2018 BOYS AND GIRLS 4A STATE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
The Tacoma Dome, February 28 - March 3, 2018


     

A LOOK BACK...
2017 4A Tournament
2016 4A Tournament
2015 4A Tournament
2014 4A Tournament
2013 4A Tournament
2012 4A Tournament
2011 4A Tournament
2010 4A Tournament






SEEDED REGIONAL GAMES - Feb 23-24

Game 1: (1) Gonzaga Prep 80 (8) Sunnyside 44 (loser to 12, winner to 14)
Game 2: (7) Enumclaw 51 (2) Skyview 44 (loser to 10, winner to 16)
Game 3: (6) Federal Way 75 (3) Union 65 (loser to 9, winner to 15)
Game 4: (4) Richland 86 (5) Davis 61 (loser to 11, winner to 13)
Game 5: (9) Lewis & Clark 59 (16) Bellarmine Prep 34 (loser out, winner to12)
Game 6: (10) Glacier Peak 50 (15) Skyline 49 (loser out, winner to 10)
Game 7: (14) Kamiak 41 (11) Kentwood 38 (loser out, winner to 9)
Game 8: (13) Curtis 55 (12) Bothell 41 (loser out, winner to 11)

STATE TOURNAMENT FIRST ROUND - FEB 28
Game    9: Kamiak vs Union (loser out)
Game 10: Glacier Peak vs Skyview (loser out)
Game 11: Curtis vs Davis (loser out)
Game 12: Lewis & Clark vs Sunnyside (loser out)

STATE TOURNAMENT SECOND ROUND - MAR 1
Game 13: winner 9 vs Richland (loser to 17)
Game 14: winner 10 vs Gonzaga Prep (loser to 17)
Game 15: winner 11 vs Federal Way (loser to 18)
Game 16: winner 12 vs Enumclaw (loser to 18)

STATE TOURNAMENT THIRD ROUND
- MAR 2
Game 17: loser 13 vs loser 14 (loser out)
Game 18: loser 15 vs loser 16 (loser out)
Game 19: winner 13 vs winner 14 (loser to 22)
Game 20: winner 15 vs winner 16 (loser to 22)

FINALS - MAR 3
Game 21: winner 17 vs winner 18 (4th, 6th place)
Game 22: loser 19 vs loser 20 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 23: winner 19 vs winner 20 (1st, 2nd place)



 



SEEDED REGIONAL GAMES - Feb 23-24

Game 1: (1) Central Valley 54 (8) Camas 17 (loser to 12, winner to 14)
Game 2: (2) Eastlake 65 (7) Lake Stevens 49 (loser to 10, winner to 16)
Game 3: (3) Kentridge 68 (6) Bellarmine Prep 34 (loser to 9, winner to 15)
Game 4: (4) Moses Lake 71 (5) Woodinville 66 (loser to 11, winner to 13)
Game 5: (16) Union 48 (9) Todd Beamer 37 (loser out, winner to12)
Game 6: (10) Kentlake 42 (15) Rogers 25 (loser out, winner to 10)
Game 7: (14) University 73 (11 ) Sunnyside 65 (loser out, winner to 9)
Game 8: (12) Lewis & Clark 55 (13) Glacier Peak 36 (loser out, winner to 11)

STATE TOURNAMENT FIRST ROUND - FEB 28
Game    9: University vs Bellarmine Prep (loser out)
Game 10: Kentlake vs Lake Stevens (loser out)
Game 11: Lewis & Clark vs Woodinville (loser out)
Game 12: Union vs Camas (loser out)

STATE TOURNAMENT SECOND ROUND - MAR 1
Game 13: winner 9 vs Moses Lake (loser to 17)
Game 14: winner 10 vs Central Valley (loser to 17)
Game 15: winner 11 vs Kentridge (loser to 18)
Game 16: winner 12 vs Eastlake (loser to 18)

STATE TOURNAMENT THIRD ROUND
- MAR 2
Game 17: loser 13 vs loser 14 (loser out)
Game 18: loser 15 vs loser 16 (loser out)
Game 19: winner 13 vs winner 14 (loser to 22)
Game 20: winner 15 vs winner 16 (loser to 22)

FINALS - MAR 3
Game 21: winner 17 vs winner 18 (4th, 6th place)
Game 22: loser 19 vs loser 20 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 23: winner 19 vs winner 20 (1st, 2nd place)




Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page