2009 Boys & Girls 4A Basketball Tournament
The Tacoma Dome, March 4-7, 2009


Updated: March 7, 2009
     

A Look Back-- 
2008 4A Tournament
2007 4A Tournament
2006 4A Tournament
2005 4A Tournament
2004 4A Tournament
2003 4A Tournament
2002 4A Tournament


Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page

BOYS
FIRST ROUND - MAR 4
Game 1: Inglemoor 42 Roosevelt 40
Game 2: Kentridge 65 Mariner 50
Game 3: Federal Way 66 Redmond 36
Game 4: Walla Walla 54 Todd Beamer 49
Game 5: Curtis 65 Eisenhower 62
Game 6: Foss 42 Mountlake Terrace 39
Game 7: Gonzaga Prep 60 Decatur 54
Game 8: Garfield 53 Lake Stevens 39

QUARTERFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - MAR 5
Game   9: Mariner 37 Roosevelt 32 (loser out)
Game 10: Redmond 63 Todd Beamer 36 (loser out)
Game 11: Eisenhower 66 Mountlake Terrace 64 (loser out)
Game 12: Lake Stevens 59 Decatur 56 (loser out)

QUARTERFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - MAR 5
Game 13: Kentridge 60 Inglemoor 38
Game 14: Federal Way 52 Walla Walla 37
Game 15: Foss 66 Curtis 59
Game 16: Garfield 48 Gonzaga Prep 44 (OT)

SEMIFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - MAR 6
Game 17: Redmond 44 Mariner 38 (loser out)
Game 18: Lake Stevens 50 Eisenhower 49 (loser out)
Game 19: Ingelmoor 63 Walla Walla 55 (loser out)
Game 20: Gonzaga Prep 54 Curtis 43 (loser out)

SEMIFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - MAR 6
Game 21: Federal Way 66 Kentridge 54

Game 22: Garfield 69 Foss 46

FINALS - MAR 7
Game 23: Redmond 70 Lake Stevens 64 (2OT) (5th place, 8th place)
Game 24: Gonzaga Prep 72 Inglemoor 64 (OT) (4th place, 7th place)
Game 25: Kentridge 62 Foss 56 (3rd place, 6th place)
Game 26: Federal Way 62 Garfield 54 (Champion, 2nd place)

 

GIRLS
FIRST ROUND - MAR 4
Game 1: Auburn-Riverside 48 Eastlake 30
Game 2: Moses Lake 51 South Kitsap 38
Game 3: Snohomish 53 Bellarmine Prep 34
Game 4: Garfield 55 Newport 50
Game 5: Pasco 59 Mount Tahoma 26
Game 6: Kentwood 73 Kamiak 39
Game 7: Issaquah 58 Jackson 55
Game 8: Federal Way 61 Lewis & Clark 48

QUARTERFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - MAR 5
Game   9: Eastlake 43 South Kitsap 36 (loser out)
Game 10: Bellarmine Prep 51 Newport 47 (loser out)
Game 11: Kamiak 55 Mount Tahoma 51 (loser out)
Game 12: Lewis & Clark 62 Jackson 31 (loser out)

QUARTERFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - MAR 5
Game 13: Moses Lake 48 Auburn-Riverside 44
Game 14: Snohomish 46 Garfield 30
Game 15: Kentwood 59 Pasco 44
Game 16: Federal Way 54 Issaquah 38

SEMIFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - MAR 6
Game 17: Bellarmine Prep 47 Eastlake 36 (loser out)
Game 18: Lewis & Clark 69 Kamiak 26 (loser out)
Game 19: Auburn-Riverside 70 Garfield 51 (loser out)
Game 20: Issaquah 52 Pasco 50 (loser out)

SEMIFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - MAR 6
Game 21: Snohomish 47 Moses Lake 28

Game 22: Kentwood 49 Federal Way 43

FINALS - MAR 7
Game 23: Lewis & Clark 60 Bellarmine Prep 55 (5th place, 8th place)
Game 24: Auburn-Riverside 56 Issaquah 48 (4th place, 7th place)
Game 25: Federal Way 55 Moses Lake 48 (3rd place, 6th place)
Game 26: Kentwood 60 Snohomish 47 (Champion, 2nd place)



Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page