2013 BOYS AND GIRLS 4A HARDWOOD CLASSIC
The Tacoma Dome, February 28-March 2


     

A LOOK BACK...
2012 4A Tournament
2011 4A Tournament
2010 4A Tournament
2009 4A Tournament
2008 4A Tournament
2007 4A Tournament
2006 4A Tournament
2005 4A Tournament
2004 4A Tournament
2003 4A Tournament



Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page




REGIONAL PLAY-IN GAMES (FIRST ROUND) - FEB 23

At Jackson HS
Game 1: Garfield 74 South Kitsap 65 (OT) (loser out)
Game 2: Jackson 58 Auburn 53 (loser out)

At Puyallup HS
Game 3: Arlington 59 Bellarmine Prep 47 (loser out)
Game 4: Curtis 61 Jefferson 48 (loser out)

At Rogers HS
Game 5: Central Valley 61 Todd Beamer 55 (OT) (loser out)
Game 6: Bothell 61 Bethel 49 (loser out)

At Wenatchee HS
Game 7: Richland 68 Stadium 39 (loser out)
Game 8: Newport 48 Eastmont 41 (loser out)

QUARTERFINALS - FEB 28 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game   9: Curtis 64 Newport 40
Game 10: Garfield 62 Bothell 50
Game 11: Arlington 72 Richland 60
Game 12: Jackson 55 Central Valley 47

SEMIFINALS - MAR 1 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 13: Newport 65 Bothell 58 (loser out)
Game 14: Central Valley 63 Richland 37 (loser out)
Game 15: Curtis 70 Garfield 66 (OT)
Game 16: Jackson 68 Arlington 41

FINALS - MAR 2 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 17: Central Valley 56 Newport 39 (4th, 6th place)
Game 18: Garfield 80 Arlington 68 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 19: Curtis 60 Jackson 56 (1st, 2nd place)



 



REGIONAL PLAY-IN GAMES (FIRST ROUND) - FEB 22

At Jackson HS
Game 1: Inglemoor 68 Bellarmine Prep 42 (loser out)
Game 2: Kentwood 61 Lynnwood 60 (2OT) (loser out)

At Puyallup HS
Game 3: Arlington 50 Todd Beamer 42 (loser out)
Game 4: Mount Rainier 69 Kentridge 50 (loser out)

At Rogers HS
Game 5: Gonzaga Prep 48 Union 39 (loser out)
Game 6: Skyline 61 Yelm 48 (loser out)

At Wenatchee HS
Game 7: Mead 67 Puyallup 41 (loser out)
Game 8: Lake Stevens 54 Davis 34 (loser out)

QUARTERFINALS - FEB 28 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game   9: Arlington 43 Gonzaga Prep 40
Game 10: Lake Stevens 52 Kentwood 36
Game 11: Mead 53 Skyline 33
Game 12: Mount Rainier 61 Inglemoor 56

SEMIFINALS - MAR 1 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 13: Gonzaga Prep 59 Kentwood 44 (loser out)
Game 14: Inglemoor 44 Skyline 34 (loser out)
Game 15: Arlington 66 Lake Stevens 64 (OT)
Game 16: Mead 51 Mount Rainier 50

FINALS - MAR 2 - THE TACOMA DOME
Game 17: Gonzaga Prep 67 Inglemoor 59 (4th, 6th place)
Game 18: Mount Rainier 59 Lake Stevens 39 (3rd, 5th place)
Game 19: Mead 58 Arlington 42 (1st, 2nd place)





Return to South Kitsap Wolves main page