2008 Boys & Girls 4A Basketball Tournament
The Tacoma Dome, February 27- March 1, 2008

Updated: March 1, 2008
     

A Look Back-- 
2007 4A Tournament
2006 4A Tournament
2005 4A Tournament
2004 4A Tournament
2003 4A Tournament
2002 4A Tournament


Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page

BOYS
FIRST ROUND - FEB 27
Game 1: Decatur 49 Snohomish 39
Game 2: Shadle Park 67 Mountain View 43
Game 3: Federal Way 63 Franklin 58
Game 4: Lincoln 61 Mariner 53
Game 5: Edmonds-Woodway 58 Kentridge 40
Game 6: Ferris 68 Garfield 39
Game 7: Bellarmine Prep 75 Richland 66
Game 8: Foss 53 Prairie 51

QUARTERFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - FEB 28
Game   9: Snohomish 68 Mountain View 63 (loser out)
Game 10: Franklin 56 Mariner 49 (loser out)
Game 11: Kentridge 62 Garfield 51 (loser out)
Game 12: Richland 73 Prairie 63 (loser out)

QUARTERFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - FEB 28
Game 13: Decatur 57 Shadle Park 55
Game 14: Federal Way 52 Lincoln 45
Game 15: Ferris 59 Edmonds-Woodway 47
Game 16: Bellarmine Prep 60 Foss 59

SEMIFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - FEB 29
Game 17: Franklin 63 Snohomish 45 (loser out)
Game 18: Richland 63 Kentridge 56 (loser out)
Game 19: Lincoln 46 Shadle Park 39 (loser out)
Game 20: Edmonds-Woodway 59 Foss 44 (loser out)

SEMIFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - FEB 29
Game 21: Federal Way 69 Decatur 60 (OT)

Game 22: Ferris 75 Bellarmine Prep 60

FINALS - MAR 1
Game 23: Franklin 80 Richland 60 (5th place, 8th place)
Game 24: Lincoln 62 Edmonds-Woodway 55 (4th place, 7th place)
Game 25: Bellarmine Prep 62 Decatur 59 (3rd place, 6th place)
Game 26: Ferris 68 Federal Way 44 (Champion, 2nd place)

 

GIRLS
FIRST ROUND - FEB 27
Game 1: Lake Stevens 67 Mount Tahoma 43
Game 2: Prairie 64 Ingelmoor 49
Game 3: Snohomish 49 Bellarmine Prep 27
Game 4: Lewis & Clark 46 Puyallup 27
Game 5: Kentwood 66 Skyview 46
Game 6: Moses Lake 63 Jackson 57
Game 7: Ballard 48 Rogers (Puyallup) 39
Game 8: Pasco 50 Graham Kapowsin 34

QUARTERFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - FEB 28
Game   9: Mount Tahoma 60 Inglemoor 56 (OT) (loser out)
Game 10: Bellarmine Prep 49 Puyallup 36 (loser out)
Game 11: Skyview 77 Jackson 74 (loser out)
Game 12: Graham Kapowsin 50 Rogers (Puyallup) 36 (loser out)

QUARTERFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - FEB 28
Game 13: Prairie 58 Lake Stevens 54
Game 14: Lewis & Clark 55 Snohomish 47
Game 15: Moses Lake 63 Kentwood 52
Game 16: Pasco 55 Ballard 45

SEMIFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - FEB 29
Game 17: Bellarmine Prep 60 Mount Tahoma 46 (loser out)
Game 18: Skyview 55 Graham Kapowsin 35 (loser out)
Game 19: Snohomish 49 Lake Stevens 38 (loser out)
Game 20: Ballard 57 Kentwood 46 (loser out)

SEMIFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - FEB 29
Game 21: Lewis & Clark 52 Prairie 45

Game 22: Moses Lake 50 Pasco 45

FINALS - MAR 1
Game 23: Skyview 64 Bellarmine Prep 43 (5th place, 8th place)
Game 24: Ballard 52 Snohomish 44 (4th place, 7th place)
Game 25: Prairie 51 Pasco 39 (3rd place, 6th place)
Game 26: Lewis & Clark 42 Moses Lake 37 (Champion, 2nd place)



Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page