2012 BOYS AND GIRLS 4A HARDWOOD CLASSIC
The Tacoma Dome, March 1-3, 2012


     

A LOOK BACK...
2011 4A Tournament
2010 4A Tournament
2009 4A Tournament
2008 4A Tournament
2007 4A Tournament
2006 4A Tournament
2005 4A Tournament
2004 4A Tournament
2003 4A Tournament



Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page




REGIONAL PLAY-IN GAMES - FEB 24

At Juanita HS
Game 1: Mount Rainier 82 Issaquah 72 (loser out)
Game 2: Garfield 63 Kentwood 59 (loser out)

At Kent-Meridian HS
Game 3: Jackson 50 Federal Way 45 (loser out)
Game 4: Bellarmine Prep 75 Snohomish 64 (loser out)

At Auburn HS
Game 5: Bothell 63 Olympia 54 (loser out)
Game 6: Union 58 Curtis 47 (loser out)

At Spokane Falls CC
Game 7: Central Valley 76 Richland 63 (loser out)
Game 8: Davis 69 Evergreen 46 (loser out)

ROUND 1 - MARCH 1 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game   9: Davis 79 Bothell 45
Game 10: Bellarmine Prep 66 Mount Rainier 50
Game 11: Union 66 Jackson 65 (OT)
Game 12: Central Valley 53 Garfield 52

SEMIFINALS - MARCH 2 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 13: Mount Rainier 83 Bothell 74 (loser out)
Game 14: Garfield 60 Jackson 47 (loser out)
Game 15: Davis 52 Bellarmine Prep 46 (OT)
Game 16: Central Valley 52 Union 51

FINALS - MARCH 3 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 17: Mount Rainier 66 Garfield 63 (4th, 6th place)
Game 18: Union 62 Bellarmine Prep 51 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 19: Davis 48 Central Valley 42 (1st, 2nd place)


 



REGIONAL PLAY-IN GAMES - FEB 25

At Juanita HS
Game 1: Eastlake 75 Rogers35 (loser out)
Game 2: Woodinville 59 Emerald Ridge 47 (loser out)

At Kent-Meridian HS
Game 3: Skyview 72 Lake Stevens 56 (loser out)
Game 4: Jackson 50 Kentwood 37 (loser out)

At Auburn HS
Game 5: Federal Way 54 Stanwood 43 (loser out)
Game 6: Mount Rainier 54 Bethel 35 (loser out)

At Spokane Falls CC
Game 7: Central Valley 55 Chiawana 48 (loser out)
Game 8: Gonzaga Prep 69 Olympia 36 (loser out)

ROUND 1 - MARCH 1 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game   9: Central Valley 62 Eastlake 48
Game 10: Mount Rainier 57 Jackson 39
Game 11: Gonzaga Prep 60 Woodinville 47
Game 12: Skyview 55 Federal Way 54

SEMIFINALS - MARCH 2 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 13: Jackson 62 Eastlake 57 (loser out)
Game 14: Woodinville 73 Federal Way 46 (loser out)
Game 15: Central Valley 42 Mount Rainier 40
Game 16: Skyview 63 Gonzaga Prep 50

FINALS - MARCH 3 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 17: Jackson 49 Woodinville 48 (4th, 6th place)
Game 18: Mount Rainier 56 Gonzaga Prep 51 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 19: Skyview 46 Central Valley 43 (1st, 2nd place)





Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page