2011 BOYS AND GIRLS 4A HARDWOOD CLASSIC
The Tacoma Dome, March 3-5, 2011


     

A LOOK BACK...
2010 4A Tournament
2009 4A Tournament
2008 4A Tournament
2007 4A Tournament
2006 4A Tournament
2005 4A Tournament
2004 4A Tournament
2003 4A Tournament



Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page




PLAY-IN GAMES - FEB 25-26

At Jackson HS
Game 1: Kentridge 88 Arlington 63 (loser out)
Game 2: Jackson 70 Auburn 67 (winner to state)
Game 9: Kentridge 84 Auburn 66 (loser out, winner to state)

At Juanita HS
Game 3: Olympia 54 Monroe 51 (loser out)
Game 4: Garfield 78 Kentwood 48 (winner to state)
Game 10: Olympia 51 Kentwood 47 (loser out, winner to state)

At Puyallup HS
Game 5: Ballard 59 Gig Harbor 49 (loser out)
Game 6: Curtis 84 Puyallup 77 (winner to state)
Game 11: Puyallup 74 Ballard 67 (loser out, winner to state)

At Richland HS
Game 7: Ferris 62 Evergreen 49 (loser out)
Game 8: Gonzaga Prep 72 Davis 59 (winner to state)
Game 12: Davis 78 Ferris 69 (loser out, winner to state)

ROUND 1 - MARCH 3 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 13: Davis 88 Jackson 76
Game 14: Curtis 64 Olympia 49
Game 15: Garfield 90 Puyallup 80
Game 16: Gonzaga Prep 72 Kentridge 60

SEMIFINALS - MARCH 4 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 17: Olympia 70 Jackson 42 (loser out)
Game 18: Kentridge 75 Puyallup 34 (loser out)
Game 19: Curtis 83 Davis 71
Game 20: Gonzaga Prep 66 Garfield 53

FINALS - MARCH 5 THE TACOMA DOME
Game 21: Olympia 77 Kentridge 67 (4th, 6th place)
Game 22: Garfield 75 Davis 68 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 23: Gonzaga Prep 61 Curtis 41 (1st, 2nd place)


 



PLAY-IN GAMES - FEB 25-26

At Jackson HS
Game 1: Edmonds-Woodway 52 Auburn Riverside 34 (loser out)
Game 2: Lake Stevens 61 Kentwood 44 (winner to state)
Game 9: Edmonds-Woodway 53 Kentwood 48 (OT) (loser out, winner to state)

At Inglemoor HS
Game 3: Mount Tahoma 73 Monroe 62 (loser out)
Game 4: Woodinville 65 Mount Rainier 41 (winner to state)
Game 10: Mount Rainier 78 Mount Tahoma 52 (loser out, winner to state)

At Rogers HS
Game 5: South Kitsap 64 Skyline 54 (loser out)
Game 6: Federal Way 67 Bellarmine Prep 58 (winner to state)
Game 11: Bellarmine Prep 43 South Kitsap 40 (loser out, winner to state)

At Richland HS
Game 7: Gonzaga Prep 72 Evergreen 43 (loser out)
Game 8: Lewis & Clark 55 Chiawana 53 (winner to state)
Game 12: Chiawana 69 Gonzaga Prep 65 (loser out, winner to state)

ROUND 1 - MARCH 3 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 13: Chiawana 53 Lake Stevens 49
Game 14: Federal Way 60 Mount Rainier 53
Game 15: Woodinville 49 Bellarmine Prep 39 (OT)
Game 16: Lewis & Clark 61 Edmonds-Woodway 52

SEMIFINALS - MARCH 4 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 17: Lake Stevens 46 Mount Rainier 41 (loser out)
Game 18: Bellarmine Prep 53 Edmonds-Woodway 52 (loser out)
Game 19: Federal Way 48 Chiawana 45
Game 20: Lewis & Clark 47 Woodinville 43

FINALS - MARCH 5 THE TACOMA DOME
Game 21: Lake Stevens 53 Bellarmine Prep 45 (4th, 6th place)
Game 22: Chiawana 46 Woodinville 34 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 23: Lewis & Clark 62 Federal Way 49 (1st, 2nd place)




Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page