2000 Washington State 4A Basketball Tournament

March 10-13, 1999


Boys First Round
Game 1: Enumclaw 50 Cascade 47
Game 2: Walla Walla 55 Garfield 52
Game 3: Wilson 55 Davis 54
Game 4: Evergreen 61 Kentridge 50
Game 5: Bellarmine Prep 40 Central Valley 30
Game 6: Eastlake 50 Bethel 45
Game 7: Ferris 61 Decatur 38
Game 8: Lincoln 55 Franklin 51

Boys Second Round Loser's Bracket
Game 9:  Cascade 69 Garfield 43
Game 10: Davis 57 Kentridge 56
Game 11: Central Valley 49 Bethel 42
Game 12: Franklin 48 Decatur 33

Boys Second Round Winner's Bracket
Game 13: Walla Walla 41 Enumclaw 35
Game 14: Evergreen 71 Wilson 67 (2OT)
Game 15: Eastlake 53 Bellarmine Prep 51
Game 16: Ferris 66 Lincoln 52

Boys Third Round
Game 17: Davis 47 Cascade 38
Game 18: Franklin 48 Central Valley 44
Game 19: Enumclaw 56 Wilson 51
Game 20: Lincoln 56 Bellarmine Prep 50

Boys Semi-Finals
Game 21: Walla Walla 51 Evergreen 48
Game 22: Ferris 51 Eastlake 30

Boys Championship Finals
Game 23: Davis 70 Franklin 56 [ 5th, 8th place ]
Game 24: Lincoln 60 Enumclaw 44 [ 4th, 7th place ]
Game 25: Evergreen 63 Eastlake 58 [ 3rd, 6th place ]
Game 26: Walla Walla 55 Ferris 39 [ 1st, 2nd place ]




Girls First Round
Game 1: Mead 50 Rogers 46
Game 2: Prairie 47 Bellarmine Prep 44
Game 3: Redmond 57 Kamiakin 47
Game 4: Cascade 56 Port Angeles 40
Game 5: Lake Washington 55 Puyallup 42
Game 6: Kent-Meridian 41 Pasco 34
Game 7: South Kitsap 63 Roosevelt 62 (OT)
Game 8: Tahoma 53 Central Valley 39

Girls Second Round Loser's Bracket
Game 9:  Bellarmine Prep 43 Rogers 31
Game 10: Kamiakin 54 Port Angeles 38
Game 11: Pasco 72 Puyallup 43
Game 12: Central Valley 50 Roosevelt 49

Girls Second Round Winner's Bracket
Game 13: Prairie 45 Mead 30
Game 14: Cascade 53 Redmond 50
Game 15: Lake Washington 39 Kent-Meridian 35
Game 16: South Kitsap 77 Tahoma 55

Girls Third Round
Game 17: Kamiakin 46 Bellarmine Prep 33
Game 18: Central Valley 61 Pasco 45
Game 19: Mead 61 Redmond 51
Game 20: Kent-Meridian 60 Tahoma 53

Girls Semi-Finals
Game 21: Prairie 57 Cascade 32
Game 22: Lake Washington 50 South Kitsap 43

Girls Championship Finals
Game 23: Kamiakin 56 Central Valley 52 [ 5th, 8th place ]
Game 24: Mead 59 Kent-Meridian 33 [ 4th, 7th place ]
Game 25: South Kitsap 52 Cascade 46 [ 3rd, 6th place ]
Game 26: Prairie 51 Lake Washington 41 [ 1st, 2nd place ]

 

Return to the South Kitsap Wolves page