2016 BOYS AND GIRLS 3A HARDWOOD CLASSIC
The Tacoma Dome, March 3-5, 2016


     


Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page





REGIONAL PLAY-IN GAMES - Feb 26-27

Game A: Lincoln 51 Kamiakin 45
Game B: Garfield 118 Wilson 80
Game C: Stanwood 77 Enumclaw 67
Game D: O'Dea 73 Edmonds-Woodway 61
Game E: Bellevue 43 Mountlake Terrace 35
Game F: Rainier Beach 75 Auburn Mountainview 61
Game G: Cleveland 75 Peninsula 62
Game H: Kennedy Catholic 40 Shadle Park 32

STATE TOURNAMENT - MAR 3 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 1: Kennedy Catholic 77 Bellevue 68
Game 2: O'Dea 72 Stanwood 65
Game 3: Rainier Beach 81 Lincoln 64
Game 4: Garfield 83 Cleveland 66

SEMIFINALS - MAR 4 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 5: Bellevue 66 Stanwood 56 (loser out)
Game 6: Cleveland 74 Lincoln 69 (loser out)
Game 7: O'Dea 61 Kennedy Catholic 60
Game 8: Rainier Beach 66 Garfield 61

FINALS - MAR 5 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game   9: Bellevue 54 Cleveland 51 (4th, 6th place)
Game 10: Garfield 92 Kennedy Catholic 64 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 11: Rainier Beach 70 O'Dea 49 (1st, 2nd place)



 



REGIONAL PLAY-IN GAMES - TBA

Game A: Mount Spokane 56 Auburn Mountainview 43
Game B: Bellevue 79 Wilson 26
Game C: Edmonds-Woodway 58 Auburn Riverside 48
Game D: Lynnwood 59 West Seattle 34
Game E: Arlington 49 Bishop Blanchet 30
Game F: Lincoln 53 Rainier Beach 41
Game G: Prairie 57 Mercer Island 41
Game H: Kamiakin 51 Columbia River 35

STATE TOURNAMENT - MAR 3 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 1: Bellevue 62 Mount Spokane 53
Game 2: Lynnwood 46 Prairie 37
Game 3: Kamiakin 56 Edmonds-Woodway 54
Game 4: Arlington 48 Lincoln 33

SEMIFINALS - MAR 4 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 5: Mount Spokane 58 Prairie 50 (loser out)
Game 6: Edmonds-Woodway 50 Lincoln 42 (loser out)
Game 7: Bellevue 73 Lynnwood 60
Game 8: Arlington 44 Kamiakin 30

FINALS - MAR 5 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game   9: Mount Spokane 58 Edmonds-Woodway 42 (4th, 6th place)
Game 10: Lynnwood 64 Kamiakin 27 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 11: Bellevue 69 Arlington 40 (1st, 2nd place)





Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page