2002 WIAA 4A BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Updated March 9, 2002


BOYS
First Round March 6
Game 1: Battle Ground 56 Mariner 33
Game 2: Stanwood 72 Federal Way 58
Game 3: Garfield 70 Shadle Park 34
Game 4: Lincoln 70 Richland 43
Game 5: Enumclaw 64 Mead 59
Game 6: Franklin 71 South Kitsap 64
Game 7: Ferris 65 Puyallup 58
Game 8: Snohomish 66 Bethel 57

Loser's Bracket- Second Round March 7
Game 9: Federal Way 41 Mariner 39 (winner to 17, loser out)
Game 10: Shadle Park 61 Richland 55 (winner to 17, loser out)
Game 11: South Kitsap 71 Mead 59 (winner to 18, loser out)
Game 12: Bethel 53 Puyallup 51 (winner to 18, loser out)

Winner's Bracket- Quarterfinals March 7
Game 13: Stanwood 73 Battle Ground 59 (winner to 21, loser to 19)
Game 14: Lincoln 67 Garfield 48 (winner to 21, loser to 19)
Game 15: Enumclaw 61 Franklin 50 (winner to 22, loser to 20)
Game 16: Ferris 61 Snohomish 40 (winner to 22, loser to 20)

Loser's Bracket- Semifinals March 8
Game 17: Shadle Park 68 Federal Way 55 (winner to 23, loser out)
Game 18: South Kitsap 48 Bethel 21 (winner to 23, loser out)
Game 19: Garfield 63 Battle Ground 44 (winner to 24, loser out)
Game 20: Snohomish 71 Franklin 64 (OT) (winner to 24, loser out)

Winner's Bracket- Semifinals March 8
Game 21: Lincoln 72 Stanwood 64 (both to finals)
Game 22: Ferris 69 Enumclaw 47 (both to finals)

Finals March 9
Game 23: Shadle Park 53 South Kitsap 50 (5th, 8th)
Game 24: Garfield 71 Snohomish 70 (4th, 7th)
Game 25: Enumclaw 74 Stanwood 61 (3rd, 6th)
Game 26: Lincoln 50 Ferris 47 (1st, 2nd)



GIRLS
First Round March 6
Game 1: Ferris 42 Snohomish 39
Game 2: Enumclaw 55 Kamiak 54
Game 3: Central Valley 51 Bethel 35
Game 4: Redmond 60 Port Angeles 52
Game 5: Prairie 51 Oak Harbor 41
Game 6: Richland 68 Jefferson 55
Game 7: Kentlake 48 Roosevelt 42
Game 9: Kennewick 58 Skyview 31

Loser's Bracket- Second Round March 7
Game 9: Snohomish 54 Kamiak 47 (winner to 17, loser out)
Game 10: Port Angeles 53 Bethel 44 (winner to 17, loser out)
Game 11: Jefferson 62 Oak Harbor 43 (winner to 18, loser out)
Game 12: Roosevelt 61 Skyview 55 (winner to 18, loser out)

Winner's Bracket- Quarterfinals March 7
Game 13: Ferris 53 Enumclaw 50 (winner to 21, loser to 19)
Game 14: Central Valley 76 Redmond 60 (winner to 21, loser to 19)
Game 15: Prairie 51 Richland 35 (winner to 22, loser to 20)
Game 16: Kentlake 54 Kennewick 53 (winner to 22, loser to 20)

Loser's Bracket- Semifinals March 8
Game 17: Snohomish 52 Port Angeles 45 (winner to 23, loser out)
Game 18: Roosevelt 48 Jefferson 35 (winner to 23, loser out)
Game 19: Redmond 52 Enumclaw 51 (winner to 24, loser out)
Game 20: Richland 52 Kennewick 31 (winner to 24, loser out)

Winner's Bracket- Semifinals March 8
Game 21: Central Valley 61 Ferris 39 (both to finals)
Game 22: Prairie 49 Kentlake 47 (both to finals)

Finals March 9
Game 23: Roosevelt 52 Snohomish 38 (5th, 8th)
Game 24: Redmond 56 Richland 55 (4th, 7th)
Game 25: Ferris 67 Kentlake 62 (3rd, 6th)
Game 26: Central Valley 61 Prairie 43 (1st, 2nd)



Return to SouthKitsapWolves.com