0 Mike Mygatt - -
Bellarmine Prep W 31-10 Ken Peterson - -
Mount Tahoma W 32-0 Duane Piercy - -
Lincoln W 35-7 Jim Pulley - -
Stadium W 15-0 Brian Soete - -
Foss W 21-0 Jim Stansgar - -
Columbia River* W 14-8 Curt Swalson - -
Kennedy* W 31-14 Derek Van Boyen - -
Kentwood* W 26-20 - - -
Juanita (championship)* L 27-41 - - -
- - - - -
1985 (10-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish W 28-7 EJ Able Jay Languein Scott Schillereff
Blanchet W 33-0 Tim Boom David Long Coledale Webb
Foss W 49-6 Mike Briggs Archie Lopez Mike Mihelich
Stadium W 30-0 Rob Brooks Ted Marousek -
Bellarmine Prep W 16-14 Eric Canton Eric Mathes -
Wilson W 46-12 Joe Coscarart David McDonald -
Lincoln W 41-6 Jimi Cunningham Mike McMillan -
Mount Tahoma W 36-6 Tom Gallaway Roy Ray -
Puyallup* W 35-13 Johnny Hatfield Tim Rockford -
Kentwood* W 34-14 Mike Hess Wade Rowley -
Gonzaga Prep* L 21-28 Frank Johnson Wayne Rowley -
- - - - -
1986 (8-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish W 21-0 Gary Bering Troy Gamble Darren Pinkerton
Blanchet W 13-0 Toby Bingham Clark Gardner Steve Polk
Foss W 13-0 Steve Cashmore Brian Hubbard Steve Smith
Stadium W 21-7 Jamie Cone Rocky Huff Wesley Tucker
Bellarmine Prep W 24-9 Jeff Cunningham Erik Jensen Phil Vangen
Wilson W 21-0 Jacques Dean Jim Johnson -
Lincoln W 13-12 Malcolm DeWalt Joe Kavanaugh -
Mount Tahoma W 20-7 Joe Donelson Carey Krumsick -
Puyallup* L 16-42 Robert Ells Ron Ness -
- - - - -
1987 (8-3)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish W 35-14 Mike Anderson Joel Maag -
Eisenhower L 22-35 Eric Baker Mike Madden -
Olympic W 32-31 Brett Ballew Bob Marlow -
Mount Tahoma W 29-13 Vince Castro Lennie Narducci -
Wilson L 7-16 Cory Coyle Carlton Robinson -
Foss W 28-18 Dan Donovan Curt Sines -
Lincoln W 55-26 Eric Freyman Scott Smith -
Bellarmine Prep W 19-12 Tom Holt Jason Watkins -
Stadium W 28-0 Pete Hudspeth - -
Port Angeles* W 42-25 Adam Kanouse - -
Kelso* L 10-40 Terry Legan - -
- - - - -
1988 (10-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish W 7-6 Scott Allen Heath Nix -
Eisenhower W 31-6 Tom Bannan Jon Pasatiempo -
Olympic W 34-21 Kenny Brown John Richardson -
Mount Tahoma W 27-2 Jason Foucher Mike Rubin -
Wilson W 41-7 Joe Garcia Frank Schram -
Foss W 40-8 Ryan Huff Brian Spang -
Lincoln W 23-0 Dennis Jensen Chad Stanley -
Bellarmine Prep W 16-7 Brian Johnson Matt Swanson -
Stadium W 14-6 Paul Lassila Troy Tomaras -
Central Kitsap* W 20-13 Robert Moore Jason Tucker -
Kelso* L 7-21 Aaron Nix Eldon Walter -
- - - - -
1989 (8-3)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish W 35-21 Jeff Chanier Kurt Petersen -
Timberline W 35-13 Peter Critelli Andrew Peterson -
Foss W 46-7 David Croppi Tom Phillips -
North Thurston W 39-12 Max Duque Chris Riley -
Mount Tahoma L 14-21 Steve Fenton Matt Spillinger -
Wilson W 36-13 Kirk Holt Tom Taflin -
Bellarmine Prep L 10-14 Jim Jordan David Weatherhill -
Stadium W 29-7 Eric Martin Mike Willis -
Lincoln W 35-24 Brian Mitchell Rusty Wilson -
Central Kitsap* W 20-6 Eric Ness Ki-Chan Yi -
Curtis* L 14-28 Richard Noriega - -
- - - - -
1990 (9-2)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish W 25-13 Tom Briggs Aaron Panfill Matt Wright
Timberline W 17-7 Tony Carbajal Ryan Pierce -
Foss W 24-6 Andrew Cook Jeff Price -
North Thurston W 34-14 Kevin Darcey Reed Richardson -
Mount Tahoma L 17-18 Jud Davis Neal Rosenquist -
Wilson W 36-14 Neal Duque Dan Sablan -
Bellarmine Prep W 28-16 Eric Grieve Travis Stanley -
Stadium W 68-6 David Jennings Trevor Stanley -
Lincoln W 55-0 Bryon Kluver Mike Sterling -
Shorewood* W 27-10 Eric Miller Jeff Weatherhill -
Curtis* L 21-46 Jeff Norem Jeff Wood -
- - - - -
1991 (9-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Mount Tahoma W 55-8 Paul Ancheta David Miller -
Wilson W 21-7 Josh Beresheim Zack Morgan -
Stadium W 56-7 Joe Bloomquist Nate Regimbal -
Foss W 42-0 Chris Bock John Waterstraat -
Lincoln W 44-12 Mike Boyd Scott Wirick -
Bellarmine Prep W 35-6 Chris Fowler - -
North Kitsap W 52-0 Mark Hatfield - -
Timberline W 55-12 Erik Johnson - -
North Thurston W 57-7 Brent Masterson - -
Puyallup* L 0-7 Bill McFarlane - -
- - - - -
1992 (8-2)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Mount Tahoma W 56-0 Dale Betz Tony Paulson -
Wilson W 32-0 Efton Chism John Perez -
Stadium W 47-0 Jason Dickerson Kevin Peterson -
Foss W 68-0 Sean Hare Jason Sawicki -
Lincoln W 61-7 Dan Holt Andrew Singleton -
Bellarmine Prep W 41-13 Grover Johnson Darin Spang -
North Kitsap W 64-19 Tony Lang Derek Strey -
Timberline W 18-7 Leon Mayatte Joe Taflin -
North Thurston L 10-14 Tucker Morrison Clayton Varick -
Newport* L 16-24 Bryan Mydske Chris Wilson -
- - - - -
1993 (10-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Stadium W 44-0 Mike Babcock Jason McKie Chris Spitzer
Bellarmine Prep W 14-3 Russell Boddy Justin McMillan Kasey Streff
River Ridge W 49-20 Chris Carter Mike Mikelsen Rocky Wallace
Timberline W 39-14 Tony Coats Brent Millard Ryan Yingling
North Thurston W 52-6 Micah Courtney Carl Nelson -
Mount Tahoma W 45-0 Willie Evans Benji Olson -
Lincoln W 45-0 Adam Fisher Eric Posey -
Foss W 35-13 Byron Harter Damian Putzke -
Wilson W 34-7 Joey Herwick Josh Sewell -
Kentridge* W 29-0 Chris Magdamit Cajun Smith -
Newport* L 10-18 Bill Martin Chris Smith -
- - - - -
1994 (13-0)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Stadium W 31-16 Jason Abney Andrew Wight -
Bellarmine Prep W 24-0 Jeff Betz Erik Winger -
River Ridge W 58-7 David Burris - -
Timberline W 38-7 Kevin Cobabe - -
North Thurston W 21-10 Brad Ecklund - -
Mount Tahoma W 26-0 Jim Fox - -
Lincoln W 49-12 Eric Middendorf - -
Foss W 42-6 Forest Reda - -
Wilson W 36-20 Eric Rousi - -
Juanita* W 21-3 Andrew Sams - -
Lakes* W 18-15 Casey Selfridge - -
Newport* W 21-11 Rick Smith - -
Walla Walla (championship)* W 15-10 Shawn Varick - -
- - - - -
1995 (10-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
North Thurston W 28-6 Heath Angelbeck Mike Jackson Joe Scott
Lincoln W 67-15 Ricky Bailey Jason Jaqua Justin Smith
Mount Tahoma W 28-6 Willie Bloomquist Ryan Lareau -
Foss W 16-6 Ben Caddock Mike Marty -
River Ridge W 60-13 Casey Fisher Marty Mikelsen -
Bellarmine Prep W 42-12 Eric Furuheim Brian Morford -
Stadium W 47-7 Bill Geiger Mac Morrison -
Wilson W 40-0 Lee Grama Jake Myers -
Timberline W 77-21 Josh Griffith Shawn Rhodes -
Enumclaw* W 42-6 Bill Hartung Richard Sawer -
Cascade* L 10-17 Joe Hickey Jason Schilling -
- - - - -
1996 (12-1)  Coach: Ed Fisher W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
North Thurston W 45-8 Eli Benson Arnie Otterbeck -
Lincoln W 49-18 Matt Bussman Larry Petersen -
Mount Tahoma W 41-12 Zach Cook Nick Smith -
Foss W 43-14 Todd Coyer Josh Sparks -
River Ridge W 74-14 Connor Craig Chris Work -
Bellarmine Prep W 42-7 Donovan Dashiell Brian Wynne -
Stadium W 61-0 Jeremy Denny - -
Wilson W 37-16 Jeremy Garcia - -
Timberline W 37-21 Matt Hunter - -
Olympic* W 38-6 Ryan Lange - -
Snohomish* W 31-21 Robbie Mathes - -
Woodinville* W 41-29 Steve Middendorf - -
Richland* L 25-34 Matt Million - -
- - - - -
1997 (12-1)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Cascade W 17-6 Jesse Berry Riah Martin Erik Simonson
Wilson W 21-8 Chris Bowlan Brett Maves Rob Smith
North Kitsap W 54-19 Justin Dawe Garett Mc Farland Brian Swan
Mount Tahoma W 31-6 Eric Dolan Jon McHenry Jason Trent
River Ridge W 64-6 Kyle Evans Rob Minnitti -
North Thurston W 42-3 Troy Ferguson Eric Nygard -
Gig Harbor W 51-28 Bill Gatlin Jay Powers -
Foss W 63-24 Andy Hartung Jon Quiett -
Wilson* W 35-7 Tim Heay Tim Riley -
Sehome* W 42-8 Ryan Hopper Tim Sams -
Bethel* W 55-9 Jacob Hutchinson Joe Sanchez -
Cascade* W 34-23 Nick Lemalu Ty Selfridge -
Central Valley (championship)* L 13-49 Ed Marceau Brian Shipman -
- - - - -
1998 (6-4) [5-5]  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Cascade [forfeit loss 0-2] [W 21-14] Eric Anderson David Stricklin -
Wilson L 14-28 Tomas Atoigue Mike Riley -
Walla Walla L 13-20 Dustin Booth Mike Strobel -
Mount Tahoma W 42-6 Richard Cosper Russell Valentine -
River Ridge L 14-28 Nick Kenyon Scott Yingling -
North Thurston W 35-8 Jimmy McCary - -
Gig Harbor W 21-8 Bryan Miller - -
Foss W 61-14 El Montgomery - -
Bellarmine Prep* W 37-30 Mitch Morey - -
Redmond* L 18-25 John Reischman - -
- - - - -
1999 (10-1)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Rogers (Puyallup) W 42-13 Andy Albertson David Houk Adam Seward
Port Angeles W 53-6 Jeff Aquino Bryan Hefler Nolan Soete
Gig Harbor W 30-27 Marcus Bayly Javier Lopez Glen Straws
Bremerton W 62-0 Kris Brummond Jeremy Masino Brandon Trent
Central Kitsap W 21-0 Ian Cairns Adam Maves Tristan Waldbillig
Olympic W 35-0 Calvin Christensen Justin McPherson Andy Wilson
North Kitsap W 41-7 Roger Cooper Kevin Morrow -
Peninsula W 31-6 Mike Cunningham Jimmy Newell -
Bellarmine Prep* W 32-27 Matt Harvey Matt Nixon -
Kelso* W 24-0 Kris Haskins Josh Reid -
Bethel* L 6-27 Matt Haskins John Sehmel -
- - - - -
2000 (8-2)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Rogers (Puyallup) L 33-34 Jeremy Akers Dan Garrison -
Port Angeles W 28-0 Brent Carson Ryan Garrison -
Gig Harbor W 27-7 Josh Chilton Sean Haynes -
Bremerton W 32-6 Ben Christensen Josh Holt -
Central Kitsap W 41-20 Phil Clark RJ Lange -
Olympic W 42-0 Anthony Edwards Mat Morey -
North Kitsap W 35-22 Lowell Eosch Dominic Rio -
Peninsula W 34-7 Anthony Fein Jeff Rio -
Capital* W 47-32 Jimmy French Sam Rodgers -
Kamiak* L 20-42 Phil Galick Ryan Sage -
- - - - -
2001 (9-2)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish W 18-17 Buddy Anderson John Enbom Aaron Metz
Gig Harbor W 33-23 Sean Banks Phil Estevez Seth Nesseth
Bremerton W 46-35 Lorenzo Bryant Ken Gatlin Shane Starkweather
Central Kitsap L 13-21 Kyle Caldon Jeff Goodwin Phillip Thomas
Olympic W 48-22 Josh Chilton Joel Goodwin Travis Vetters
North Kitsap W 47-0 Matt Christenbury Scott Kasten Jason Williams
Shelton W 35-7 Phil Bilderback Chris Krueger Anthony Wilson
Port Angeles W 56-17 Ryan Cole Dan Lee Nate Wittig
Capital* W 28-12 Chase Decker Jeremiah Martin -
Eastlake* W 33-29 Ben Duncan Tyler Mayfield -
Bethel* L 18-48 Landon Edwards Josh Meeker -
- - - - -
2002 (9-1)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish W 33-20 Nick Anderson Cody McCulley -
Bremerton W 48-15 Jared Balstad Brennan Mueller -
Central Kitsap W 15-12 Mitch Barone Josh O'Donnell -
Olympic W 42-14 Tim Christensen Brad Sehmel -
North Kitsap W 31-22 Hiram Davis Devin Spencer -
Shelton W 25-0 Bubba Dunn Jared Stevenson -
Port Angeles W 34-14 Jon Fuchs Andrew Sund -
Gig Harbor W 21-14 (OT) Albert Jenkins Victor Valle -
Olympia* W 27-14 Josh Knight - -
Kentridge* L 8-29 Travis McBride - -
- - - - -
2003 (6-3)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Snohomish L 26-28 Anthony Aguirre Jabian Kelly Craig Senter
Bremerton W 56-0 Chris Anderson Patrick Kelly Jon Shepherd
Central Kitsap W 25-14 Gene Bailey Nathan Kolberg Robbie Thomas
Olympic W 45-6 Jake Boling Charlton Mason -
North Kitsap W 39-35 Richard Fein Brent Nickerson -
Shelton W 48-12 Josh Fullington Tommy Patrick -
Port Angeles W 51-0 Shannon Haney Eric Peterson -
Gig Harbor L 9-14 Nick Hupka Steven Razey -
Mountain View* L 19-26 Clayton Hutchens Matt Schroedle -
- - - - -
2004 (4-6)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Lincoln L 13-47 Brad Albertson Dylan Pierce -
Bellevue L 20-64 Crandal Cardinal David Robinson -
Port Angeles W 41-21 Tom Cornell Jon Rowan -
Shelton L 18-47 Jeff Coulon Jon Stryker -
North Kitsap L 7-62 Anthony Galloway Kyle Vetter -
Olympic W 14-10 Brandon Kelly David Walthall -
Gig Harbor L 0-21 Kevin Krause Josh Williams -
Central Kitsap L 28-45 Jason Martin Vince Yaptinchay -
Bremerton W 43-7 Brad Ossman - -
Mount Tahoma W 27-20 Aaron Poplin - -
- - - - -
2005 (6-4)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Mercer Island L 33-35 Bryan Bayly Zach Hassilev Jake Thompson
Mountain View L 21-31 Joe Beitinger Chris Hogan Brandon Turk
Port Angeles W 53-22 Christian Burns Landon Ludwig -
Shelton W 17-14 William Campbell Shaun Nunez -
North Kitsap W 41-12 Mike Cook Kyle Pease -
Olympic W 31-14 Ryan Cosgrove Maguel Peredo -
Gig Harbor L 31-34 (2OT) Monte Enyeart Orry Perez -
Central Kitsap W 49-42 Bruce Fernie Kyle Saltsgaver -
Bremerton W 41-0 Tyler Goddard Dan Tajalle -
Arlington* L 6-21 David Hammrich Andrew Thatcher -
- - - - -
2006 (6-4)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Kentwood L 20-26 (OT) Dean Ada Chad Fowler Chip Pierson
Lakes L 31-32 Tyler Breshon Jesse Galligan Glenn Screws
Central Kitsap W 42-0 - Brian Greico Nick Smallridge
Lincoln W 20-18 Joe Butterworth Peter Guerrero Aaron Smothers
Wilson W 23-7 Brad Buczkowski Corey Hawkins Ryan Sparber
Foss W 49-20 Sam Carson Robbie Johnson Travis Thomas
Clover Park W 39-6 Cedric Carter Bryan Malidore Carl Welch
Gig Harbor L 7-31 Tony Catalano Matt Miller Renard Williams
Mount Tahoma W 28-26 Danny Chester Jacob Oberholtzer Matt Woodriff
Skyview* L 15-21 Cory Dame David Parker -
- - - - -
2007 (7-4)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Kentwood L 19-21 Shawn Stayton Deandre Jackson Cory Schubert
North Kitsap W 41-7 Chad Tester Stephen Tucker Brent Krawiecki
Central Kitsap L 21-49 Brandon Mayfield Josh Burlingame David Wells
Lincoln W 32-7 Jarrid Thompson Matt Hornung -
Wilson W 27-10 Michael Keiser Pete Peapea -
Foss W 61-28 Matt Foxworthy Brad Fedderson -
Clover Park W 51-0 Devlan Miller Michael Wittig -
Gig Harbor W 7-0 Quincy Lyman Kenny Cook -
Olympia L 14-33 D.J. Brannon Tyler Danison -
Kamiak* W 28-20 Matt Mehs Nick Sinko -
Graham Kapowsin* L 20-41 Michael Murray Mike Taylor -
- - - - -
2008 (6-4)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Stadium W 44-6. Jared Moore Ryan Williams Sam Kellogg
Central Kitsap L 13-14 TJ Rhodes Rick Gillespie Brad Fairweather
Franklin Pierce W 48-7 Corey Galligan Brandon Lester Michael Daugherty
Gig Harbor L 13-23 Bryan Dorsey Brian Kuznek Jordan Spears
Shelton W 35-0 Sean Korf Luke Dean Ronnie Smith
Bellarmine Prep W 21-13 John Traster Bret Allen Paul Enyeart
Foss W 29-26 AJ Espy Elias Hansen Jonas Jensen
Olympia L 6-42 Sean Allison Kyle Kemper Drew Klopfstein
Lincoln W 37-29 Nick Peapea Andrew Yaptinchay Paki Pasi
Skyview* L 21-23 Brady Zurn Christian Schmitler -
- - - - -
2009 (10-1)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE --
Kennewick W 35-14. Bo Ottak Chris Nenninger -
Gig Harbor W 28-21 Austin Melvin JC Parker -
Shelton W 55-13 Ray Chico Tyler Hundson -
Olympia W 10-6 Leon La Deaux Nick Boss -
Central Kitsap W 10-0 Zach Cruz Keith Grey -
Bellarmine Prep W 15-7 Mike Alonzo Kody McBride -
Stadium W 39-20 Greg Pickard Colin Burgh -
Lincoln W 47-18 Gordy Anderson Thomas Decker -
Mount Tahoma W 54-20 Jordan Anderson Kyle Littlewolf -
Heritage* W 28-21 Ricky Johnson - -
Skyline* L 14-63 Robert Issa - -
- - - - -
2010 (3-7)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE --
Vancouver College (BC) W 20-6. Isaiah Davis Douglas Yamamoto -
Tahoma L 7-12 Ben Severns Aaron Chester -
Olympia L 17-27 Tanner Romo Ryan Kahler -
Shelton L 18-28 Brian Chester Shomari Burton -
Gig Harbor L 14-21 Jens Johnson Joseph Beverage -
Bellarmine Prep L 3-27 Austin J. Cook Riki Blas -
Mount Tahoma W 35-22 Austin L. Cook Cody Tester -
Stadium W 38-14 Michael Neiner Breenen Fernie -
Central Kitsap L 16-31 Chris Hutcherson Alex Klota -
Lincoln L 13-26 Chris Rhodes Charlie Murray -
-- -- -- -- --
2011 (6-4)  Coach: DJ Sigurdson W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Vancouver College (BC) W 24-21. Chas Bauman Zach McCloskey -
Tahoma W 42-35 Dominic Boddie Eddie Meisner -
Olympia L 6-30 Eric Burk Kaleb Nelson -
Shelton W 38-7 CJ Douty Steven Pavlik -
Gig Harbor L 20-30 Brian Grimsley Lenard Shook -
Bellarmine Prep L 21-38 Hajen Gwyn Kirk Stanley -
Mount Tahoma W 38-7 Phillip Holt III Anthony Williams -
Stadium W 60-28 Aaron La Deaux Zack Blue -
Central Kitsap W 17-10 Anthony Lombardi Ian Davis -
Edmonds-Woodway* L 19-29 Chase Lopez - -
-- -- -- -- --
2012 (6-4)  Coach: Eric Canton W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Kentridge W 37-20. Michael Beard Damien Medeiros James Gregersen
Newport W 33-27 Cullen Becker Devon Newquist Jomar Octaviani
Gig Harbor W 38-25 Austin Beckham Blaine Pervinich Alix Porkalob
Bellarmine Prep L 12-31 Bryce Broome RJ Polen -
Olympia L 14-15 Ryan Camp Tom Simpson -
Yelm W 45-3 Darren Feulner Nic Stoner -
Lincoln W 39-34 Adam Gascoyne Illya Tsvyetkov -
Stadium W 42-3 Shaw Hesse Kevin Whatley -
Central Kitsap L 14-21 Austin Kanouse Chris Willett -
Camas* L 12-43 Corey Magdaleno Colby Carter -
-- -- -- -- --
2013 (4-6)  Coach: Eric Canton W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Kentridge W 40-0 Forest Bingham Ben Johnson Liam O'Brien
Newport L 14-35 D'Shaun Booker Li'i Kalima Joseph Octaviani
Gig Harbor L 28-49 Marcus Burk Kyle Kennedy Tanner Paulson
Bellarmine Prep L 0-31 Marcus Burns Logan Knowles Lucas Petrovich
Olympia L 21-28 Kyle Carpenter Andrew Little Tyler Pinkerton
Yelm W 40-7 Joseph Corter Tyler Ludlow Clarence Robb IV
Lincoln L 35-42 Donald Firman Randy Macalino Jake Stanley
Stadium W 28-7 Michael Fitch Howard Mackie Angelo Vigil
Central Kitsap L 14-28 Joshua Franklin Jonathan Medel Kyle Wenzlick
Foss (4A/3A crossover) W 41-25 Dylan Garcia Joey Meinheit Kody Wilson
-- -- -- -- --
2014 (3-7)  Coach: Eric Canton W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Central Kitsap W 21-3 Anthony Atkinson Tyrelle Halady Brayden Maynard
Peninsula L 0-43 Jeremy Button Vince Hannem Kees Metselaar
Olympia L 17-34 Cooper Canton Demauri Hutcherson Matthew Mollet
Yelm W 20-19 Jovian Dean Darhon Ives-Bell Zack Parkins
Gig Harbor L 7-48 Marshaud DeWalt Ricky Jones Max Patterson
Bellarmine Prep L 10-35 Sean Ellis Logan Koontz Drew Randall
Emerald Ridge L 20-41 Ross Escolta Zach Leinan Ian Van Gesen
Stadium W 20-0 Noah French Hunter Lovely Dominic Vargas
Timberline L 7-48 Will Gatlin Ramon Marin Jr. Anthony Wolcott
Shelton (4A/3A crossover) L 26-36 Jordan Gondola Chad Mathis -
-- -- -- -- --
2015 (2-8)  Coach: Gavin Kralik W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Central Kitsap W 25-14 Kadon Anderson Logan Guerrero Dylan Sawyer
Peninsula L 3-45 Casey Carter Michael Hulen Walter Shaw
Olympia L 7-48 Corey Carter JD Jones Garrett Smith
Yelm L 39-49 Arthur Certeza Jesse Jones Nolan Souza
Gig Harbor L 0-65 Cole Craner Jacob Lewis Erik Stanley
Bellarmine Prep L 23-37 Kyle Erickson Albert MacArthur Jesse Strutz
Emerald Ridge L 30-34 Daniel Ferguson John Moses Justin Tanga
Stadium L 40-48 Jeremy Garcia Christian Parker Jake Taylor
Timberline L 13-38 Michael Garcia Brad Price Matthew Wiggins
Mount Tahoma (4A/3A crossover) W 42-6 Elijiah Griffin Gabe Red Cloud -
- - - - -
2016 (2-8)  Coach: Gavin Kralik W/L Senior Roster TOP OF PAGE -
Graham Kapowsin L 38-69 Jagher Beresheim Michael Major Lucas Young
Sumner L 15-56 Junior Blunt Jacob Miller -
Ferndale L 41-56 Dallin Briggs Thomas Miller -
Puyallup L 60-77 Izaijha Byrd Scott Rawson -
Olympia L 21-51 Josh Duryea Conner Seaton -
Bellarmine Prep L 27-45 CJ Gill Siaosi Soto -
Rogers W 57-20 Jarred Gregersen Kenny Stafne -
Emerald Ridge L 14-31 Anthony Killingsworth George Ta'ala -
Curtis L 22-59 JJ Leota Eli Wattree -
Jefferson (crossover) W 48-26 Jason Luna Jeffrey Williams -