The Tacoma Dome, March 3-6, 2010


     

A Look Back-- 
2009 4A Tournament
2008 4A Tournament
2007 4A Tournament
2006 4A Tournament
2005 4A Tournament
2004 4A Tournament
2003 4A Tournament
2002 4A Tournament



Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page




FIRST ROUND - MARCH 3

Game 1: Gonzaga Prep 65 Auburn 33
Game 2: Federal Way 64 Stanwood 44
Game 3: Decatur 50 Davis 47
Game 4: Jackson 45 Skyline 43
Game 5: Walla Walla 55 Lincoln 49
Game 6: Wilson 57 Lake Washington 33
Game 7: Eastlake 69 Lake Stevens 48
Game 8: Kentwood 57 Mead 44

QUARTERFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - MARCH 4
Game   9: Stanwood 73 Auburn 67 (loser out)
Game 10: Skyline 55 Davis 44 (loser out)
Game 11: Lincoln 68 Lake Washington 57 (loser out)
Game 12: Mead 52 Lake Stevens 45 (loser out)

QUARTERFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - MARCH 4
Game 13: Federal Way 60 Gonzaga Prep 59 (OT)
Game 14: Jackson 58 Decatur 54
Game 15: Wilson 52 Walla Walla 44
Game 16: Kentwood 78 Eastlake 57

SEMIFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - MARCH 5
Game 17: Skyline 63 Stanwood 60 (loser out)
Game 18: Mead 57 Lincoln 52 (loser out)
Game 19: Decatur 48 Gonzaga Prep 45 (loser out)
Game 20: Walla Walla 67 Eastlake 49 (loser out)

SEMIFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - MARCH 5
Game 21: Jackson 53 Federal Way 45

Game 22: Kentwood 57 Wilson 44

FINALS - MARCH 6
Game 23: Mead 49 Skyline 39 (5th place, 8th place)
Game 24: Walla Walla 48 Decatur 38
(4th place, 7th place)
Game 25: Federal Way 53 Wilson 44
(3rd place, 6th place)
Game 26: Kentwood 67 Jackson 53
(Champion, 2nd place)

 



FIRST ROUND - MARCH 3

Game 1: Lake Stevens 52 Rogers 47
Game 2: Issaquah 51 Lewis & Clark 49
Game 3: Auburn Riverside 51 Edmonds-Woodway 39
Game 4: Chiawana 43 Federal Way 40
Game 5: Kentwood 57 Newport 53
Game 6: Mead 66 Puyallup 37
Game 7: Garfield 69 Marysville-Pilchuck 59
Game 8: Bellarmine Prep 65 Moses Lake 55

QUARTERFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - MARCH 4
Game   9: Lewis & Clark 69 Rogers 59 (loser out)
Game 10: Edmonds-Woodway 55 Federal Way 52 (loser out)
Game 11: Newport 48 Puyallup 33 (loser out)
Game 12: Moses Lake 71 Marysville-Pilchuck 52 (loser out)

QUARTERFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - MARCH 4
Game 13: Issaquah 67 Lake Stevens 47
Game 14: Auburn Riverside 57 Chiawana 45
Game 15: Mead 74 Kentwood 71
Game 16: Garfield 64 Bellarmine Prep 52

SEMIFINALS - CONSOLATION BRACKET - MARCH 5
Game 17: Edmonds-Woodway 56 Lewis & Clark 53 (loser out)
Game 18: Moses Lake 49 Newport 34 (loser out)
Game 19: Chiawana 52 Lake Stevens 44 (loser out)
Game 20: Bellarmine Prep 63 Kentwood 49 (loser out)

SEMIFINALS - WINNERS BRACKET - MARCH 5
Game 21: Auburn Riverside 58 Issaquah 40
Game 22: Mead 54 Garfield 53

FINALS - MARCH 6
Game 23: Edmonds-Woodway 40 Moses Lake 38 (5th place, 8th place)
Game 24: Bellarmine Prep 61 Chiawana 57
(4th place, 7th place)
Game 25: Garfield 71 Issaquah 54
(3rd place, 6th place)
Game 26: Auburn Riverside 56 Mead 52 (OT)
(Champion, 2nd place)



Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page